Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

Peoria County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2019-20 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Brimfield School
Dunlap High School
Elmwood High School
Farmington High School
Illini Bluffs High School
Illinois Valley Central
Limestone Community High School
Manual High School
Notre Dame High School
Peoria Christian School
Peoria Heights High School
Peoria High School
Princeville High School
Richwoods High School

Brimfield School
Altorfer, Luke
Bryant, Alexis
Gore, Chase
Harmon, Clare
Link, Jaden
McCoy, Thomas
Meinke, Mallory
Streitmatter, Ashley
Toniny, Rachelle
Updyke, Alexandra

Dunlap High School
Ali, Hanifah
Arends, Elizabeth
Arnold, Annabelle
Baha, Omar
Baldwin, Monica
Baumgartel, Karl
Best, Dylan
Boley, William
Bollinger, Lauren
Boston, Samuel
Brand, Zoe
Brooks, Emily
Brown, Grace
Cai, Connor
Campbell, Skylar
Cekander, Benjamin
Cenek, Sierra
Colombo, Gianna
Cook, Maxwell
Cross, Hannah
Cummings, Marcus
Damrow, Kamden
Daoud, Mariam
Davis, Renee
Diorio, Carter
Disharoon, John
Erdman, Kendra
Evancho, Sophia
Finkenbine, Benjamin
Finn, Kyler
Flanagan, Anthony
Frake, Michael
Glover, Zachary
Gross, Hannah
Hazlewood, Hudson
Hoerr, Alexander
Hong, Elena
Hu, Jennifer
Jackson, Katherine
Jegadish, Karen Shruthi
Johnsen, Jacob
Johnson, Abigail
Johnson, George
Johnson, Madelyn
Kasi, Lakshmi
Kauk, Karly
Kennedy, Sophia
Kerckhove, Madeline
Klein, Kathryn
Kleine, Caitlyn
Koval, Jackson
Kruse, Hannah
Lent, Logan
Li, Jessica
Linne, Luke
Martens, Jadin
McFadden, Allison
Meghrian, Sarah
Michelet, Kathleen
Monyem, Ahnaf
Nagaraj, Aditya
Nelson, Lillian
Olson, Grant
Owens, Benjamin
Parkhill, Brianna
Passmore, Derek
Pinson, Haley
Praveen, Nithya
Rahbar, Arian
Reddy, Shriya
Salverson, Brenna
Saraswathula, Veena
Schache, Kylie
Schellenberg, Benjamin
Schuh, Sarah
Shah, Zalan
Shively, Caroline
Shivraj, Sundar
Shoemaker, Bailey
Smith, Andrew
Smith, Coleen
Smith, Kailey
Snider, Megan
Sowards, Savannah
Spencer, Andrew
Stedman, Walker
Subramanian, Harini
Svensson, Karl
Sweidan, Reema
Tejeda, Ivanhoe
Templin, Jack
Terry, Ryan
Thompson, Grace
Tilly, Eric
Tow, Dane
Ugru, Sadhana
Uken, Alex
Ullenius, Emma
Varness, Emma
Vijayakumar, Siddesh
Ward, Maggie
Warfield, Spencer
Weinzimmer, Nicole
Wu, David
Xie, Kristine
Yang, Felix
Ye, Derek
Yegappan, Sindhumeena
Yi, Henry
Zhang, Raina
Zhang, Stone
Zhao, Harry
Zhou, Amy
Zhu, Indiana

Elmwood High School
Bledsoe, Julia
Brown, Jacob
Christ, Amy
Inskeep, Griffith
Karn, Jacob
Lampe, Henry
McClain, Emma
Perrow, Alexa

Farmington High School
Bradt, Hayden
Carballido, Josie
Duley, Grace
Ferrell, Abigail
Mowen, Avery
Parm, Katie
Smith, Logan
Stidham, Emily

Illini Bluffs High School
Giftos, Alaina
Isaia, Brooke
Shafer, Drake
Sondgeroth, Reid
Teel, Carson

Illinois Valley Central
Baron, Frank
Chase, David
Crull, Seth
Harris, Arthur
Harris, Emily
Hoag, Noah
Horn, Sara
Jetton, Finnian
Lamb, Brayden
Mattson, Rachel
Mettille, Hunter
Moore, Rachel
Morr, Andrew
Scott, Trinity
Stanek, Mark
Stanley, Patrick
Vandervlugt, Nicole

Limestone Community High School
Allen, Wendy
Baker, Maya
Driscoll, Helena
Goodwin, Katelyn
Hoffman, Donald
Hollingsworth, Nathaniel
Johnson, Kayla
Koeppel, Katelynn
Lindsay, Abigail
Livingston, Dylan
Poirier, Haylie
Rendleman, Isabella
Sanders, Katelyn
Swan, Mckenzie
Webb, Matthew

Manual High School
Smith, Trinity
Villanueva Lope, Zahiry

Notre Dame High School
Anderson, Leah
Atkins, Aiden
Barney, Alexis
Barth, Hannah
Barzallo, Daniela
Bloomfield, Benjamin
Bousky, Emma
Church, Elizabeth
Czirjak, David
Dimler, Margaret
Dinh, Alicia
Doyle, Camden
Eder, Benjamin
Evangelista, Mylene
Evers, Andrea
Ewers, Taylor
Flores, Edwin Jeroen
Foti, Rebecca
Gilbert, Christopher
Gustafson, Joseph
Gutzwiller, David
Gwillim, Lauren
Hoffman, Kelly
Holmes, Frances
Kwok, Lindsay
Lawless, Michael
Lefante, Alexander
Mazander, Mitchell
McCracken, Caitlyn
Menke, Patrick
Meyer, Michael
Mickels, Nicole
Orlevitch, Josette
Pudik, Matthew
Radee, Aubrianna
Rutschke, Jennifer
Spears, Philip
Stanton, Blaine
Tudor, Bernadette
Weeks, Autumn
Xie, Tianrui
Zika, Emmaline

Peoria Christian School
Anderson, Noah
Chism, Isaiah
David, Joshua
Keithley, Kathryn
Newnam, Hallie
Peterson, Christopher
Rice, Anjolee
Rodman, Anna
Wietharn, Michael
Zobrist, Molly

Peoria Heights High School
Martin, Brittany
Walton, Hailey

Peoria High School
Adams, Corena
Heerman, Dana
Kellum, Stephanie
Spinks, Ac
Streeter, Olivia

Princeville High School
Andrews, Liliann
Baird, Taylor
Glenzinski, Isaac
Green, Emily
Headley, Alyssa
Herrmann, Destiny
Martin, Collin
Snedden, Adam

Richwoods High School
Alashqar, Mohammed
Alashqar, Sarah
Alphonso, Spencer
Antonacci, Emily
Bell, Cameron
Bent, Shaylee
Bowman, Grace
Brown, Darwin
Carter, Elijah
Eastwood, Taylor
Eggert, Andrew
Friberg, Andrew
Gentry, Eleanor
Gersich, Braden
Greiner, Robert
Heckman, Carson
Herkelman, Andrew
Ho, Trang
Johnston, Sophia
Lardizabal, Julie Anne
Lee, Amy
Lin, Lawrence
Loser, Jacob
Lott, Morgan
Maag, Holiday
Matlock, Daniel
Millard, Thomas
Morrical, Claire
Mura, Lilian
Naffakh, Razan
Neltner, Riley
Patel, Ameena
Plunkett, Grant
Popp, Riley
Post, Grace
Robertson-Brown, Isaac
Saxena, Abhishek
Saxena, Siddhartha
Scovil, Olivia
Shook, Ryan
Simpson, Brandi
Stevenson, Caleb
Stow, Dylan
Suarez, Cesar
Taher, Dina
Tripathi, Harshith
Vanbuskirk, Andrew
Vanbuskirk, Benjamin
Weddle, Elijah
Williams, Christian
Workheiser, Andrew

Return to State Scholar Announcements page