Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

Sangamon County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Auburn High School
Calvary Academy
Glenwood High School
Lanphier High School
Lutheran High School
New Berlin High School
Pawnee High School
Pleasant Plains High School
Riverton High School
Rochester High School
Sacred Heart Griffin High School
Springfield High School
Springfield Southeast High School
Tri-City High School
Williamsville High School

Auburn High School
Anaya, Yaleina
Appelt, Cameron
Dinardo, Chloe
Hemmerle, Lauren
Kaufmann, Katie
Leverenz, Hannah
McGuire, Sydney
Schnelten, Madison

Calvary Academy
Mulshine, Evan
Noggle, Mallory

Glenwood High School
Agarwal, Ishan
Atchison, Lillian
Beckerman, Paige
Bee, Madelyn
Blomberg, Logan
Blough, Jackson
Briggs, Emily
Capps, Joseph
Childress, Ethan
Cole, Mary Mei
Crews, Alexander
Fields, Grace
Floyd, Abigail
Foiles, Jacob
Gebauer, Joseph
Giganti, Toby
Gillette, Lucas
Gordon, John
Gupta, Ashwin
Hameed, Sumayya
Hansen, Donna
Hardwick, Michael
High, Peyton
Holman, Ryann
Hupp, Chandler
Jarvis, Andrew
Johnson, Bryce
Knoll, Jeremiah
Lawyer, Sara
Lounsberry, Ashley
Lutchka, Nicole
Lytchakov, Anna
Mack, Madeline
Matta, Aneesh
McClintock, Olivia
Mendiola, Regina
Nallamothu, Jivan
Paulauskis Lauher, Sydney
Rahman, Nafiz
Roesch, Erin
Roth, Maxwell
Rudin, Elijah
Sandstrom, Audrey
Sanguedolce, Sophia
Schumer, Nathaniel
Smalley, Hunter
Someshwar, Sujay
Song, Jim
Sridharan, Jayasurya
Stickel, Brooke
Stottler, Shelby
Umland, Matthew
Wang, Alexander
Williams, Jenna
Yu, Kelly
Zhang, Kevin

Lanphier High School
Arthur, Alexandra
Beck, Ethan
Bellot, Chloe
Blakeman, Alexia
Dane, Brady
Daniels, Grace
Fry, Hailey
Fry, Leah
McClung, Daniel
Porter, Kiana
Rhodes, Cyrus
Schmidt, Caitlin
Smith, Raven
Wheeler, Cody
Windell, Paige

Lutheran High School
Dodson, Skyler
Eck, Madeline
George, Elizabeth
Gwillim, Colin

New Berlin High School
Blackwell, Brooklyn
Day, Maxwell
Roberts, Allison

Pawnee High School
Baker, Allison
Bartolomucci, Casi
Hamilton, Hendrick

Pleasant Plains High School
Brummett, Brock
Helmerichs, Alaina
Hergenrother, Jillian
Ingram, Kevin
McGraw, Lucas
McKechan, Ashley
Moore, Evan
Nika, Carolyn
Painter, Tyler
Parker, Jeremy
Reinert, Ellen
Rush, Jennifer
Sinclair, Grace
Trader, Adrianna
Yakel, Jillian
Young, Blake

Riverton High School
Burge, Justin
Fagan, Treisten
Ireland, Megan
Kietzman, Erika
Lanier, Elle
Lanier, Shea
Lingleo, Macy
Mraz, John
Showalter, Ashley
Skaggs, Gage
Smith, Austin
Thornton, Lauryn

Rochester High School
Andrews, Faith
Beier, Callie
Brenham, Ashlyn
Campbell, Hailey
Chapman, Emma
Crifasi, Meredith
Denler, Cameron
Duban, Benjamin
Gentry, Jorden
Hussein, Rukayah
Kearney, Michelle
Liberati, Natalie
McNicholas, Michael
Noyes, Madelyn
O'Dell, Carrie
Ross, Riley
Schmidt, Madyson
Steil, Brooke
Stubblefield, Marley
Tucker, Kylie
Tungett, Matthew
Western, Adam
Wheeler, Kayla
Young, Brenna
Zaffiri, Jadyn
Zolnierek, Alexander

Sacred Heart Griffin High School
Abernathy, Renee
Aldrich, Kevin
Braud, Ian
Carstens, Lillian
Carter, Anna
Conlon, Michael
Corcoran, Caroline
Davis, Killian
Donathan, Edward
Ducaji, Emily
Eggleston, Aili
Ferguson, Lindsey
Hady, Chandler
Johannes, Madison
Kiel, Katelyn
Kim, Kristina
Londrigan, Haley
Londrigan, Kathryn
Madonia, Gretchen
Mannion, Colin
McDonald, Grace
McGrath, Claire
Perich, Jacqueline
Rahn, Taylor
Sgambelluri, Lauren
Sternitzke, Hanna
Summers, Broderick
Taylor, Cole
Trello, Grace
Vanhouten, Hannah
Ware, Jessica
Wellman, Evan
White, Alex
Wottowa, Isabel

Springfield High School
Beaird, Jacob
Blaustein, Emma
Bolinger, Emma
Carlson, Reed
Clearwater, Kalynn
Conrad, Abigail
Conway, Nicole
Cox, Grace
Davlin, Cole
Dungey, Joseph
Freehill, Hannah
Frierdich, Lauren
Garcia, Jocelyn
Goswami, Rekha
Herman, Eleanor
James, Katherine
Jennison, Freya
Katalinich, Joe
Kissick, Aaliyah
Kuper, Julia
Lang, Elizabeth
Madonia, Victoria
McDonald, Ansel
Ngo, Heidi
Nimavat, Anjali
Parker, Jacob
Phillips, Kelby
Rempfer, Benjamin
Riemer, Olivia
Rockford, Lucas
Ryan, Zoe
Sandstrom, Jonathan
Stearns, Ian
Stern, Molly
Thompson, Sage
Thomson, Ellie
Williams, Lawrence
Wyatt, Hannah
Yoder, Benjamin
Zoschke, Caitlin

Springfield Southeast High School
Buske, Tyler
Gaines, Reaney
Griebler, Bryce
Harris-Patel, Philippa
Haschemeyer, Madison
Jones, Leah
Lawson, Sarra
McLaughlin, Sarah
Neal, Eliott
Read, Jacob
Roberts, Kaitlyn
Stubbs, Kalli
Tobias, Sydney
Willoughby, Christa
Wisecup, Gwen
Ye, Lillian

Tri-City High School
Boggs, Abigail
Ostermeier, Kendra

Williamsville High School
Bleyer, Elizabeth
Buckley, Cara
Budinger, Molly
Calvert, Coldin
Dennis, Danielle
Fry, Victoria
Gray, Joshua
Gudwien, Grace
Koechle, Braeden
Marcolini, Isabella
McCullar, Scott
McGhee, Nicholas
Mitts, Kaylee
Mool, Allison
Owens, Jared
Poe, Caleb
Reed, Ashley
Walbert, Emma
Walter, Zachary
Weiss, Micah
Welander, Athena
Ziemba, Shelby

Return to State Scholar Announcements page