Skip to Content JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

Madison County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2019-20 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Alton High School
Civic Memorial High School
Collinsville High School
East Alton-Wood River Community High School
Edwardsville High School
Father McGivney Catholic High School
Granite City Senior High School
Highland High School
Marquette High School
Metro East Lutheran High School
Roxana Senior High School

Triad High School

Alton High School
Allen, Maria
Barham, Spencer
Beauchamp, Chloe
Brady, Gabriel
Camerer, Hannah
Carroll, Adam
Cox, Calista
Davis, Joseph
Denother, Hazel
Depew, Gavin
Drysdale, Isaac
Dyer, Nathaniel
Frosch, Thomas
Green, Michael
Gross, Molly
Hensley, Gabriel
Hentz, Holley
Hillery, Erin
Jansen, Taylor
Jones, Malliyah
Kane, Samuel
Keller, Samuel
Lane, Jonathan
Lindsey, George
Macias, Hannah
Mathus, David
Morrissey, Joseph
Pohlman, Claire
Pruitt, Emmylou
Rauscher, Morgan
Rockholm, Parker
Schleeper, Summer
Schlueter, Raina
Schuenke, William
Seibold, Lucas
Spond, Sarah
Staley, Alexa
Stendeback, Samantha
Stutz, Sydney
Taulbee, Bradley
Thompson, Christina
Turnbull, Austin
Whitten, Alex
Williams, Owen
Wilson, Andrew
Wiseman, Miller
Wong, Tami

Civic Memorial High School
Brown, Hudson
Camerer, Natalie
Davis, William
Griffith, Erin
Hornsey, Alex
Hyman, Colton
Klaustermeier, Kaylee
Lair, Caleb
Neal, Nicholas
Pierce, Ryan
Pipkin, Emily
Rothe, Savannah
Schaaf, Madison
Shirley, Brayden

Collinsville High School
Apperson, Elizah
Bacchetti, Dominique
Baima, Trent
Baker, Bryson
Blaha, Samuel
Bolandis, Kylie
Bone, Emily
Burgess, Amy
Cagg, Chelsea
Campbell, Matthew
Chrisman, Mikaila
Claxton, Emily
Coca, Richard
Fedorchak, Megan
Fenton, Kaitlyn
Gray, Hannah
Grimm, Alyssa
Ham, Autumn
Huffman, Alyssa
Jones, Calyssa
Liljegren, Lukas
Lowe, Trinity
Manker, Hannah
Martinez, Heather
McChristian, Samuel
McClary, Austin
Moore, James
Myers, Morgan
Pauley, Trenton
Peterson, Justin
Philpott, Joel
Russell, James
Sampson, Tyme
Schaibly, Mackenzie
Schubert, Isabella
Scott-Gass, Donovan
Shepherd, Nicholas
Sykes, Sierrah
Tucker, Isabella
Velazquez, Stephanie
Vickery, Joshua
Wobbe, Shannon

East Alton-Wood River Community High School
Booten, Katelyn
Fillop, Ethan
Goodbrake, Kaitlin
Liley, Jared
McKee, Shawn
Neathery, Annelise
Wallendorff, Maegan
White, Ryne

Edwardsville High School
Ackerman, Kolten
Agustin, Katrina
Ash, Ryan
Bixen, Lukas
Bolton, Grace
Bonk, Lindsey
Brooks, Amari
Brown, Isabella
Byron, Christopher
Cimarolli, Abby
Colligan, Tara
Cooper, John
Coulter, Lauren
Crutchfield, Zachary
Davis, Jacob
Deck, Macy
Delgado, Kiara
Doolin, Patrick
Dowdy, Erin
Driscoll, Patrick
Dunning, Evan
Eagle, Noah
Ellinas, Andreas
Elovitz, Anna
Evans, Anthony
Farrar, Anna
Farrar, Margaret
Fillback, Zachary
Foster, Adam
Frank, Lorelei
Franke, Dustin
Gielingh, Jop
Gillaspie, Spencer
Ginestra, Payton
Gobble, Mc Kinlee
Grizzard, Caden
Haar, Emily
Hackett, Rebecca
Hangsleben, Lauren
Hartmann, Maxwell
Hartnagel, Samantha
Henderson, Katherine
Holmes, Talia
Holt, Tyler
Howard, Alison
Hundelt, Haley
Iken, Gretchen
Ivie, Macy
Jaworski-Moiles, Joseph
Jenkins, Claire
Johnson, Cole
Jones, Emily
Joseph, Alexandra
Keasey, Rebecca
Klingsick, Blake
Kraus, Sarah
Krug, Luca
Latham, Brendan
Laughlin, Emma
Lavelle, Sarah
Lipe, Seth
Loveridge, Natalie
Lu, Joey
Lucas, Lindsey
McCracken, Liam
McNabnay, Benjamin
McSparin, Maren
Melosci, Ashley
Meyer, Steven
Miller, Alexander
Mills, Joshua
Moore, Trenton
Motley, Lila
Nahlik, Abby
Noonan, Maya
Perry, Joshua
Raasch, Kylie
Raffaelle, Jack
Reed, Delaney
Riley, Taegan
Robertson, Noah
Rose, Adrienne
Schollmeier, Joy
Short, Garrett
Silvey, Megan
Sitki, Hunter
Smidt, Kiara
Stawar, Blake
Stout, Molly
Stuart, Hannah
Surtin, Noah
Suthan, Harishaan
Swanson, Jaydi
Swarthout, Sophia
Sweet, Sean
Sylvies, Mitchell
Tegert, Emma
Tepen, Tyler
Thomilson, Ashlee
Toscano, Joseph
Tulacro, Paige
Veizer, Cierra
Vollmar, Matthew
Walsh, Kyle
Walters, Adam
Waple, Nathaniel
Watson, Reece
Wernex, Alex
Wickenhauser, Claire
Wickman, David
Wike, William
Windau, Regan
Wright, Jared
Young, Aaron
Zollner, Matthew

Father McGivney Catholic High School
Boulanger, Aaron
Dammerich, Nathan
Deakos, Katherine
Deist, Emma
Hellickson, Zachary
McCreary, Jacob
Pointer, Agnes

Granite City Senior High School
Brinker, Olivia
Choat, Dustin
Clark, Zoeann
Degonia, Jack
Delozier, Scott
Dutko, Emma
Fourcault, Seth
Fuhrman, Julia
Gray, Alexander
Guzman, Anthony
Hawkins, Mackenzie
Humphrey, Paul
Hutson, Alexandra
Jenness, Jillian
Jones, Megan
Long, Summer
Mitchell, Riley
Mullen, Stephanie
Noud, Abigayle
Patel, Payal
Pryor, Damaliha
Puhse, Alexander
Sampson, Analise
Schaefer, Cody
Schneider, Alex
Shelton, Samuel
Smallie, Sierra
Tieman, Daisy
Wing, Josiah
Woods, Jacob

Highland High School
Arnold, Grayson
Banks, Alexis
Barth, Michael
Beyer, Abigail
Bondurant, William
Diesen, Cole
Eads, Kayla
Gilliam, Lexys
Griesbaum, Megan
Grimes, Delaney
Hartman, Alexis
Hoepker, Emilie
Jones, Mackenzie
Kim, Heather
Korte, Brianna
Korte, Kealy
Lammers, Trent
Marti, Katelyn
Niebrugge, Hailey
Nyquist, Emerson
Ramsey, Megan
Reidelberger, Taylor
Riffel, Mae
Segrist, Samantha
Taylor, Jennifer
Townsend, Lauren
Wetzel, Baylee
Wilke, Audrey
Wilson, Brooke

Marquette High School
Brown, Natalie
Grabowski, Joseph
Hasse, Stephen
Root, Gregory
Siener, Riley
Suchomski, Sophia
Weiner, Garrett
Wendle, Maria
Yost, Grace

Metro East Lutheran High School
Badalamenti, Olivia
Gausmann, Angela
Hall, Rhiannon
Jacobsen, Joshua
Wu, Yuxuan

Roxana Senior High School
Acker, Jacob
Cress, Emma
Dailey, Colin
Kurth, Abigail
Stahlhut, Abigail
Tarpley, Michaela
Tarpley, Victoria

Triad High School
Ankrom, Abigail
Bartlett-Duhr, Zeda
Byrd, Rebecca
Del Rosario, Justin
Dods, Rachel
Eggemeyer, Abigail
Evans, Sophia
Fandrey, Riley
Fanning, Eryn
Flesher, Tyler
Flesner, Tori
Froidcoeur, Sean
Gieseking, Emma
Gruber, Trey
Hansen, Jackson
Housewright, Katharine
Howard, Jacob
Kafer, Melissa
Kafer, Stephanie
Marlinghaus, Allison
Nadler, Rebecca
Pattison, Dylan
Robinson, Brett
Rood, Heather
Schardan, Jonas
Smith, Caitlyn
Smith, Jackson
Suess, Molly
Tentis, Jacob
Wade, Kaitlyn
Weis, Matthew
Wiegers, Mackenzie

Return to State Scholar Announcements page