Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars Cook County - Schools D - I

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

D D Eisenhower High School
De La Salle Institute East
De La Salle Institute West
Depaul College Prep
Devry Advantage High School
Disney Magnet School
E G Foreman High School
East Leyden High School
Edward Tilden High School
Elk Grove High School

Elmwood Park Community High School
Eric Solorio Academy High School
Evanston Township High School
Evergreen Park Community High School
Farragut Career Academy
Fenwick High School
Francis W Parker School
George Washington High School
Glenbrook North High School
Glenbrook South High School
Guerin College Prepatory High School
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
H L Richards High School
Hanna Sacks Girls High School
Hillcrest High School
Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Hoffman Estates High School
Holy Trinity High School
Homewood Flossmoor High School
Horizon Science Academy--McKinley Park
Hubbard High School
Hyde Park Career Academy
Hyman G Rickover Naval Academy
Ida Crown Jewish Academy
Illiana christian High School
Infinity Math & Science Tech High
ITW David Speer Academy

D D Eisenhower High School
Anderson, Mia
Cisneros, Karina
Clottey, Dinah
Haskell, Sarah
Jatho, Camille
Jones, Cameron
Lopez, Alejandra
Lopez, Carlos-Ronaldo
Nako, Jason
Navarrete, Fabian
Salas, Viviana
Salgado, Valeria
Zapata, Alejandro
Zuniga, Josefina

De La Salle Institute East
Biliskov, Dakota
Galka, Aaron
Garcia, Gabriel
Hernandez, Simon
Levine, Shaun
Masquelier, Max
Montiel, Nataly
Nyden, Reeanna
Sun, Yan
Wang, Kevin
Webber, Charles
White, Cameron
Xing, Hankai

De La Salle Institute West
Haepp, Tiffiny
Miller, Brittany
Pierre, Christie
Wozniak, Grace

Depaul College Prep
Cardo, Joseph
Chen, Xulin Gloria
Feng, Zhirong Liam
Hayward, Miles
Jeong, Hanna
Kurker, Logan
Nguyen, Stephanie
Pensamiento, Andrea

Devry Advantage High School
Dixon, Bria
Prince, Tatiana
Rodriguez, Caslyn
Segovia, Victoria

Disney Magnet School
Cotter, Timothy
Jaax, Chloe
Pinto, Isaiah
Silva, Leilani

E G Foreman High School
Astudillo, Raqueline
Tan, Alyssa

East Leyden High School
Alzagha, Rakan
Alzate, Jason
Araj, Moiz
Arciniega, Leslie
Auge, John
Bieniarz, Adeline
Bulka, Olga
Chiu, Ashley
Diomede, Giovanni
Garcia, Kenia
Guillu, Alyssa
Hernandez, Sebastian
Herrera, Ariana
Jez, Aleksandra
Kowalski, Justyna
Lawson, Jacob
Longo, Joseph
Ma, Uriel
Martinez, Uriel
Mastela, Camilla
Nicholson, Amy
Ozanic, Matthew
Patel, Sunny
Payan, Daniel
Pedersen, Dylan
Pisanko, Isabella
Pollina, Dana
Reyes, Dioco
Rivas, Jessica
Schwartz, Jake
Sewell, Summer
Sharaan, Amal
Sliwinski, Grace
Sniezek, Bartlomiej
Uy, Julia Danielle

Edward Tilden High School
Zambrano, Flor

Elk Grove High School
Alcazar, Luke
Arnold, Cassidy
Asfar, Rana
Banach, Olivia
Bendik, Daniel
Blomquist, Zoe
Casey, Abbey
Cruz, Diego
Damdinbazar, Misheel
Dembowski, Justin
Duffy, Matthew
Duffy-Greslo, Kathryn
Ethithara, Justin
Farmer, Abigail
Galicia, Alexia
Galovich, Tyler
Glennon, Claire
Gray, Hannah
Haljiti, Elly
Hartness, Jacob
Higashiomori, Tatsuya
Jaeger, Benjamin
Joseph, Brittney
Kajiwara, Tiffany
Keserovic, Adian
Kouvelis, Sara
Lehning, Carissa
McDaniel, William
Moellenkamp, Maggie
Murugasan, Priya
Patel, Amar
Patel, Meet
Pelrine, Bridget
Penaflor, Ann Janel
Pfister, Eric
Ramzan, Umar
Rosenorn, Nicholas
Safi, Maram
Seaton, Brianna
Simmons, Emma
Sitkowski, Amanda
Solis, Jareth
Souza, Dean
Steffens, Christopher
Szull, Ashley
Tabor, Nicole
Uhlarik, Sam
Vassiliou, Nicole
Walter, Kelly
Warszewik, William
Weber, Josef

Elmwood Park Community High School
Alvarado, Natalie
Ashby, Sarah
Bibrowicz, Robert
Caballero, Christian
Cabrera, Frida
Camacho, Sarai
Capule, Justin Phillip
Coleman, Sarah
Corral, Sebastian
Delgado, Julian
Grimpe, Christopher
Hristov, Nikolai
Lach, Thomas
Matos, Michael
Mendoza, Lauren
Mendoza, Patrick
Nuzzo, Talia
Rama, Elma
Rama, Olsi
Salgado, Daniela
Schumann, Devon
Shafikhani, Nima
Spathies, Daniel
Wojcik, Mitchell

Eric Solorio Academy High School
Diaz, David
Martinez, Noe
Navarro, Leslie
Ortizd, Joel

Evanston Township High School
Accattato, Santino
Amaral, Jordi
Amezquita-Fox, Mattias
Anolick, Harel
Bahmandeji, Richard
Bailey, Samuel
Baker, Colin
Ballmer, Benjamin
Barbato, Matthew
Baron, Dina
Bartol, Benjamin
Bavis, Isabelle
Behr, Cameron
Beljan, Allison
Bezaitis, Katherine
Blanchard, Joseph
Blitzstein, Anika
Block, Flora
Borland, Andrew
Borland, Julia
Bowser, Linnea
Brady, Oliver
Braithwaite, Isaiah
Brennan, Riordan
Brewster, Benjamin
Brown, Arthur
Brown, Fletcher
Byrnes, Meredith
Campbell, Kathryn
Carlson, Daly
Chandrasekhar, Maxwell
Chaudruc, Sofia
Christensen, Caroline
Clifton, Mallen
Cohen, Posey
Collins, Lauren
Colton, Michael
Crawford-Cloonan, Samuel
Cvetas, Jacob
Darow, Eva
Davidoff, Jasper
Davis-Perney, Stella
Demarte, Annika
Desmond, Holly
Distasi, Griffin
Doeff, Lauren
Dolinko, Alexa
Donati, Kathleen
Dong, Colin
Donovan, Sarah
Dove, Theodore
Dowd, Eliza
Durham, Paulina
Eisfelder, Margaret
Ekman, Sasha
Eljaiek Martinez, Vanessa
Ellman, Benjamin
Eloff, Mara
Eovaldi, Joseph
Epler, Joseph
Epler, Matthew
Estberg, Emma
Everhart, Ryan
Fabbri, Grace
Fay, Grace
Ferrer, Fernando
Fiete, Nicholas
Finn-Samuels, Jacob
Fitzgerald, Joseph
Fox, Bernard
Frankel, Joseph
Frederick, Daniel
Fredrick, Anna
Freund-Tobin, Aidan
Friedman, Naama
Frieman, Helen
Froeter, Ruby
Geibel, Adam
Glassman, Jacob
Grenzebach, Emma
Gruner, Charles
Hachten, Sophia
Hadley, Zoe
Haller, Virginia
Hancock, Clio
Hanigan, Liam
Hansen, Lucia
Harrigan, Emmet
Hartman-Seeskin, Elijah
Hayat, Sarah
Hirsch, Luke
Hirsch, Shira
Ho, Matthew
Holland, Olivia
Hruska, Anne
Hubbard, Frances
Jaffe, Maxwell
James, Joshua
Johnson, Sarah
Kaiser, Samantha
Kapetan, Niko
Kaplan, Eytan
Karsh, Jonah
Kashner, Tessa
Kassie, Tseon
Kaushikkar, Nina
Kent, Virginia
Kihm, Tess
Kim, Hyohee
Kim, Shin
Knight, Lola
Kosar, Lara
Krupkin, William
Kudirka, Gabrielius
Kuhrman, Judson
Lambert, Theodore
Lane, Leila
Larock, Andres
Lee, Joshua
Leopold, Sasha
Lequar, Simon
Levitan, Margarita
Lind, Cameron
Long, Meredith
Loubieres, Leo
Lydon, Zoe
Macsai-Goren, Kip
Mandal, Chirasree
Marquardt, Adam
Martin, Kenneth
McCartney, Lillian
McCrory, William
Michel, Alexa
Michel, Oscar
Michel-Strauder, Ayanna
Midyan, Roy
Miller, Micah
Mitzen, Ethan
Montoya, Roberto
Moore, Jay
Morady, Margo
Morton, Tyler
Murphy, Kit
Nagle, Jacob
Nalls, Sebastian
Newcomb, Grace
O'Brien, Olivia
O'Steen, Joshua
Oats, Olivia
O’Connor, Olivia
Pagano, Molly
Parks, Maya
Pascal, Samuel
Peart, Jada
Periman, Eric
Peterson, William
Pollack, Nathan
Pope, Gabriella
Porter, James
Porter, William
Prager, Joshua
Price, Avante
Quinn, Georgina
Reed, Isabella
Roberts, Nicholas
Rogers, Ellie
Rosen, Lucas
Rosengarten, Gavin
Sacks, Eitan
Sauer, Laila
Schaye, Etta
Schliesmann, Declan
Scott, Myria
Senno, Gabriela
Sered-Schoenberg, Nadav
Sereika, Margaret
Shankar, Nathan
Shohet Zabin, Elan
Siebert, Clara
Siegel, Ruby
Silverman, Benjamin
Sinclair, Leila
Singer, Logan
Singh, Neha
Skidmore, Sarah
Skinner, Christopher
Slater, Yonit
Sloane, Jessica
Sperti, Elizabeth
Stein, Clara
Stein, Emma
Steinberg, Seth
Thomalla, Lilly
Thoren, Alexander
Tibermont, Selma Soren
Tobin, Aidan
Tsaggaris, Theresa
Vanderwerf, Mattias
Verrilli, Lucas
Viner, Grace
Volpe, Zachary
Wade, Genevieve
Waikar, Kayan
Waldmeir, Grace
Walker, Miyoki
Wallace, Julia
Weissler, Joseph
Welbel, Gavrielle
Welbel, Remi
Wham, Jacob
White, Asher
Wiechart, Claire
Wilson, Georgia
Winkler, Jayden
Witt, Harrison
Yackel, Grant
Young, Mathew
Zanussi, Sophia

Evergreen Park Community High School
Alcauskas, Benas
Brendich, Elizabeth
Brown, Tauryn
Burke, Mallory
Castillo, Kinsey
Edgeworth, Brittani
Gutierrez, David
Kahn, Dana
Knight, Colleen
Kompare, Ryan
MacDonald, Elizabeth
McBride, Dominique
Moonan, Cullin
Nolan, Cooper
Odom, Adriana
Oresky, Haley
Phillips, Justice
Rabodzeenko, Blake
Rickert, Kenneth
Riley, Aarielle
Smith, Lena
Tarlin, Stella
Telstad, Alexie
Tenbrink Labreck, Christopher
Valdez, Cianna

Farragut Career Academy
Hernandez, Aileen
Seaberry, Alexandria

Fenwick High School
Aguilar, Adam
Agullana, Bea
Arquette, Kyle
Atkins, Joseph
Augustyn, Matthew
Babbo, Joseph
Bartecki, Thomas
Buinauskas, Alanah
Buonavolanto, Donald
Cederoth, Paul
Chudik, Eloise
Collins, William
Contursi Lisnek, Alexandra
Corcoran, Colleen
Cornejo, Matthew
Crotty, Brendan
Daniels, Robert
Dawson, Martin
Dolsen, Zachary
Dunlap, Daisy
Evans, Olivia
Fakouri, Haley
Farnan, Robert
Feldmeier, Daniel
Finn, Colleen
Ganzel, Nicholas
Gau, Jacqueline
Giacotto, Margaux
Gilbert, Julie
Grace, John
Grija, Edward
Grunsten, Ryan
Guerrero, Charles
Guinan, Genevieve
Hanfland, William
Hayes, Shannon
Hendricks, Anna
Heneghan, James
Herrera, Kelly
Herrera, Michael
Hester, Mary
Hoeller, Hannah
Hogan, Thomas
Hosty, Morgan
Jakaitis, Nicholas
Johnson, Devin
Kapusta, Alexander
Keegan, Daniel
Kravas, Tara
Krug, Maria
Kure, Samuel
Latz, Thomas
Lavin, Ryan
Legan, Haley
Lepore, Brooke
Lyons, John
MacFadyen, Rose
Mackie, Katherine
Magrady, Ethan
Mahon, Liam
Mazur, Jacob
McCormick, Casey
McHugh, Thomas
Miller, Bryan
Miller, Lauren
Morgan, Alexandria
Morrissey, Olivia
Muldowney, Sean
Munoz, Miguel
Navarro, David
Nield, Martin
O'Brien, Margaret
O'Connor, Nora
Ortiz, Gavin
Ozga, Skye
Pastores, Gwyneth
Petros, Eileen
Planek, Margaret
Polston, Jack
Prinske, Phillip
Prokup, Kimberly
Prokup, Monica
Quinn, Charlotte
Rafferty, Joseph
Riggs, Lauren
Rogowski, Grace
Rowe, Robert
Runnells, Joseph
Schierl, Abigail
Scudder, Michael
Sedlacek, Christopher
Shaar, Noah
Shannon, Tess
Showel, William
Smith, Isabel
Stec, Helen
Stehlik, Elizabeth
Sullivan, David
Tisa, Analiese
Toriello, Grace
Tung-Hahn, Eleanor
Underwood, Hannah
Vomacka, Jack
Wakely, Justin
West, Brooke
White, Teagan
Wildermuth, Reese
Williams, Mark
Winkiel, Sarah
Zuleta, Sonia

Francis W Parker School
Andrews, Grace
Bali, Dhruv
Bedows, Mitchell
Bernhardt, Jeanine
Bronstein, Jett
Burlin, Axel
Choudhary, Jai
Davidson, Jolie
Ellis, Marlena
Florsheim, Kaden Ei
Friedman, Cameron
Fuchs, Margaret
Gardner, Zoe
Goyal, Abhinav
Hirsch, Zachary
Hoerr, Malcolm
Jennings, Noah
Koerner, Nicole
Landau, Caitlin
Levine, Olivia
Lieb, Jessica
Lopez, Octavio
Marks, Joshua
McNabola, John
Merrick, Brittany
Miller, Cameron
Ohringer, Sidonia
O’Keefe, Sophie
Olson, Gabriel
Plotnick, Maya
Polsky, Edward
Rantala, Charlie
Rothman, David
Saker, Sebastian
Sanghvi, Maya
Sickle, Daniel
Sobanski, Ervin
Son, Jin Ho
Stansbury, Kaitlyn
Turner, Jezebel
Wagner, Chloe
Wedner, Sylvia

George Washington High School
Alvarez, Omar
Estrada, Isabella
Grzeskowiak, Kristen
Kovacevic, Vanessa
Marasevic, Jelena
Martinez, Cynthia
Perez, Rosario
Plascencia, Carla
Salcedo, Jazmin
Soto, Jessica
Ulloa, Jorge

Glenbrook North High School
Abboud, Landon
Abdelhamid, Laila
Adamczyk, Agata
Akolawala, Riva
Archakov, Olga
Aronson, Samuel
Berk, Marley
Bernstein, Rachel
Blankfield, Caroline
Boeke, Benjamin
Bosacoma, Lucia
Bosse, Ari
Brunning, Olivia
Burnham, Sarah
Burnson, Emma
Butler, John
Buttimer, Ethan
Carian, Talya
Carroll, Chloe
Chang, Emily
Chemers, Madeline
Cho, Ellis
Cho, Sungyi
Cotler, Ryan
Creasey, Suzanna
Demetrius-Lallas, Julia
Denenberg, Jacob
Du, Keena
Dyer, Benjamin
Erens, Samuel
Ferber, Jack
Finan, Leo
Fishman, Matthew
Fishman, Shira
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Forchetti, Matthew
Forman, Jeremy
Fraser, Robert
Frese, Nathanael
Fridman, Nina
Frieden, Katherine
Frishman, Luke
Gachpar, Benjamin
Garibaldi, John
Genender, Joshua
Gertsman, Arkadiy
Gilbert, Ellen
Glass, Cameron
Glickman, Jaclyn
Goldberg, Evan
Goldin, Melissa
Gordon, Louis
Gould, Alexander
Greenberg, Arielle
Hall, William
Harkavy, Maya
Harkey, Benjamin Davy
Herbst, Isabel
Heydt, Samuel
Holick, Lauren
Im, Johnathan
Ivanchenko, Anton
Jang, Daniel
Jin, Christine
Jin, Daniel
Jin, Zhengyu
Jobin, Rhea
Johnson, Spencer
Joseph, Daniel
Jutzi, Benjamin
Kang, Charles
Kang, David
Kazan, Joshua
Kelly, Samantha
Kim, Dongjae
Kim, Esther
Kim, Minhye
Koretskov, Sharon
Koss, Abigail
Kussman, Jack
Lee, Janice
Lee, Kwonsung
Lee, Sabrina
Lefton, Jacob
Li, Maggie
Lim, Danbi
Lutz, Naomi
Mailing, Hope
Mar, Matthew
Marschall, Matthew
Masterman, Lindsey
Mathy, Elizabeth
Matus, Ryan
McDevitt, Brian
Mendelson, Lauren
Metellus, Christopher
Modi, Sahil
Mohrdieck, Rylie
Mui, Jasmine
Nadler, Ari
Narod, Jules
Nelavelli, Taran
Nemerson, Julie
Oberman, Charles
O’Granovich, Dan
Panitch, Sarah
Pearson, Kelly
Phadnis, Ryan
Poklop, Natalie
Ramachandra, Shalini
Remish, Emma
Rogoff, Michelle
Romanek, Zachary
Rose, Mason
Rosenberg, Jacob
Ryabov, Benjamin
Sabri, Christopher
Salto Lopez De Llergo, Antonio
Samuelsohn, Zachary
Schleicher, Alexander
Schonfeld, Ethan
Sedlak, Emily
Shapiro, Eli
Shayevich, Natan
Sherman, Lilly
Shin, Eric
Shin, Jennifer
Shults, Mary
Silver, Ryan
Silverman, Jacob
Simon, Amanda
Simon, Michael
St John, Jack
Stein, Ethan
Stein, Jeremy
Stepankovskaya, Ariel
Stumme-Berg, Sydney
Suh, Stephanie
Sullivan, Grace
Syeda, Aamina
Sztainberg, Arie
Thakkar, Pari
Torf, Allison
Tzeng, Michael
Uhlig, Erica
Ulrich, Jack
Vogler, Mary
Wang, Kevin
Wang, Maggie
Warshawsky, Maxwell
Wasilczuk, Marek
Weil, Jackson
West, Lily
Westel, Jack
Yang, Daniel
Yoon, Angelina
Yoon, Brianna
Zacharia, Zoey
Zhang, Catherine
Zhang, Matthew
Zhu, Wendy

Glenbrook South High School
Abraham, Jack
Adams, Zachary
Adas, Jacob
Albrecht, Isabella
Alexander, Riley
An, Patrick
Anderson, Alexandra
Appelt, Dale
Baer, Noah
Balbinot, Lucas
Balestrieri, Ian
Barberis, Elisabeth
Barrett, Kevin
Barsukov, Michelle
Bellair, Amelia
Beno, Alexander
Berg, Catherine
Bernstein, Benjamin
Bhatti, Noor
Boland, Kyle
Borth, John
Bottomlee, Bradley
Brand, Andrew
Browder, Emily
Chae, Earl
Chang, Brendan
Chang, Yong
Chen, Hao
Cho, Daniel
Cho, Seung
Cho, Sungmin
Choi, Kevin
Cloud, Rebecca
Cole, Caleb
Coleman, Abigail
Crockett, Bianca
Cummings, Emerine
Dale, Samuel
Darcy, Brendan
Davaadorj, Tuguldur
Davis, Jack
Davis, John
Dean, Lauren
Dill, Emma
Dillon, Patrick
Dlouchy, Kaya
Duan, Isabella
Dubofsky, Isaac
Dumanis, Avi
Dunk, William
Dyball, Connor
Dziurdzik, Jamie
Ehlinger, Jordyn
Eigel, Annabel
Erickson, Sarah
Farber, Simon
Feldstein, Andrew
Finkel, Emma
Flowers, Taylor
Foronda, Cassidy
Forrest, Andrew
Forrest, Matthew
Freidinger, Katherine
Frese, Jonah
Garrett, Colin
Ghaleb, Omar
Giannakopoulos, Alexandria
Giannakopoulos, Stephanie
Gikas, George
Girard, William
Goldberg, Hannah
Golden, Zoe
Goldspink, Hayden
Goldstein, Brandon
Graham, Aidan
Grant, Abigail
Grier, John
Gunderson, Riley
Gunderson, Zoe
Gupta, Rohan
Ha, Yenny
Halkias, Kostantinos
Han, Goeun
Hanson, Kiley
Hatfield, Michael
Heftman, Michael
Hellerman, Fiona
Hensing, Andrew
Hershenhouse, Jacob
Hershey, Joseph
Heyser, Kathryn
Hill, Noah
Hiller, Conrad
Hoelscher, Lily
Holloman, Evan
Hwang, Audrey
Hyun, Jun
Issar, Liam
Jablonski, Kala
Jakubiak, Julia
Jaszewski, Isabel
Jensen, Laura
Jiaras, Juliet
Jortberg, Matthew
Kahle, Ellie
Kahn, Jamie
Kenner, Kathryn
Kim, Dong
Kim, Gina
Kim, Jiwoo
Kim, Justin
Kim, Justin
Kim, Natalie
Kladis, Christina
Kopach, Allyssa
Koster, Nicolas
Kowalczyk, Harry
Kraabel, Hailey
Kraft, Kayla
Krasnik, Evelyn
Krolopp, Alison
Kullman, Henry
Kurtzhalts, Mia
Kwon, Justin
Lau, Sophia
Lee, Luke
Leone, Kathryn
Levenson, Ashley
Ley, Matthew
Lin, Joy
Lipnitzky, Brandon
Liu, Sara
Lulkin, Nicole
MacAsieb, Daryn
Madsen, Marina
Mah, Lauren
Manjooran, Annabelle
Martin, Meghan
Mazzei, Ava
McCann, Jeremy
McClanahan, Emily
McIlvain, Elaina
McKay, Colleen
McKerr, Chloe
Meier, Lauren
Michelson, Hannah
Miller, Kathryn
Miralles, Gabrielle
Miskella, John
Moheydeen, Sabrina
Morrison, Ryan
Moy, Christina
Murphy, Brigid
Nadler, Kate
Nam, James
Nelson, Zoe
Nwia, Rachel
O'Connor, Brian
O'Loughlin, Megan
Odziomek, Mateusz
Okuno, William
Olson, Benjamin
Palmer, James
Papoutsis, Athanacia
Pareja, Christian
Park, Kathryn
Park, Sunhee
Parsons, Samuel
Patel, Keyur
Patel, Tej
Pauker, Lucas
Peterson, Wallis
Peterson, Zachary
Pitterman, Kayleigh
Pogue, Kaan
Popova, Siyana
Prchal, Jarrett
Przybylska, Karolina
Pulliam, Grace
Puppala, Bonnie
Qureshi, Sarim
Reighard, Elizabeth
Remen, Kaylie
Ribordy, Katherine
Richards, Andrew
Saef, Aaron
Sander, William
Sarasin, Julia
Sawyer, Ethan
Schmidt, Eric
Scott, Sydney
Sedenkov, Nicole
Sedin, Molly
Sharobeem, Nicholas
Shaw, Elizabeth
Shechtman, Nicholas
Shin, Grace
Shin, Joshua
Shoilekova, Raya
Sloneker, Melodie
Smialek, Quinn
Smith, Lily
Snively, Katelin
Sobecks, Briana
Sprowls, Joseph
Steel, Elizabeth
Sullivan, Megan
Sullivan, Timothy
Sybirtseva, Maryna
Tang, Nathaniel
Tener, Amanda
Theriault, Grady
Theriault, Jordan
Thomas, Kathleen
Tryfonopoulos, Christos
Tumbayar, Nandi
Tvaroh, Anna
Ubeid, Arman
Uhlemann, Richard
Urban, Emerson
Ventula, Angelica
Waldherr, Andrew
Wall, Bridget
Wasserman, Matthew
White, Adam
Williams, Ethan
Woo, Alexandra
Woo, Katheryn
Wood, George
Yang, Gina
Yang, Jeremiah
Yoon, Angela
Yoon, Jessica
You, Rena
Ziegler, Jean
Zulfiqar, Savera

Guerin College Prepatory High School
Barton, Emily
Caputo, Nicholas
Delgado, Kathya
Krueger, Alexis
Lesniak, Nicole
McNulty, Connie
Sampson, Margaret

Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
Armand, De'santi
Carruthers, Mckayla
Gordon, Courtney
Johnson, Seaneiser
Jones, Charrice
Lockridge, Journee
Marks, Tamia
Morton, Jovoney
Peralta, Kate
Portis, Tariq
Roberts, Mia
Rodriguez, Ambrelyn
Serrano, Marisol
Smith, Yvonne
Thompson, Allana
Williams, Haley
Zaragoza, Samantha

H L Richards High School
Affaneh, Zanah
Ahmad, Basmala
Almanasra, Ahmad
Bargouthi, Hannah
Beasley, Nathaniel
Birmingham, Daniel
Bourjas, Ramona
Czech, Rafal
Deppe, Katelyn
Eringis, Laura
Flahive, Katelyn
Folan, Festus Jr
Gall, Niles
Gimza, Nena
Kargol, Jason
Lagioia, Matthew
Law, Grace
Le, Huyen
Le, Jonathan
McIntyre, Jason
Murillo, Agustin
Murphy, Kaitlyn
Odeh, Sajjid
Piotrowski, Marta
Raines, Arthur
Rosenbrock, Ashley
Serrano, Steven
Solomon, Caitlyn
Soltis, Sinead
Urbano, Viviana
Villarreal, Lesly
Williams, Janiyah
Williams, Lukas
Wrobel, Kinga

Hanna Sacks Girls High School
Drapkin, Adina
Gertsberg, Chaya
Goldberg, Reva

Hillcrest High School
Ayo, Eriola
Bautista, Kevin
Brown, Nailah
Douglass, Aryrreon
Fields, Najio
Gittens, Florrie
Hudson, Demari
Ivery, Delois
Jones, Mia Marie
Oparah, Obioma
Oyeyemi, Timeon
Weddington, Kayla

Hinsdale Adventist Academy
Distefano, Daniella

Hoffman Estates High School
Ali, Tayyaba
Amir, Faryal
Bajor, Alexandra
Baranov, Gregory
Brudz, Sebastian
Cheng, Julia
Coakley, Jada
Collier, Andrew
Curcio, Thomas
Davis Iv, Marshall
Folmar, Jacquelyn
Frohling, Emily
Galle, Laura
Ganguli, Aratrika
Govilkar, Shweta
Hashim, Sarah
Herbert, Samuel
Johnson, Erin
Jurewicz, Jessica
Kim, Jonathan
Kolweier, Jonathan
Koo, Kyohyun
Le, Grant
Lee, Seong Eun
McGrath, Grant
Meyers, Adam
Minobe, Harumi
Mohammed, Shabistha
Moran, Diana
Mueller, Wilfred
Mui, Cody
Namiki, Ryohei
Nelson, Lily
Nguyen, Samantha
Olson, Haley
Pablo, Julian Nelson
Paradowski, Kelly
Park, Sunny
Parr, Danielle
Patel, Kartik
Patel, Kishan
Patel, Malav
Patel, Mansi
Patel, Mihir
Patel, Prey
Patel, Shreekar
Patil, Mallika
Paya, Anum
Perez, Jocelyn
Prabhu, Ashwin
Pryble, Kaylee
Quadri, Omar
Raheja, Sachin
Raman, Pranav
Ramanathan, Megha
Sandu, Shashank
Schrader, Allison
Shah, Bhavi
Sopikiotis, Joseph
Subbarao, Amrit
Swan, James
Vanderheyden, Emma
Vlasaty, Mark
Woerner, Levi

Holy Trinity High School
Gonzalez, Angel
Tran, Minh

Homewood Flossmoor High School
Albers Fester, Sarah
Anderson, Emma
Archilla, Antonio
Bereywingate, Rachel
Bingham, Grace
Bosch, Ethan
Brandt, Benjamin
Cawley, Declan
Cipriano, Joseph
Colton, Michael
Davidson, Lauren
Doran, William
Dowd, Anthony
Dwyer, Meghan
Egbesemirone, Oritsematosan
Ellis, Marcell
Ermasova, Evgenia
Geary, John
Gladden, Jaden
Hallam, Philip
Hamer, Olivia
Hampton, Sydney
Hardy, Nathaniel
Hargens, Kathleen
Herkert, Delaney
Hill, David
Humphrey, Joseph
Hurley, Brendan
Izenbart, Caleb
Izguerra, Angelina
Izguerra, Destiny
Jones, Imani
Keene, Stewart
Korkoyah, Aaliyah
Levine, Jorden
Luong, Jonathan
Mangel, Allie
Marati, Andronicus
Moran, Anna
Moxley, Madeline
Munoz, Enrique
Novak, Emma
Orekoya, Olufemi
O’Shea, Kyle
Pollmacher, Claudia
Pugh, Courtney
Rafalovitz, Lior
Rechsteiner, Alex
Roberson, Samantha
Ryan, Noor
Salley, Kyle
Skorupa, Sarah
Spain, Jalen
Spight, Breana
Strohmeier, Luca
Sullivan, Margaret
Temple, Emma
Thomas, Josha
Thrall, Tara
Travis, Mishaun
Van Kley, Tyler
Vazquez, Alessandro
Walker, Zionay
Walls, Chloe
Weber, Cole
Weeks, John
Williams, Simone
Willis, Arthur
Winfrey, Kayla
Wootton, John

Horizon Science Academy--McKinley Park
Cortez, Ivan
Lara, Jaime
Roacho, Juan
Salas, Gilberto

Hubbard High School
Bautista, Aurora
Chavez, Cindy
Fonseca, Andrea
Garcia, Vanessa
Garciaaguilera, Sebastian
Gomez, Jose
Guerrero, Cynthia
Magana, Francisco
Martinez, Giselle
Mejia, Maria
Ruiz, Alexandra
Saavedra, Adamaris
Saucedo, Miranda

Hyde Park Career Academy
Riley, Kianna

Hyman G Rickover Naval Academy
Cady, Nicolas
Le, Rhonda
Moreira, Matheus
Thomas, Devin

Ida Crown Jewish Academy
Chernoff, Tziona
Cohen, Gabriel
Dallal, Tamar
Dobkin, Avi
Jacoby, Anna
Kaissar, Erez
Kluk, Daniela
Matten, Michelle
Perlman, Noah
Schneiderman, Gail
Schur, Ezra
Starr, Kevin
Trubnick, Adina

Illiana Christian High School
Boonstra, Elizabeth
Fabrizius, Kyle
Haak, Matthew
Hoekstra, Jesse
Lagerwey, Esther
Shaffer, Aerial
Walstra, Rebecca
Washington, Christin

Infinity Math & Science Tech High
Ayala, Inez
Leon, Abigail

ITW David Speer Academy
Arriaga, Sarah
Chavez, Damian
Paredes, Kathleen
Vallecillo, Edwin
Zamora, Xavier

Return to Cook County State Scholar page