Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

Rock Island County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Alleman High School
Moline Senior High School
Riverdale High School
Rock Island High School
Rockridge High School
Sherrard High School
Temple Christian Academy
United Township High School

Alleman High School
Arvanitis, Zoe
Best, Olivia
Caleo, Cole
Carpita, Alyssa
Coene, Mya
Connolly, Annalise
Guzzo, Amber
Hird, Brendan
Jennings, Cloie
Klauer, Alyssa
O'Hern, Ryan
Pulley, Adelyn
Schaecher, Claire
Schmitt, Patrick
Weaver, Benjamin
West, Johnathon
Williams, Emma

Moline Senior High School
Armentrout, Gabriella
Baker, Samuel
Brown, Garrett
Brown, Ian
Carlson, Mikayla
Castaneda, Meranda
Cook, Kennedy
Deblaey, Damion
Drobushevich, Nicholas
Eaton, Madeleine
Ferkel, Nichole
Fly, Jason
Fowler, Avery
Glackin, Lillian
Gonzalez, Martin
Griffin, Nolan
Hampton, Savannah
Hutton, Hannah
Jain, Riya
Kapur, Siddhi
Kaur, Mandeep
Klumb, Alexander
Lavin, Joseph
Lodico, Ryan
Luong, Ethan
Maidlow, Riley
Mathews, Mckena
Menke, Emily
Meyer, Megan
Miner, Kaitlyn
Neels, Hailey
O'Donnell, Hannah
Ohlsen, Grant
Page, Zoe
Perez, Zamone
Puri, Shiv
Ritchie, Kiya
Roehrs, Fiona
Rosas, Cathy
Sanders, Addison
Schell, Brandon
Schmidt, Russell
Schwabe, Emme
Scranton, Logan
Slininger, Xavier
Sodhani, Abhinav
Stivers, Noah
Thiele, Hannah
Tillberg, Nicole
VanVooren, William
Wolf, Alexis
Wolfe, Kaitlyn
Zbeeb, Nessrine
Zelnio, Zachary

Riverdale High School
Bussert, Tyler
Butler, Hannah
Edwards, Chase
Graham, Lauren
Hofmann, Joshua
Jennings, Grace
Payne, Kaylee
Pilon, Darcie
Searl, John
Todd, Kyle

Rock Island High School
Benson, Kieran
Branson, Sydney
Dillender, Alexis
Fessler, Galena
Hernandez, Samantha
Hoeper, Gabrielle
Ludwig, Gabrielle
McCullough, Sarah
Moore, Katherine
Potratz, Grace
Saintfort, Luc
Saintfort, Max
Veasey, Jada
Walls, Jameshia

Rockridge High School
Benac, Ryan
Bradley, Samuel
Detombe, Rheise
Dinnon, Evan
Drish, Karlie
Grissom, Skyler
Letts, Frances
Walker, Katelyn
Williams-Davis, Noah

Sherrard High School
Bizarri, Cole
Bucher, Vanessa
Epperly, Audrey
Minch, Callie
Nevin, Matthew
O'Brien, Brittanie
Peckenschneider, Grace
Ryner, Lilly
Sackfield, Ryan
Vestal, Jenna
Warner, Abram

Temple Christian Academy
Schwartz, Timothy

United Township High School
Allen, Sarah
Bacorn, Reilly
Diaz, Connor
Fedele, Nicholas
Filby, Ethan
Fitzpatrick, Brittney
Flemming, Aaron
Hart, Hailey
Hitzler, Zoe
Hubbard, Alexis
Jones, Sarah
Lachino, Verenice
Mirimanian, Hannah
Moreno, Brandon
Morrell, Madeline
Nelson, Madeline
O'Donnell, Samantha
Poon, Ivan
Stoutt, Sky
Tittle, Gage
Wells, Hope
Whitmore, David
Zheng, Mei Lin

Return to State Scholar Announcements page