Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars Cook County - Schools J - M

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

J B Conant High School
J S Morton High School East
J S Morton High School West
John F Kennedy High School
John Hancock High School
John Hersey High School
Johnson College Prep
Jones College Prep
Josephinum High School
Kelvyn Park High School
Kenwood Academy
Lake View High School
Latin School of Chicago
Lemont High School
Lincoln Park High School
Lindbolm Math & Science Academy
Loyola Academy
Luther North College Prep
Lycee Francais De Chicago
Lyons Township High School
Maine Township High School East
Maine Township High School South
Maine Township High School West
Marian Catholic High School
Marine Leadership Academy
Marist High School
Marshall High School
Martin Luther King, Jr. High School
Morgan Park Academy
Morgan Park High School
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Mount Carmel High School
Muchin College Prep

J B Conant High School
Abbas, Amaan
Agarwal, Anubhav
Albach, Cole
Baig, Sufyan
Bhanderi, Prem
Biernat, Thomas
Bottum, Riley
Chari, Adithya
Cho, Joanne
Ciolak, Emily
Compton, Sarah
Cyr, Taylor
Demaret, Thomas
Depinto, Alexandra
Dhamija, Meenakshi
Dos Santos, Blake
Feeley, Kaylin
Fitzgerald, Cate
Fitzgerald, Quinn
Floyd, Christopher
Frank, Sebastian
Garcia-Mabry, Katherine
Gold, Zachary
Hacker, Caleb
Harigovind, Ronita
Hayes, Connor
Herrig, Clare
Holcomb, Molly
Jahnke, Isabelle
Johnson, Giovanna
Jones, Cassandra
Jun, Matthew
Katwala, Aditi
Kaye, Payton
Kelly, Ryan
Kharvari, Vraj
Kilty, Cole
Kurita, Haruma
Ladwig, Molly
Lafyatis, Annika
Lakshminarayanan, Nikitha
Lee, Emma
Lee, Geun
Lee, Michael
Lisikiewicz, Ellie
Lundstrum, Erik
Mallampalli, Alekya
Mangini, Olivia
Matovic, Andrea
May, Melanie
McColaugh, Scott
McLaughlin, Luke
Meitzler, Elissa
Monroy Botero, Daniela
Moore, Rachel
Morimoto, Kyle
Murray, Anne
Narain, Anisha
O'Hara, Connor
Oskorep, Kevin
Panayotov, Alexander
Pandya, Gargee
Pariso, Allison
Park, Ana
Park, Sungjin
Parraguirre-Alvarado, Fatima
Patel, Aman
Patel, Harsh
Patel, Manav
Patel, Mauli
Patel, Mohit
Patel, Parina
Patel, Parth
Patel, Ravi
Patel, Suraj
Patel, Vrunda
Patelis, Crisoula
Peterson, Brooke
Plettau, Sara
Pontikis, Luke
Prill, Jarad
Rajaram, Keerthivasan
Raval, Dhvanii
Rodriguez, Amy
Roy, Victor
Sadural, Allison
Samuel, Favour
Saputra, Bianca
Sasajima, Haruto
Schimpf, Hailey
Sewera, Sebastian
Shah, Anushka
Shah, Pooja
Shah, Ravi
Shah, Ronik
Silvestri, Nicolas
Smith, Haruka
Song, Esther
Subramanian, Nitinshankar
Summers, Isaiah
Szwed, Delaney
Takemoto, Ken
Terrado, Alexandra
Thotakura, Amanchand
Toczko, Melania
Tomchovska, Iva
Torrens, Samuel
Urban, Natalie
Vachhani, Utsav
Vasilakis, Allison
Viswanathan, Sanjana
Wozniak, Mateusz
Wrona, Amanda
Yamaguchi, Sarah
Yan, Xinqi
Yang, Jessy
Yoon, Ashley
Yuan, Brandon
Zhang, Allison

J S Morton High School East
Alcantar, Stefania
Beltran, Barbara
Berrios, Alyssa
Branch, Shantez
Cardona, Cindy
Chavez, Maria
Cosajay, Diana
Fernandez, Alejandro
Frutos, Azxiel
Fuentes, Ivan
Galvan, Alvaro
Gamboa, Lisette
Gonzalez, Carolina
Gonzalez, Coraima
Guerrero, Juan
Leon, Abigail
Lopez, Carlos
Mocha, Christopher
Olmos, Anthony
Ortiz Carrillo, David
Pantoja, Elda
Ramirez, Adrian
Ramirez, Leslie
Rangel, Luz
Reaves, Derrick
Robles, Jessica
Rocha, Jacqueline
Ruiz, Andrea
Sanchez, Cristian
Sepulveda, Pedro
Soriano, Efrain
Sosa, Janette
Tolento, Ivan
Vargas, Alexus
Vazquez, Luis
Velasquez, Elizabeth
Velasquez, Jacqueline
Villanueva, Diana

J S Morton High School West
Baker, Arysha
Bilotto, Marcella
Campos, Melanie
Diaz, Paul
Dzolic, Goran
Gabriel, Jasper
Gomez, Ronny
Gualpa, Elvis
Hassan, Atah
Hernandez, Samantha
Herrera, Alejandra
Lacey, Lillian
Lamas, Martin
Lopez Iii, Ismael
Lulu, Ian Patrick
Medina-Suarez, Rodolfo
Mendez, Fernando
Mendoza, Cesar
Novello, Nicholas
Payan-Mercado, Julisa
Ratkovic, Aleksandra
Razon, Floyd
Rodriguez, Julio
Ruiz, Samantha
Salcedo, Omar
Sauer, Alex
Sego, Paige
Smith, Jada
Valadez, Michael
Vargas, Brandon
Vento, Noewell James

John F Kennedy High School
Benko, Adam
Biziak, Michal
Bohan, Michael
Cortes, Amanda
Diaz, Alonzo
Diaz, Darlene
Flores, Alyssa
Garcia, Cynthia
Kalafut, Angelica
Kaminski, Elizabeth
Lattuca, Carmelo
Leja, Brian
Madeja, Angelika
Mikos, Kathryn
Murillo, Katie
Prata, Timothy
Sambora, Evelyn
Sypos, Darek
Walus, Alicia
Zaragoza, Monica

John Hancock High School
Ahmad, Safeer
Alejandre, Ismael
Luna, Joscelyn
Salem, Amal
Torres, Margarita

John Hersey High School
Acar, Justin
Alvarez, Isabella
Alvarez, Kevin
Anderluh, Jamie
Andina, Lydia
Antony, Dominic
Arciszewski, Michael
Augustyn, Caleb
Avancha, Ritvik
Badami, Alexis
Baratta, Robert
Bednarek, Mariana
Benny, Tania
Beric, Anya
Bouvier, Jonah
Bowers, Ethan
Brzezicki, Anna
Buchen, Lily
Busche, Erin
Campanella, Francesco
Cao, John
Cassidy, Jessica
Charczuk, Damian
Chung, Kayla
Cohodes, Madeline
Coniglio, Julia
Cunningham, Quinn
Delgado, Alexis
Derbick, Jamie
Derrig, Ryan
Diliberto, Jake
Domeracki, Rachel
Durand, Claire
Duray, Katherine
Elenz, Ashley
Engstrom, Zachary
Faley, Patrick
Fisher, Rachel
Flight, Katherine
Florea, Adrian
Flowers, John Paul
Fong, Alisha
Fredian, John
Gandhi, Dev
Gerardi, Kathryn
Grabowski, Mason
Greene, Mackenzie
Griffin, Ryan
Harris, Tyler
Hartman, Emily
Hermann, Jodie
Herr, Maya
Hong, Christian
Irvine, Joshua
Jackson, Benjamin
Jacob, Andrew
Jarzabek, Angela
Jersild, Elise
John, Joshua
Johnson, Evan
Johnstone, Abigail
Kartelyan, Aleksandar
Kishore, Amiya
Konsewicz, Kate
Konsewicz, Taylor
Koreth, Joel
Kwan, Albert
Kyle, Emily
Lafayette, Taylor
Lawrence, James
Lechowski, Jennifer
Lehnert, Jacob
Leno, Andrew
Lindgren, Kathryn
Lippstreuer, Sarah
Loeung, Justin
Loken, Erin
Luboyeski, Asia
Lumsden, Thomas
Lundstrom, Riley
Macke, Kyle
Magnuson, Claire
Markevych, Michal
Marunde, Olivia
Mattner, Anna
Mayo, Nathaniel
McCormick, Jake
McDonough, John
McGrath, Sarah
McGuinness, Michael
Menczywor, Samantha
Meredith, Emilia
Miller, Kelly
Milligan, Alyssa
Moore, Jayden
Murray, Julia
Nagle, William
Nair, Akhilesh
Nowak, Katherine
O'Shea, John
Oliva, Samantha
Padar, Kayleigh
Pascual, Emelia
Patel, Jill
Patel, Krina
Patel, Krupa
Paton, Sean
Pedota, Michael
Piczura, Dominika
Podkowa, Evelina
Puka, Nicole
Raj, Akansha
Ramkumar, Yashasvini
Ramnath, Shreya
Rodgers, Cole
Rodriguez, Cristian
Rodriguez, James
Sable, Christopher
Saeed, Camran
Salm, Ethan
Samuel, Maya
Sanetra, Benjamin
Santry, Michael
Schlapia, Madeline
Schliesmann, Marlena
Schmidt, Austin
Schneider, Martina
Schroeder, Kira
Scotkovsky, Matthew
Segalla, Katrina
Seneczko, Michael
Shepard, Rachel
Simpson, Jenna
Slosar, Mara
Solak, Linnea
Solomianko, Joanna
Soltys, Michelle
Somary, Timothy
Spann, Catherine
Stanczak, Nicholas
Stasiuk, Sonya
Steines, Shannon
Stenzel, Anna
Stiefbold, Caroline
Stoga, Andrew
Strozewski, Emma
Stukin, Justyna
Sutor, Michael
Theisen, Joseph
Theisen, Ryan
Thielen, Alexander
Thomas, Mark
Thomas, Michael
Thum, Joshua
Tran, Casey
Van Gelderen, Nathan
Varughese, Christen
Vavilis, Evyenia
Wachowski, Madelyn
Wagner, Jillian
Watson, Brendan
Witte, Jonathan
Wojciechowski, Grace
Zhang, Amy
Ziegenhorn, Ian

Johnson College Prep
Stephens, Sierra

Jones College Prep
Abdullah, Zaid
Acosta, Amanda
Adee, Grace
Adelman, Cade
Aguilar, Maxine
Allen, Henry
Alvarez, Alejandra
Amaya, Daniel
Arey, John
Arey, Paul
Armstrong, Christian
Ausra, Nojus
Balough, Sarah
Barton, Abigail
Barton, Hannah
Baxtrom, Gabriela
Berg, Katherine
Berlin, Madeleine
Berry, Lana
Branton, Preston
Brennan, Colin
Bushofsky, Constantin
Cantanvespi, Alexis
Carroll, Brandon
Cervantes, Jakelin
Chagal, Emre
Chen, Nuo
Chen, Yingyin
Chenmei, Susana
Chiu, Sheen
Clark, Bradford
Clason, Sophia
Cohen-Campbell, Carolyn
Conant, Daisy
Conkey, Alexandra
Coronel, Ruben
Cowden, Lucy
Crockett, Madeline
Dey, Annesa
Dietsch-Jones, Brynne
Dimas, Sophia
Dohner, Rachel
Dombrowski, Maximillion
Donnell, Samuel
Dugard, Jonathan
Duplechain, Ming
Eagle, Noah
Espinosa, Anamaria
Farrell, Nautica
Faycurry, Yasmeen
Fedorov, Boris
Feldman, Coral
Fineberg, Jack
Frulla, Dino
Gadiel, Rebecca
Garton, Aidan
Genelly, Sarah
Gin, Brent
Gola, Alexander
Goldberg, Zev
Gonzalez, David
Goodall, Grace
Gotskind, Anna
Greiner, Elijah
Griffith, Eleanor
Gurry, Mason
Hayes, Kennedy
Hernandez-Salazar, Lourdes
Hernandezflores, Heriberto
Hinard, Henry
Holcomb, Theodore
Holmes, Graham
Irwin, Chauncey
Jackson, Frederick
James, Alexis
Jeffris, Paul
Jenkins, Olive
Jonas, Alexandra
Keller, Sophie
Khilfeh, Osaid
Kinder, Jacquelyn
Kiser, Kenton
Kizziah, Lane
Koch, Brittany
Kordon, Avram
Kush, Steven
Laboe, Helen
Landgraff, Olivia
Lawrence, Ellen
Lenza, Carolyn
Leon, Joshua
Leong, Timothy
Levens, Orla
Lopez, Alexandra
Louthan, Alexander
Lynch, Alec
MacCarthy, Jude
Maddox, Charlotte
Malnati, Catherine
Marquez, Daniela
Marre, Jacob
Martin, Natalie
Martinhybl, Delaney
Masterson, Seamus
Mazura, Eva
McCallum, Eryn
McMahon, Audrey
Mendonsa, Allegra
Meskan, Cailin
Meskan, Mckenna
Miller, Gillian
Minogue, Mark
Mui, Yiufung
Murray, Michael
Myong, Subin
Nacionales, Dianne
Nagubadi, Navya
Nedoss, Antonina
Nelson, Nicholas
Newcorn, Julia
Newman, Jonah
Nuzzo, Liv
O'Neil, Edward
Ormond, Blake
Ortega, Edwin
Ortiz, Elida
Oulhadj, Nassim
Pagan, Nicole
Pattermann, Mateusz
Pizano, Armando
Quinn, Katherine
Raby-Newsom, Raquel
Rappe, Nicholas
Reynoso, Christopher
Richardson, Shelby
Robinson, Nia
Rose, Samuel
Rubinowicz, Chloe
Scheib-Feeley, Brendan
Schwartz, Yoav
Sharba, Jack
Sharp, Eleanor
Sheppard, Jenise
Shifrin, Lucas
Shifrin, Simon
Shufro-Zletz, Jesse
Sobel, Samuel
Spector, Dylan
Stanislawski, Kirsten
Stein, Lily
Steinbruegge, Lucas
Stockard, Claire
Sullivan, Harrison
Tabak, Maud
Thompson, Madison
Tinley, Una
Torres, Hector
Trejo, Jacob
Uruchima, Walter
Velasquez, Antonio
Vergara-Miranda, Teresa
Versace, Deklin
Vilim, Sophia
Villasenor, Andrew
Wang, John
Weber, Ezra
Weldon, Leo
Wong, Matthew
Wood-Prince, Nell
Wu, Liyi
Xiao, Brian
Xu, Jing
Zeng, Sara

Josephinum High School
Thiel, Jessica
Torres, Sophia
Valenzuela, Jailene

Kelvyn Park High School
Leon, Everania

Kenwood Academy
Agarwal, Kaylan
Baptiste, Summer
Brazil, Eryn
Bush, Rayana
Chen, Meiwei
Coleman, Lovette
Cosey, Samala
Covarrubias, Paula
Fourte, Ayanna
Gilkey, Noni
Grant, Indya
Haastrup-Sanders, Irissimone
Hjelmgren, Raquel
Hu, Huiyi
Johnson, Jonaie
Jones, Sydney
Lofton, Rebecca
Lorick, Amaya
Mayer, Max
McCann, Brieanna
McIntyre, Amanda
Nwankpa, Nnaemeka
O’Connor, Dominic
Omokaiye, Olukemi
Pauley, Georgia
Roman, Alexander
Starks, Julian
Tan, James
Turner, Amiya
Zhao, Weiying

Lake View High School
Burke, Sydney
Cohen, Jacob
Goite, Victoriavenice
Kelly, Patrick
Luong, Ngan
Martinez, Mia
Pysko, Yaryna
Romero, Emily
Schakowsky, Eve
Williams, Tiyamika

Latin School Of Chicago
Akufo, Janice
Amiridis, Dimitris
Bless, Edward
Block, Henry
Bolandhemat, Allegra
Braun, Thomas
Brophy, Jack
Burg, Katherine
Burke, Miles
Coleman, William
Dasgupta, Rishav
Davies, Will
Denny, John
Farley, Kelly
Faversham, Henry
Finkel, Zackary
Fleming, Emily
Gofen, Peter
Goldman, Lindsay
Gray, Dylan
Green, Amanda
Hafner, Benjamin
Heglin, Mary
Hoplamazian, Lena
Hyer, Emma
Jaffe, Jeremy
Johnson, Katherine
Johnston, Olivia
Johnston, Sophia
Kaniewski, Liza
Katunas, Laura
Keiderling, Lily
Kim, Lia
Kohli, Simran
Korach, Daniel
Kotler, Alec
Lahti, Mckenna
Lee, Edward
Malaisrie, Sean
Malkin, David
Margulis, Aaron
Maurice, Jessica
McCutcheon, Logan
McDonough, John
McKee, Matthew
Melonides, Dean
Melonides, James
Mendelson, Devin
Molina, Madeline
Monnier, Olivia
Nguyen, Jennifer
Nuelle, Griffin
Parrillo, Richard
Pathak, Vedant
Peigh, Lindsay
Peluchiwski, Nicholas
Pizer-Lippitz, Max
Pontikes, Eleanor
Pranger, Ana
Reuter, Alexander
Reuter, Christopher
Rosenberg, Noa
Salzman, Lauren
Satpathy, Atman
Seymore, Maya
Sibul, Benjamin
Silverman, Sarah
Slater, William
Stephanos, Simon
Thomas, John
Varenytsya, Anastasiya
Warms, Zoe
Woan, Sophie

Lemont High School
Bacon, Alexander
Baldassano, Gia
Barry, Nathaniel
Belsan, Ashley
Blanco, Nathaniel
Boyle, Elizabeth
Bozue, Emma
Bradley, Matthew
Cannon, Elizabeth
Carlson, Brianna
Conway, Evelyn
Crandall, Paul
Cruz, Christine
Danilov, Melissa
De La Vega, Andres
Dirst, Benjamin
Drozda, Beata
Ercoli, Haley
Fitzgerald, Ryan
Ford, Anna
Freitag, Ryan
Fugiel, Adam
Galica, Alexandra
Gardner, Mckenna
Gembara, Mitchell
Gilbert, Emilie
Goodman, Lily
Graham, Reece
Graham, Trevor
Grelck, Justin
Groth, Sam
Hartl, Ian
Hartl, Natalie
Haughey, Sean
Hendry, Makayla
Hernandez, Miguel
Hill, Tyler
Hunter, Laura
Irwin, Shannon
Janas, Brady
Juskelis, Martynas
Juzenas, Laura
Kalata, Gabriela
Kirkus, Kara
Knutte, Alexandra
Kociubinski, Claudia
Kostrubala, Anthony
Kowalczyk, Damian
Krivograd, Emily
Lacanlale, Jana Kay
Licata, Andrew
Lichacz, Hanna
Longi, Faraz
Mayer, Brandon
McFarland, Zachary
Mucha, Alexander
Mussallem, Lily
Nicholson, Colin
O'Leary, Paul
Paulius, Alexander
Pengiel, Lauren
Pioquinto, Justin
Pollard, Jordan
Potts, Emma
Potts, Ethan
Rashid, Saher
Reddigari, Venkatsai Arjun
Reitz, Joshua
Salazar, Leticia
Selfridge, Lindsay
Sikora, Claudia
Silvar, Isabel
Stanwyck, Julie
Stecyna, Danielle
Stoch, Emily
Storti, Joseph
Swenson, Aaron
Tally, Easton
Tomala, Christina
Tran, Kendrick
Wilton, Angelina
Wolski, Quinn
Zima, Matthew

Lincoln Park High School
Arnold, Chance
Bishop, Nina
Braverman, Natalie
Brenner, Mia
Brettner, Alexander
Brown, William
Cabrera, Trisha
Campbell, Natalie
Caref, Alanis
Caruso, Caroline
Ciubancan, Cristina
Collado, Jimena
Corrales, Yasmin
Deleon, Gabriella
Delsesto, Gianni
Drohomyrecky, Michael
Ephraim, Eden
Fujishima, Brooke
Gainer, Melanie
Gradjan, Ismet
Guachichullca, Jessica
Haque, Monnaf
Harnish, Ryan
Heaney, Angelica
Hernandez, David
Hoang, Vincente
Huang, Xinglin
Inojosa, Daniel
Jensen, Sophie
Jiang, Jessie
Jorgensen, Nicole
Kaganovich, Anna
Khuu, Timothy
King, Alexander
Koprowski, Katherine
Kulach, Anna
Lan, Xiaoying
Le, Phuong
Lee, Minju
Lennon, Clarence
Li, Zejun
Lund, Monica
Mamyrov, Medetkan
Martin, Emma
Melnyk, Maksym
Mingolelli, Gabrielle
Moreno, Daniel
Moy, Carmen
Mukhtar, Farzan
Myers, Luke
Myren, Natalie
O'Connor, Colin
Onweller, Jordan
Otarola, Carol
Padilla, Katheryn
Palomino, Elizabeth
Pecora, Vincent
Phung, Alan
Ramos, Cristian
Randall, Shea
Reiffman, Caitlin
Ries, Alexis
Sacco, Devin
Sadko, Kamila
Sanchez, Benjamin
Selagea, Josiah
Severance, Gabriel
Sullivan, Audra
Taraszka, Filip
Thomas, Mason
Valencia, Abigail
Vazquez, Spencer
Veljkovic, Petar
Vu, Son
Waterfield, Berit
Zhu, Zefeng
Zobel, Amanda

Lindbolm Math & Science Academy
Aharanwa, Chima
Bradford, Janae
Chavarria, Rafael
Davis, Kaylin
Espinoza, Jose
Gates, Sydney
Gonzalez, Jazmin
Gonzalez, Jesse
Grey, Kori
Hill, Tarah
Jones, Joan
Jones, Mia
Lee, Joshua
Lin, Anne
Mesa, Samuel
Miranda, Ron
Mitchell, Kyra
Monegain, Journey
Muhammad, Razakee
Muro, Melissa
Noisette, Lauren
Rebollar, Jazline
Smith, Alexis
Verdin, Luis

Loyola Academy
Agyemang, Venessa
Alcazar, Andrew
Angelus, Carter
Arocho, Alan
Asencio, Erika
Avery, Margaret
Balestrery, Grace
Balsam, Mira
Banks, Morgan
Barrett, Maura
Bentkowska, Alexandra
Bernstein, Blake
Bevan, Jacob
Bismonte, Trenton
Bloomer, Anne
Bokhari, Zara
Bourke, Margaret
Brennan, Daniel
Brennan, Molly
Brun, Matthew
Burns, Riley
Burton, Katherine
Byrne, Margaret
Byron, Claudia
Byron, Lelah
Calk, Maximilian
Callahan, Quinn
Callison, Ryan
Campbell, Mary Kate
Carbone, Michelle
Cashion, Michael
Caturan, Alexis
Coleman, Rebecca
Collins, Stephanie
Comerford, Catherine
Coria, Andrea
Coughlin, Cassidy
Couri, Juliana
Cruzat, Sofia
Cullinane, James
Curran, Daniel
Curtis, Bridget
Cutler, Michael
D'Arrigo, Peter
Daly, Lauren
De Gala, Rachel Ann
Delaney, Ryen
Dolan, Riley
Donnelly, Mary Clare
Driscoll, Susanne
Dunn, Daniel
Edwards, Louisa
Edwards, William
Enghauser, John
Fahrenbach, Elise
Finegan, Kaela
Foley, Anne
Foley, Anne
Forsyth, Andrew
Frost, Scott
Fuller, Kathleen
Funck, Eleanor
Gapp, Robert
Glavin, Emily
Goldberg, Benjamin
Grant, Dillon
Gray, Rees
Guanci, Margaret
Hagedorn, Ryan
Harlan, Barbara
Harris, Jane
Heffernan, Caroline
Henning, Laurren
Hession, Thomas
Hines, Margaret
Hitt, Helen
Hoag, Connor
Hoag, Payton
Hoffman, Samuel
Hoover, Amy
Hoover, Kari
House, Luke
Hoxha, Lianna
Hrvojevic, Daniel
Huber, Daniel
Jaworski, Grace
Joyce, Charles
Joyce, James
Keenan, Hannah
Kielba, Nicole
Kim, Jiyun
King, Colleen
Kittle-Kamp, Elena
Kolar, Julie
Kosinski, Isabelle
Kroeger, Henry
Kustwin, Ronan
Lacorte, Nicasia
Langas, Isabel
Largay, Charles
Law, Joseph
Lazzaretto, Luciano
Leclercq, Madeleine
Leech, Gregor
Lestingi, Katherine
Lew, Nicholas
Macewen, Cameron
Madison, Jonas
Manzoor, Mohammed
Martinez, Madeleine
Martinson, Peter
Marungo, Maria
McAndrew, Elizabeth
McCarthy, Brenna
McCarthy, Quinn
McDermott, Mary
McElligott, Brian
McGarvey, Kyle
McKermitt, Patrick
McKerr, Jack
McMahon, Joseph
McNulty, Finian
Mergner, Nicholas
Merucci, John
Mitts, Aidan
Molins, Emily
Monacelli, Marina
Mugnolo, Christopher
Mullen, John
Mullins, John
Murray, Patrick
Muszynski, Michal
Neenan, Rory
Neri, Anthony
O'Shaughnessy, Merrill
O'Toole, Alexander
Okoli, Ngozi
Osak, Phillip
Page, Caroline
Palmer, Andia
Paquin, Kelly
Parma, Matthew
Pasquesi, Charles
Phelan, Mary
Phillips, Luke
Pieroni, Angela
Pinkerton, Sarah
Poggioli, Mary
Prah, Julia
Quackenbush, Madeleine
Ramsay, Stephanie
Rider, Hugh
Roder, Emma
Ruark, Grace
Russell, Claire
Rutkowski, Nina
Savarie, Charles
Schafer, Brendan
Schaupp, Anna
Scheidt, Andrea
Scherman, Benjamin
Schlax, Peter
Schultz, Andrew
Schumacher, Katherine
Serio, Jack
Shilati, Joseph
Slattery, Caid
Smith, John
Spallone, Anthony
Stanton, Joseph
Starr, Edwin
Starr, Robert
Stuart, Lucas
Sullivan, Aidan
Sullivan, Patrick
Sullivan, Thomas
Takaki, Matthew
Talanges, Helena
Tandoc, Jesus
Topping, Jacqueline
Trapp, Anna
Tully, Ryan
Uhm, Alexander
Ulowetz, Kathryn
Vandusen, John
Vinci, Sarah
Volpe, Tessa
Vrbancic, Jason
Wetoska, Nina
Wiertel, Matthew
Wijas, Dylan
Williams, John
Wilson, Kate
Winkler, Clark
Yager, John
Yoo, Gina
Zapart, Alicia

Lycee Francais De Chicago
Berman, Bianca
Calkins, Claire
Camli, Hakan
Ferguson, Phoebe
Garrett-Grossma, Grant
McKeever, Alessandra
Pisor, Ysabel
Saias, Gabriella
Tomaras, Nicholas

Lyons Township High School
Abrahamson, Maxwell
Ahrens, Michael
Alicea, Lillian
Anagnos, George
Andrews, Graham
Arito, Mary
Ashby, Grace
Atkinson, Patrick
Azzarello, Christopher
Barnicle, Andrew
Beeler, Wesley
Belden, Cameron
Bergman, Eileen
Berley, Olivia
Beumer, Katherine
Birch, Stephanie
Blouin, Jennifer
Boo, Jack
Brisk, Amelia
Brown, John
Brunner, Johnathan
Bugaieski, Sidney
Bulir, Abigail
Burriesci, Nicholas
Byrne, Tyler
Cada, Sarah Ann
Campbell, Maxwell
Camuy, Alicia
Carinato, John
Cattin, Kyle
Cho, Yoonje
Claesson, Henry
Clarke, Charles
Clifton, Michael
Cohen, Madeline
Collins, Meghan
Conneely, Anna
Connelly, Liam
Cooley, John
Cooper, Eric
Cummings, Ryan
Cunningham, Luke
Cwik, Lindsey
Delarosa, Lauren
Demes, Christina
Devine, Mary
Dillon, Samuel
Dixon, Madeline
Donohue, Drew
Doyle, Aidan
Dudley, John
Duelm, Jonathan
Dunleavy, Kelly
Dunleavy, Nora
Dunn, Griffin
Durkin, Mary
Dziura, Emma
Easterday, Ryan
Egan, Bridget
Egert, Gabriel
Elliott, Jenna
Elliott, Tessa
Eskandar, Samantha
Fink, Emma
Fischer, Allison
Flaherty, Tara
Flott, Cole
Flueck, Ian
Fornaro, Gioacchino
Foster, William
Fronk, Tyler
Garrett, Luke
Gazis, James
Gebhart, Meredith
Gellner, Jared
Gilger, Joseph
Gilman, Julia
Giron, Antonio
Giron, Natalie
Gonzalez, Josue
Gresge, Olivia
Grier, Sarah
Grimm, William
Grob, Max
Guagenti, Tyler
Hahn, Lauren
Hall, Charles
Hall, Elizabeth
Hank, Jeffrey
Harders, Charles
Hardy, Owen
Hartoonian, Phoebe
Hauch, Lindsey
Henderson, Ellen
Henneberry, John
Hession, Miles
Hiatt, Ryan
Higney, Caroline
Hinshaw, Garrett
Hinton, Holly
Hofbauer, Jade
Hoffman, Nina
Hollowed, Jacob
Hossack, Andrew
Houston, Timothy
Hudetz, Daniel
Hughes, Seamus
Hummel, Christopher
Huneryager, Lucas
Hyland, George
Jacobs, Nicholas
Jasiak, Maksymilian
Jocke, Abigail
Johnson, Catherine
Junius, Evan
Juracic, Elizabeth
Jurusik, Emma
Kaehler, Sydney
Kales, Alexandra
Kass, Spiro
Kayali, Zayn
Kefer, Daniel
Kelecius, Audrys
Kelly, Claire
Kelly, Mattigan
Kessler, Katherine
Kilrea, Daniel
Kimberling, Laura
Kneebone, Adam
Ko, Eric
Komsthoeft, Rhyan
Kowalski, Jessica
Kulhanek, Mariah
Kuptel, Alexander
Land, Samantha
Larson, Mikaela
Launspach, Isabel
Leavitt, Joshua
Lee, Kaelan
Lestina, Bella
Levinson, Spencer
Lizik, Kevin
Ljuboja, Teodora
Lukowski, Madison
Lusson, Luke
Lux, Simon
Lynch, Nicole
Madonia, Samantha
Mannella, Katelyn
Markey, Greta
Mavon, Charles
McAllister, Sarah
McCarter, Francis
McCarthy, Caitlin
McGahay, Adam
McGovern, Colleen
McMahon, Elsa
McNichols, Cassidy
McTigue, Thomas
Meccia, Otto
Meyer, Kirsten
Meyer, Madeline
Michor, Gabriel
Monarrez, Justin
Montesano, Robert
Moran, William
Moravek, Christine
Moskiewicz, Bryce
Most, Cormac
Mota, Kevin
Murphy, Nicholas
Nabor, Danielle
Naval, Elise
Nedvar, Kara
Nelson, Caroline
Netzel, Claire
Nofal, Nora
Novak, John
O'Brenski, Aidan
O'Connor, Sean
Olenec, Hannah
Olson, Lydia
Orders, Lorenzo
Paliakas, Cara
Panopoulos, Philip
Penachio, Salvatore
Pierpaoli, Andrew
Pigatto, Thomas
Piwowarczyk, Magdalena
Pond, Bradley
Potter, Ciara
Pouba, Abbey
Pouba, Erin
Rahman, Samuel
Reilly, John
Reyes Vera, Edgar
Reynolds, Dana
Rice, Braden
Riordan, Tate
Rivera, Alexander
Rojas, Amber
Rondez, Roland Miguel
Rossetti, Christina
Rudofski, Stephen
Rusk, Nathan
Rutkowski, Joseph
Ryser, Max
Saacke, Alex
Sanda, Connor
Sarussi, Reno
Schissler, Lauren
Schmidt, Renata
Schramka, Andrew
Schwarz, Tara
Shah, Hailey
Shapland, Daniel
Sharkey, Erin
Shockley, Ethan
Siegfried, Brandt
Silinis, Aleksa
Slusarczyk, Sonia
Smith, Alexandra
Smith, Michael
Solar, Adam
Solares, Melissa
Sommerfeld, John
Sorrentino, Sophia
Spencer, Robert
Spolar, Haley
Stamatakos, Katherine
Stapel-Kalat, Maxwell
Stotz, Victoria
Strazis, Charlotte
Strnad, Megan
Stuba, Kaysie
Stuewe, Grace
Swinehart, Michael
Szczesniak, Luke
Tabachka, Jack
Tarasuk, Andrew
Tecktiel, Emma
Theiss, Stefan
Thesing, Emma
Thomason, Megan
Thometz, Brian
Tobin, Matthew
Torres, Daniel
Torrisi, Gessica
Trail, Lauren
Tramontana, Sebastian
Trecartin, Charlotte
Trujillo, Zoe
Turckes, Piper
Turro, Scott
Underwood, Katherine
Valeika, Sarah
Van Koevering, Luke
Vanspankeren, Casey
Vassek, Natasha
Vavra, Allison
Vear, Adelaide
Villalobos, Alvaro
Vitek, Jeffrey
Vizgirda, Griffin
Von Drasek, Nicole
Wackerman, Grant
Walker, Lillian
Wanless, Madison
Weber, Malcolm
Weiler, Matthew
Westegaard, Anna
Whalen, Samuel
Wiksten, Beth
Wilson, Megan
Wisthuff, Isaac
Wojcicki, William
Wojcik, Lily
Wolcott, Nathaniel
Wolosewicz, Alexander
Wyckoff, Christina
Youssef, Natasha
Zagara, Samantha
Zaki, Raafae
Zator, Max
Zhu, Kevin

Maine Township High School East
Abraham, Ashley
Ali, Hajra
Bajwa, Abdul Wahaab
Biju, Alisa
Castisimo, Leigh Caroline
Cebula, Kacper
Chaus, Ali
Christiansen, Erika
Denton, Christopher
Diaz, Trinidad
Ellis, Veronica
Gammell, Taylor
Georgopoulos, Anastasia
Gobenciong, Myrrh Joseph
Goumas, Olga
Gudmundsson, Kristjan
Guilas, Stephen Marcus
John, Shawn
Kablar, Milan
Kadiwala, Nidhi
Kamal, Sara
Klimek, Katarzyna
Kotsifas, Andreas
Kurian, Reshma
Learnahan, Evgenios
Lis, Damian
Magnadia, Akash
Malitz, Mark
Mani, Deepa
Maratos, John
Mendrala, Bartlomiej
Ngo, Casey
Padiyar, Harshitha
Pae, Christine
Pekala, Patrycja
Phan, Richard
Pokorski, Laura
Righi, Michael
Sergey, Kimberly
Shah, Richa
Thankachan, Ajay
Tushe, Erti
Typkheeva, Aleksandra
Vaidya, Rachel
Zarembski, Rachel

Maine Township High School South
Ancona, Anthony
Anderson, Sarah
Annis, Griffin
Arnold, Zachary
Bahu, Michael
Bechtel, Lucas
Belmont, Melissa
Belz, Julia
Benbenek, Julia
Bergstrom, Samantha
Blasius, Jennifer
Brendza, William
Breslin, Meghan
Bridich, Elaina
Burda, Oliwia
Butler, James
Chervinko, Alexis
Chudziaszek, Olivia
Cichon, Patrick
Ciprian, Danielle
Cohen, Nathaniel
Correa, Melissa
Couty, Eric
Coyle, Caroline
Crawford, Haley
Curcio, Jack
Divito, Joseph
Dobosz, Cali
Economy, Anastasia
Economy, Julia
Ek, Margaret
Fishman, Noah
Fitzpatrick, Mary
Foss, Christian
Fosse, Christo
George, Michael
Giblin, Braedon
Gillespie, Patrick
Goble, Grace
Godley, Mary
Gomez, Denise
Griffin, Declan
Grigus, Justin
Habisohn, Christina
Hartjen, Jenna
Heitzman, Samantha
Heneghan, Jack
Hoffman, Sarah
Jacobs, Ryan
Jann, Julia
Jezierny, Jessica
Katayama, Lauren
Kilburg, Alyson
Kons, Kaitlin
Krawitz, Jessica
Krischke, Emily
Laskowski, Anna
Lasso, Madison
Lennon, Kelly
Lepa, Justyna
Levin-Oleary, Benjamin
Lieu, Elizabeth
Lim, Milena
Locascio, Matthew
Lynch, Gabriella
Machonga, John
Maloney, Grace
Manolis, William
Manos, Steven
Marcheva, Hristina
Martino, Laura
Massari, Matthew
McMullen, Hope
Mellema, Jacob
Meyer, Lauren
Miller, Grant
Moran, Erin
Muno, Jackson
Murphy, Michael
Nagai, Mary Clare
Niezyniecki, Gillian
Nikolic, Nikola
Nimietz, Fiona
Nissen, Emma
Niziolek, Olivia
Northfell, Hannah
O’Connor, Thomas
Oleksy, Kathleen
Ortman, Thomas
Ottesen, Lauren
Parangalan, Michaela
Pawlowski, Maggie
Pinsky, Justin
Ponsi, Cole
Prendergast, Ryan
Pridmore, Andrew
Purtell, Madison
Rachmiel, Matthew
Rambhajan, Raj
Raza, Juhee
Reinhard, Dorothy
Richardson, Britney
Romas, Sofia
Ronnel, Samuel
Rosell, Emily
Ross, Brandon
Sasak, Arden
Schimpf, Maxwell
Semple, Hayley
Simner, Sidney
Smith, Elaine
Smith, Jacob
Spears, Ashley
Speron, Dimitri
Stacy, Camden
Stapleton, Alanna
Stassen, Danica
Sullivan, John
Swarbrick, Brendan
Szul, Alexandra
Thorsen, Matthew
Vaselopulos, Spyros
Vassilakos, Panagiotis
Voris, Gavin
Walbert, Amanda
Walters, Shea
Wapner, Julia
Warren, Ryan
Wesselkamper, Claire
Whitelaw, Jonathan
Wojcieszak, Jakub
Wolsza, Anna
Wonsowicz, Emma
Wyshel, Theodore
Yager, Thomas
Zamiechowski, Natalie

Maine Township High School West
Abera, Haffiz
Ang, Camille Joy
Aragon, Katelyn
Bellot, Corinne
Bilotich, Michael
Blancaflor, Michael
Brizzolara, Julie
Buchaniec, Catherine
Czerlonko, Kamila
Decape, Kimberly
Eby, Allison
Go, Justyne Anne
Hai, Zayna
Johnson, Catherine
Johnson, Katlyn
Juszczyk, Alexandra
Kelly, Cole
Kmiec, Thomas
Kurutz, Elanor
Lavalle, Tianna
Le, Willis
Loewes, Paul
MacDonald, Jennifer
Martin-Ranft, Jessica
Mehta, Bhagirath
Mirza, Madeleine
Montanile, Matthew
Montanile, Michael
Morrison, Garrett
Nach, Daniel
Nair, Varun
Orlowski, Andrew
Paluch, Meghan
Patel, Juhi
Patel, Vrutik
Patterson, Brett
Peeva, Neli
Pejovic, Jelena
Pillai, Akash
Rathappillil, Alisha
Riedl, Jessica
Rodea, Armando
Sanchez, Martylinette
Sofinet, Elizabeth
Soria, Angel
Stasiak, Sandra
Szeszol, Lauren
Tran, Norris
Vaughan, Charles
Wolny, Natalia

Marian Catholic High School
Adekoya, Temilade
Allen, Jordyn
Casillas, Karla
Del Bosque, Andrea
Dinwiddie, Alec
Einert, Angelina
Fagan, Maureen
Godinez, Ana
Hamoay, Pamela Maria
Harris, Eden
Hernandez-Lyons, Lyra
Hurley, Kayla
Josten, Nicholas
Kelly, Lisette
Kirchner, Quinn
Laskowiecki, Janina
Martin, Jennifer
Ndukwe, Ugochinyere
Pannone, Stefano
Quiroz, Ernesto
Recupido, Emily
Roe, Molly
Szewczyk, James
Wolfe, Michael

Marine Leadership Academy
Le, An

Marist High School
Alagna, Megan
Anderson, Jack
Andrade, Victor
Barry, Joseph
Benak, Alexandra
Bernichio, Kevin
Camarena, Abram
Carmody, Madeline
Davidson, Natalie
Dioguardi Aguilar, Domani
Feldner, Jack
Fitzgerald, Thomas
Gamino, Magnolia
Harris, Kaylee
Hermann, Elizabeth
Hogan, Kathleen
Hynes, Catherine
Johnson, Morgan
Kareta, Cole
Kikos, Ashley
Kloehn, Anna
Kowalski, Martha
Kuffell, Maryann
Larkin, Steven
Lawler-Meikle, Alex
Lawlor, Michael
Lenz, Michelle
Leonhardt, David
Majeti, Ravi
Marks, Nicholas
Marx, Emily
McDonald, Morgan
McGovern, Sarah
McNamara, Kyle
Mesmer, Sara
Meyer, Kaitlyn
Mischak, Nicole
Mozdzen, Jacob
Naber, Peter
Nichols, Jacob
O'Connell, Abigail
O'Neill, Mary
Park, Jason
Pavilonis, Valerie
Polit, Jordan
Poncer, Daniel
Porter, Alexander
Radz, Emily
Rahn, Jacob
Reidy, Samantha
Reilly, Grace
Rickey, Benjamin
Rivera, Gabrielle
Rochowicz, Kara
Rook, Kevin
Ross, Kiley
Rosynek, Abigale
Ruby, Emily
Shanahan, John
Spain, Samantha
Stanecki, Daniel
Stevens, Patrick
Stinites, Grace
Sweeney, Kaitlin
Toppel, Olivia
Tracy, Megan
Vihnanek, Haley
Viz, Elise
Vulich, Timothy
Wilkison, Kathleen

Marshall High School
Warren, Damontae

Martin Luther King Jr. High School
Butts, Paige
Cao, Katherine
Goss, Joshua
Jackson, Cyrus
Jackson, Mia
Prempeh, Jessica
Stepney, Jade
Washington, Anthony
Williams, Desiree

Morgan Park Academy
Chen, Zirui
Herman, Abigail
Huang, Yujia
Kamin, Olivia
Lei, Siyuan
Rathi, Sabrina
Valentine, David
Wu, Yumin

Morgan Park High School
Brown, Coriana
Brown, Daniel
Davis, Brianna
Mason, Janell

Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Alberts, Catherine
Amado, Abigail
Baniewicz, Emily
Carey, Faith
Charlemagne-Nickols, Payton
Conjar, Grace
Crane, Cecilia
Foyle, Kali
Gillespie, Joelle
Golon, Marygrace
Greene, Rachel
Gribble, Maura
Grosskopf, Cassandra
Gutrich, Hayley
Halleran, Bridget
Harkins, Grace
Hayes, Eleanor
Howley, Katelyn
Johanet, Sarah
Keller, Allison
Larkin, Kathleen
Lunar, Vanessa
Macander, Casey
Manahan, Stacey
Mariotti, Michaela
Millerick, Margaret
Niego, Charley
O’Hara, Kaleigh
Raftery, Ailish
Rogers, Catherine
Scheffler, Kristen
Trippiedi, Grace
Vazquez, Mayra
Wagner, Olivia

Mount Carmel High School
Buck, Joseph
Cyze, Nicholas
Ehrenstrom, Luke
Galvan, Christian
Goosherst, Daniel
Gregg, Robert
Jacobs, Thomas
Johnson, Charles
Judy, Benjamin
McGrath, Timothy
Milavickas, Mclean
Pasciak, Zachary
Patterson, Jordan
Valencia, Salvador
Vandeveld, Maxwell
Vargas, Giovanny
Walsh, Andrew
Warnock, Zachary

Muchin College Prep
Estrada, Yadira
Lopez, Cain

Return to Cook County State Scholar page