Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

St. Clair County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2017-18 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Althoff Catholic High School
Belleville Township High School East
Belleville Township High School West
Cahokia High School
Dupo Community Unit
First Baptist Academy
Freeburg High School
Governor French Academy
Lebanon High School
Marissa Junior Senior High School
Mascoutah High School
New Athens High School
O’Fallon Township High School

Althoff Catholic High School
Bertelsman, Amy
Borik, Kaitlynn
Donaho, Timothy
Jansen, Henry
Luetkenhaus, Anne
McKnight, Donovan
Myatt, Emily
Siegel, Nicholas
Skinner, Madelyn
Sullivan, Gabrielle
Waltrip, Stephen

Belleville Township High School East
Ache, Jack
Adams, Jada
Anderson, Cassady
Aukamp, Lydia
Badgley, Holly
Barrett Ness, David
Barton, Gabrielle
Beck, Nika
Bernal, Erick
Bishop, Mitchell
Blomberg, Allysa
Campbell, Anna
Caumiant, Eddie
Coleman, Rachel
Cottle, Katherine
Crumer, Desmond
Daniels, Lamyeia
Erb, Matthew
Ferreri, James
Fleshren, Morgan
Griffin, Micaela
Halton, Ryan
Hartung, Sydney
Jackson, Courtland
Johnson, Wesley
Knee, Kelsey
Lablance, Clare
Largent, Sarah
Macainsh, Brendan
McKinney, Erin
Meirink, Julia
Murphy, Lauren
Nguyen, Michelle
Nichols, Brianna
Peters, Caitlyn
Pickens, Brittany
Pruitt, Taylor
Radecki, Joseph
Rice, Brittanie
Sanchez, Trevor
Schroeder, Brannon
Schwahn, Sydney
Scott, Nicole
Siddle, Adam
Smith, Catherine
Truong, Ivy
Urban, Sadie
Walker, Carl
Wallace, Kameron
Wegrzyn, Neil
Weygandt, Joseph
White, Ransford
Williams, Remi
Zeuner, Britni

Belleville Township High School West
Baltz, Maggie
Bernosky, Samuel
Beverly, James
Bingheim, Elizabeth
Brown, Madeleine
Buettner, Jill Ann
Dahm, Emily
Dosier, Chloe
Early, Samantha
Eschman, Grant
Gemmingen, Katherine
Gonzales, Clarice
Goodrich, Kailyn
Grohne, Madison
Guldner, Jessica
Hansen, Madeline
Harbison, Adam
Henke, Derek
Holm, Donald
Hong, Brandon
Lamons, Ethan
Lanxon, Jack
Martin-Giacalone, Kamryn
Miller, Alexis
Papproth, Cassie
Pentland, Trevor
Preston, Brendan
Quandt, Austin
Quiros, Michael
Reed, Avery
Reed, Mara
Rosenkranz, Jillian
Schmitz, Amelia
Sexton, Nicole
Stehnach, Douglas
Tastad, Carter
Taylor, Lydia
Tiemann, Eli
Vallandingham, Lucas
Vanlith, Emily
Volkman, Tiffani
Wagner, Madelyn
Wegner, Amanda
Zamfir, Constantine

Cahokia High School
Brown, Bryiona
Dowell, Tyra
Martin, Cassie
Moore, Anojah
Wilson, Damarius

Dupo Community Unit
Brown, Megan
Dixon, Jarrett
Law, Taylor
Vaughan, Taylor

First Baptist Academy
Carter, Paul
Johnson, Parker
Munhofen, Megan

Freeburg High School
Alberts, Ian
Belt, Patrick
Bergkoetter, Allison
Berowski, Alex
Boike, Sabryn
Carpenter, Drummond
Chamma, Hunter
Ebel, Benjamin
Graf, Andrew
Guest, Jillian
Gunter, Makayla
Hughes, Rachel
Jones, Hannah
Killebrew, Aaron
Lickenbrock, Jayde
Lilley, Madeleine
Powers, Cody
Quirin, Abigail
Rutledge, Bryce
Schenewerk, Ryan
Shaw, Ryan
Singer-German, Leeann
Stehl, Allison
Wilkerson, Drew
Worley, Luke

Governor French Academy
Stewart, Caroline

Lebanon High School
Berberich, Casey
Bryant, Veronica
Gross, Benjamin
Meeker, Kenlea

Marissa Junior Senior High School
Cogdill, Alexei
Gale, Bailey
Hall, Nichole

Mascoutah High School
Albers, Lacey
Avants, Lauren
Bibb, Meghan
Blakely, Noah
Collins, Chandler
Cozzi, Melanie
Everts, Maya
Filkins, Ellen
Fimple, Victoria
Hernandez, Danielle
Hoelscher, Daustin
Hornitschek, Sydney
Hulliung, Gabriel
Knowles, William
Marsh, Nicholas
Moll, Gabrielle
Mostoller, Noah
Postula, Rebecca
Recuero, Taylor
Renner, Jonathan
Siemsglusz, Walter
Tucker, Hannah
Vaughan, Lauren
Williams, Estela
Williams, Julian

New Athens High School
Daab, Hannah
Drake, Jordan
Ivester, Noel

O’Fallon Township High School
Acoff, Eboni
Bak, Natalie
Barnhill, Cooper
Beck, Claudia
Birchem, Victoria
Bishop, Bradley
Bordenave, Claire
Bosworth, Kobey
Bright, Camryn
Cairatti, Chandler
Carney, Abigail
Carriel, Caleb
Chen, Randy
Christensen, Alexander
Cooper, Madelyn
Cowin, Rebecca
Cox, Haley
Crain, Parker
Croissant, Jessica
Deboer, Madison
Dela Cruz, Daniel
Dela Cruz, Jamie
Delange, Jacob
Dittmar, Taylor
Farrar, William
Frailey, Donovan
Gavin, Nolan
Gonzalez, Robert
Green, Laura
Greene, Jennifer
Guithues, Joseph
Hackstadt, Chase
Halverson, Austin
Halwachs, Kathleen
Harris, Emma
Harris, Logan
Heimann, Blake
Henken, Madeleine
Henrichs, Eric
Hoffer, Jessica
Holland, Chase
Howey, Rachael
Hughes, Sierra
Jenkins, Danna
Jones-Scales, Rebecca
Kalteis, Lauren
Kampmeyer, Kathryn
Kayser, Caitlin
Kim, Wonjun
Kovich, Lillian
Kramer, Austin
Krusac, Cassandra
Langlois, Kirsten
Le Pere, Devin
Lentz, Kelsey
Longhorn, Nicholas
Lovell, Hope
Lovell, Joy
Maxey, Jacob
Maxwell, Andrew
MCarthur, Garrett
McCoy, Matthew
Meidel, Luke
Melzer, Sophia
Miles, Logan
Miller, Dylan
Miller, Liana
Miller, Matthew
Noblitt, Nicholas
Ourada, Hayden
Park, Jeonghu
Person, Caitlyn
Porath, Mary
Preston, Joshua
Przybysz, Tyler
Reaves, Steven
Reno, Cassady
Richards, William
Roberts, Annie
Rust, Trenton
Ryan, Mackenzie
Schmidt, Lillian
Scott, Zachary
Sheerin, Margaret
Sholtes, Dylan
Smiley, Dominic
Speight, Anne
Spihlman, Adam
Stacey, Madison
Stroh, Blake
Thomas, Lauren
Wangerin, Abigail
White, Lauren
Wieman, Andrea
Wilson, Devonn
Wilson, William
Zuber, Heath

Return to State Scholar Announcements page