Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars Cook County - Schools N - Q

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Nazareth Academy
New Trier High School

Niles North High School
Niles West High School
Noble Academy
Noble St Charter-Rowe-Clark Academy
Noble St Charter High School
Noble St Charter-Comer Prep
Noble St Charter-Golder Prep
Noble St Charter-Pritzker Prep
North Grand High School
North Shore Court Day School
Northridge Prep School
Northside College Prep
Notre Dame College Prep
Oak Forest High School
Oak Lawn Community High School
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Ogden International Chicago
Percy L. Julian High School
Phoenix Military Academy
Prospect High School
Prosser Career Academy
Providence St Mel High School
Proviso Math & Science Academy
Proviso West High School

Nazareth Academy
Byczek, Samuel
Cacciatore, Christopher
Calabria, Grace
Carrasco, Antonio
Coler, Chase
Dallmann, Julia
Glas, Jamie
Gleason, Natalie
Gram, Liam
Herr, Margaret
Hohl, Cheryl
King, George
Legner, Abigail
Linn, Casey
Lockie, Bridget
Martinez, Luis
Mazur, Madeleine
McGarry, Erin
McKenna, Daniel
Metz, Marissa
Metzger, Brian
Meyer, Gabrielle
Miranda, Monika
Moster, James
Newman, Zachary
Pacella, William
Pedersen, Thomas
Piskorski, Lauren
Pondel, Tyler
Quinn, Kevin
Rauch, Dana
Rockouski, Mary
Rotolo, Michael
Ryan, Sophia
Sandt, Thomas
Staron, Katarzyna
Swade, Anne
Trelenberg, Joseph
Zalewski, Emily

New Trier High School
Abt, Emily
Ahmadi, Michael
Al-Abosy, Jude
Alcantara, Lucas
Ali, Andrew
Allada, Evan
Allison, Kelly
Alt, Jessica
Alter, Joshua
Alter, Nathaniel
Ambreen, Yamenah
Angelova, Ralitsa
Appel, Olivia
Archambeau, Jaine
Avril, Lillian
Axelrod, Benjamin
Baakkonen, Kiran
Baldwin, William
Barad, Aviv
Barich, Rachael
Barnes, Emily
Barretta, Jeremy
Basil, Nicole
Bauer, Kaitlin
Bayvas, Tony
Beacom, Spencer
Belknap Fernandez, Bibiana
Bercu, Caroline
Bernardo, Alex
Bianucci, Reed
Bilas, Matthew
Bingham, Annie
Bingham, Melissa
Birge, Marc
Birkenmeyer, Jacey
Blair, Mateo
Blesi, Nicole
Blomberg, Charles
Blumenthal, Jami
Boudos, Alexander
Boyle, Amy
Bozzo, Juliana
Bradshaw, Joan
Braun, Serena
Brickman, Jason
Brilliant, Andrew
Britton, Tess
Brooks, Anna
Brown, John
Brown, Sophie
Bryla, Isabelle
Buchmann, Sarah
Budin, Victoria
Bullard, Joseph
Buric, Julia
Burnside, Olivia
Burton, Kathleen
Butler, Brian
Cable, Jack
Cacioppo, Matthew
Caffarelli, Anna
Caponi, Kyle
Carley, Lily
Carter, Aleksandra
Cassato, Mary
Cata, Elena
Chang, Daniel
Chatain, Peter
Chen, Faith
Chen, Jeffrey
Cheng, Eleanor
Chiao, Rachael
Chipman, Samantha
Chiu, Linda
Chou, Brianna
Chow, Elliot
Chvala, Alexander
Citari, Scott
Citow, Ben
Co, Roslyn
Cody, Katelyn
Cohen, Haley
Collins, Hailey
Conklin, Richard
Conley, Anabelle
Conley, William
Cornell, Ana
Crawford, John
Crawford, Sean
Crimmins, William
Crispino, Zachary
Crowe, Casey
Cudmore, Elizabeth
Curl, Nicholas
Dabrowski, Katerina
Damen, Julia
David, Caroline
Day, Kevin
De Joya, Megan
De Matteo, Joseph
Degenaars, Kieran
Denberg, Jacob
Detrempe, Alex
Dhiantravan, Silpian
Dicamillo, Peter
Dieffenbacher, Benjamin
Dipatri, Margaret
Dolan, Lindsay
Donnelly, Daphne
Donnelly, Grace
Donohue, Liam
Dubose, Layne
Dudra, Kevin
Duffy, Lauren
Dugan, Jackson
Dugan, William
Dunkerley, Charlotte
Dunkerley, Ella
Dutra, Alessandra
Economos, Jillian
Edington, Tori
Eidelman, Anne
Eisen, Olivia
El Ashry, Abdelrahman
Elkins, Stephanie
Eskandari, Owen
Ewing, Tatum
Farina, Joseph
Favakeh, Aidan
Feinerman, Sophia
Felitto, William
Feng, Andrew
Ferguson, Michael
Finks, Olivia
Finlayson-Fife, Graham
Fischer, Thomas
Fisher, Morgan
Flannery, Michael
Fleischer, Max
Fleming, Mackenzie
Fogel, Samuel
Fortin, Andrew
Franczek, Michael
Frank, Daniel
Free, Anne
French, Molly
Gallagher, Molly
Gattuso, Jennifer
Genty, Carolyn
Ghobrial, Nour
Gibson, Caroline
Gibson, Kathryn
Gilchrist, Gustavo
Girgenti, Sophia
Glaaser, Jared
Gobeli, Robert
Gold, Katherine
Gong, Lisa
Gonzalez, Elena
Gorski, Drew
Gottshall, Lucas
Gourley, William
Gregorian, Alison
Gridley, Patrick
Gridley, Ryan
Groshko, Luke
Gross, Kyle
Grote, Maggie
Guenther, Allison
Guillen, Ayanna
Gupta, Elainia
Guthrie, Liam
Guthrie, Macclement
Hajjar, Stephen
Hall, Elise
Hancock, Lauren
Handwerker, Alex
Handwerker, Blake
Hanslip, Elizabeth
Harrington, William
Hartman, Caroline
Hayes, Sarah
Healey, Duncan
Helle, Patrick
Hilarides, Matilda
Hirschfield, Eden
Hoban, Whitney
Hoffman, Jared
Honda, Ria
Hoover, Haley
Horvath, Coleman
Horwitz, Avi
Hosbein, Sydney
Hunken, Caroline
Hurley, William
Imber, Arielle
Imber, Jacob
Ingle, Olivia
Iserloth, Caroline
Jakob, Ethan
Jarmusz, Nicholas
Jednorowicz, Sophie
Jezykowski, Julia
Joseph, Madeline
Jung-Beeman, Elliot
Jungwirth, Clara
Kacila, Yasmina
Kafkis, Christina
Kaiser, Brian
Kaminski, Jason
Kane, Lucas
Kang, Kelly
Kanter, Carli
Kaplan, Annie
Karabas, Natalie
Karahalios, Elena
Kaspi, Nicole
Kaufman, Maxwell
Kavanaugh, Cullen
Kelly, Michael
Kerpan, William
Kerwin, Brian
Kikos, Andrew
King, Sophia
Kingsbury, Huntington
Kirby, Jennifer
Kiser, Nicholas
Kochlefl, Joseph
Kogen, Alex
Kohr, Jamie
Kokinis, James
Koy, Carson
Kruger, Anna
Kulp, Alexandre
Kumar, Mihir
Lacava, Andrew
Lafevers, Brandes
Lane, Charlotte
Lanser, Patrick
Lanser, Ryan
Lariosa, Joshua-William
Lariviere, Marisol
Lecinski, Mia
Lee, Esther
Lee, Rebecca
Leuchtner, Sophie
Leutz, Peter
Levy, Jacob
Lichtor, Leeber
Lissner, Benjamin
Litowitz, Luke
Lloyd-Jones, Adam
Lombardo, Jane
Lorenz, Katherine
Lotsoff, Ava
Luu, Kyle
Lyman, Grace
Lyons, John
Maalul, Arielle
Macakanja, Katherine
MacPherson, Aidan
MacRitchie, Wilson
Maher, Riley
Maisel, Julia
Maitra, John
Malecki, Maya
Maloney, Daniel
Marrs, Nathaniel
Marshall, Wyatt
Martin, Ellen
McCanna, Carla
McCauley, Jesse
McDermed, James
McGrath, Sofia
McKeough, Merryn
McShane, Thomas
Mehlman, Rachel
Melgard, Charlotte
Mena, Sofia
Merk, Abigail
Merrill, Leah
Metrick, Matthew
Metropoulos, Nicole
Meyer, Jordan
Meyer, Leigh
Meyer, Matthew
Michelon, Benjamin
Michelon, Brendan
Michelson, Emma
Michelson, Graham
Miller, Greyson
Miller, Lorenzo
Miller, Rebecca
Miller, Sarah
Mischler, Meriel
Monieson, Ellie
Monieson, Jonas
Morgan, Charles
Morhun, Andrew
Morris, Colin
Moskow, Gabriel
Mozolewski, Maya
Murdock, Catherine
Murdock, Margaret
Murdock, Ryan
Murphy, William
Murray, Peter
Murtaugh, Timothy
Musolino, Joseph
Nayman, Clarissa
Nayman, James
Nazari, Ilana
Nelson, Grant
Nematollahi, Kian
Norrick, Patrick
North, Parker
Norton, Griffin
O'Brien, Mary
O'Keefe, John
O'Keefe, Patrick
Oh, Daniel
Oh, Liam
Ohr, Pierson
Okun, Thomas
Olson, Andrew
Olson, Josephine
Olson, Spencer
Olvany, Kelly
Pace, Dominic
Papas Dennerline, John
Park, Seoyeon
Parkhill, Benjamin
Parris, William
Patel, Kushali
Patterson, Megan
Patton, Drew
Paul, Ethan
Paul, Jason
Pavlopoulos, Constantine
Perl, Lauren
Phillips, Piper
Plante, Eric
Pofcher, Nicole
Prasad, Dillan
Preston, Eleanor
Quach, Donald
Qureshi, Ursula
Randolph, Carynn
Raucci, Alexia
Ray, Charles
Raymond, Nolan
Raza, Husnain
Reder, Emma
Reehl, Elise
Resnick, Julie
Rezek-Te Winkle, Max
Rhee, Rachel
Riggio, Thea
Rittmanic, Meagan
Robinson, John
Rocap, Patrick
Rocklin, Olivia
Rodriguez Rand, Mason
Roeser, Katherine
Roggekamp, Hunter
Rosin, Eric
Ross, Amia
Roth, Hannah
Roth, Matthew
Rowland, Trevor
Ruane, Madeleine
Rudnick, Phoebe
Ruzumna, Rachel
Ryan, John
Ryan, William
Sain, Sophie
Salgado, Melanie Theresa
Salmon, Allison
Santiccioli, Ethan
Scheinfeld, Charles
Scheinfeld, Samantha
Schiller, Keaton
Schinderle, Abigail
Schmeissing, Benjamin
Schotz, Olivia
Schwartz, Carolyn
Scobie, Kailyn
Scrine, Gwyneth
Seals, Sora
Seaman, Andrew
Seeger, Chauncey
Seifman, Georgie
Severino, Andrew
Seymour, Peter
Shea, Aidan
Sheehan, Quinn
Shelton, Christopher
Sheridan, Morgan
Sherin, Mia
Shin, Sean
Shoup, Alexandra
Shrier, Samuel
Shvartsman, Skylar
Sirivat, Danielle
Sleigh, Vivienne
Slomski-Pritz, Samuel
Smith, Andrew
Smith, Eliot
Smith, Meghan
Snedegar, Aria
Snell, Mark
Snower, Jessa
Snyder, James
Sohn, Seung
Sowlat, Marie
Spahr, Lucy
Spaulding, John
Spencer, Jackson
Spillane, Patrick
Spring, Benjamin
Sroussi, Hannah
Stein, Hannah
Stetter, Matthew
Straight, Eli
Struckman, Kara
Sun, Abraham
Sweet, Elli
Swett, Alexander
Tanaka, Michael
Tatosian, Martin
Taylor, Mcean
Thakkar, Arjun
Thompson, Charles
Thompson, Kathryn
Tilson, Eliza
Tingle, Christian
Torres, Ella
Traverso, Brendan
Tucker, John
Uebele, Allison
Urban, Nicole
Vassallo, Charles
Vining, Julia
Vivian, Alaina
Wall, Simone
Walsh, Reilly
Wang, Blair
Warden, Samuel
Ware, Helen
Wasielewski, James
Weber, Stephen
Weix, Kaitlyn
White, Sophia
Wilens, Joshua
Williamson, Ryan
Wineman, Gabe
Witt, Madeline
Wu, Tianyuan
Wu, Vivian
Xu, Hannah
Yamaguchi, Nathan
Yang, Emma
Yang, Guangmei
Yang, Jisu
Ye, Natalie
Yen, Albert
Yildiz, Yasemin
Yousha, Lauren
Zelinsky, Noah
Zirlin, Grant

Niles North High School
Ahmed, Sadia
Altgold, Tahlia
Baig, Mirza
Bezark, Ross
Blumenthal, Zev
Brand, Stephanie
Brown, Jared
Chen, Evan
Chen, Yuxi
Chez, Mollie
Chowdhury, Raiyan
Czarkowski, Filip
Deer, Katie
Dorais, Luke
Eliasoff, Tera
Francis, Goodwin
Fraus, Jeffrey
George, Iyke
Glogovac, Veljko
Guevarra, Angela Tracy
Hansen, Jessica
Hirsch, Samuel
Hooda, Faraaz
Huang, Aceadia
Hwang, Meemie
Intarapanont, Tina
James, Elizabeth
Jiang, Annabelle
Joseph, Sharon
Kang, Julia
Kang, Minhyuk
Keegan, Elizabeth
Kesler, Tolga
Khatoon, Samia
Kung, River
Le, Sally
Lee, Christine
Lee, Isabelle
Levavi, Bella
Limson, Jeremiah
Madrid, Mae Isabelle
Mathew, Melvy
McCarthy, Emily
Melnick, Joshua
Merrill, Jacob
Mir, Idrees
Moy, Alexis
Nafees, Aizaan
Nuzov, Noa
Oh, Adriana
O’Kane, Charles
O’Kane, Mary
Omori, Miles
Ono, Samantha
Patel, Arjun
Patel, Viral
Pavlenko, Arsenii
Perreault, Conor
Pi, Victoria
Reed, Zachariah
Rosa, Noelle
Schneider, Julia
Shah, Tejashree
Shapiro, Patrick
Shaykin, Danielle
Shethwala, Farheen
Shor, Jacob
Song, Rachel
Soo, Ethan
Stevanovic, Tamara
Sulaiman, Yourtana
Tong, Isaiah
Ukani, Murtaza
Uy, Jan Xavier
Wallace, Karen
Weiss, Amelia
Wohlman, Hannah
Xavier, Rachael
Yen, Chih-Chia
Youseph, Mary Helen
Zagorov, Anthony

Niles West High School
Adler, Matthew
Alasu, Darius
Ali, Ayman
Andras, Noemi
Angelov, Dennis
Bawany, Yumna
Beutelspacher, Dustyn
Big, Alisia
Calderon, Jacqueline
Chamness, Darby
Chan, Max
Chin, Elizabeth
Choi, Audrey
Chuy, Dareen
Cinquemani, Sophia
Cinta, Ancuta
Collins, Sean
Dang, Tammy
Dekhtyar, Sofia
Dimitrijevic, Nikola
Duong, Emily
Ferrigno, Rachel
Fiedler, Hailey
Fitzgerald, Sara
Geraghty, Grace
Gladysz, Julia
Glancy, Nathan
Graca, Christian
Gutiu, Arturo
Harbeck, Anna
Hatzopoulos, George
Healy, Allena
Holbrook, Patrick
Homdus, Antonio Elliot
Hwang, Jane
Inumerable, Jason Peter
Iovescu, Joseph
Jatico, Justin
John, Hansel
Kalathil, Jessica
Karp, Jacqueline
Khan, Ayesha
Khan, Mohammed
Khiyani, Iemaan
Kim, Christopher
Lancaster, Karis
Le, Steven
Lee, Christina
Lee, Simon
Maatouk, Tamara
Mackic, Edita
Majcher, Adam
Majcher, Robert
Malek, Sonja
Manusig, Jared
Mathews, Shaina
Maya, Anthony
Michail, Dimitrios
Mohr, Callieh
Moldofsky, Ethan
Monga, Jay
Odwyer, Patrick
Pashup, Casimir
Patel, Adam
Patel, Payal
Pehar, Alexander
Penchkovskaya, Julia
Pendavinji, Kate
Pham, Tracy
Plotnik, David
Pop, Izabela
Rodrigues, Shiva
Rohn, Christopher
Rohn, Michael
Saldana, Anthony
Sattar, Heba
Sebastian, Jesvin
Shah, Parth
Shaker, Roan
Sheikh, Rida
Si, Jennifer
Simic, Teodora
Soliva, Julian Kyle
Sommer, Orion
Soni, Priyal
Spiratos, Georgios
Stavropoulos, Ileana
Steegmueller, Jeremy
Tolan, Alexis
Tran, Elaine
Tran, Sabrina
Williams, Brigid
Yim, Dana
Zasso, Sarah

Noble Academy
Burguete, Moises
Drougas, Trinity
Garrett, Ethan
Hernandez, Ricardo
Kelley, Mia
Netter, Victoria

Noble St Charter-Rowe-Clark Academy
Lima, Luis

Noble St Charter High School
Cernak Ii, August
Guzman, Roberto
Ramos, William

Noble St Charter-Comer Prep
Stennis, Wendi

Noble St Charter-Golder Prep
Moran, Izabella

Noble St Charter-Pritzker Prep
Bautista, Priscila
Cardero, Desiree
Espinoza, Lissette
Gomez, Ezequiel
Segura, Nadia

North Grand High School
Garcia, Jennifer
Jobson, Matthew

North Shore Country Day School
Baumann, Sofia
Bluhm, Cooper
Brennan, Anna
Chandler, Margaret
Doyle, Julia
Durning, Clayton
Gonzalez, Evelyn
Hart, George
Hiland, Owen
Hiland, Sophia
Hourihane, Jessica
Jackson, Alana
Kaplan, Nathaniel
Kayser, Grace
Kohn, Samara
O’Connor, Bradley
O’Connor, Willia M
Pasin, Joy
Pratt, Thomas
Schapiro, Rachel
Scullion, Grace
Smith, Pressley
Steele, Thandi
Stoll, Samantha
Vohra, Zaina
Yamada, Trevor

Northridge Prep School
Brochu, Stephen
Checri, Gabriel
Glatz, Anthony
Kane, John
Kelly, Matthew
Kuhlman, Nathan
Reitzel, Daniel
Scherer, Luke
Silbey, Spencer
Thursby, Joseph

Northside College Prep
Abe, Jason
Alfonso, Jocelynn
Bermanova, Milena
Bian, Kathy
Bologna, Justin
Brennan, Ava
Brown, Nicholas
Brunton, Andrea
Bueschel, Olivia
Cers, Anneli
Changstauffer, Sophia
Chishti, Zayd
Choi, Noa
Decker, Elias
Deloye, Darius
Demarinis, Jacopo
Devarenne, Catherine
Do, Katherine
Duboe, Bailey
Duffy, Griffin
Duragos, Primlouise
Early, Matthew
Empleo, Eva
Fitzmaurice, Sarah
Fitzpatrick, Michael
Fleming, Eleanor
Friedman, Myles
Fujishima, Lauren
Fulton, Chloe
Garcia, Dylan
Garner, Hugh
Gilani, Alymuhammad
Gomez, Amanda
Gomez, Israel
Green, Conor
Grott, Nicholas
Guthmann, Charles
Hassan, Osama
Hatto, Gabriel
Heflin, Nicole
Hegarty, Bridgette
Hernandez-Sanchez, Andres
Hu, Eric
Hughes, Nicholas
Kane, Aidan
Kasprzyk, Dawid
Kelo, Angela
Khan, Ibraheem
Kim, Abigail
Kim, Esther
Kim, Sean
Kim, Sharon
Kokosinski, Eryk
Kolek, Natalia
Kritikos, Konstantina
Lat, Ayesha
Lee, Sophie
Ligo, Crestelynne
Lim, Ethan
Lin, Susie
Liu, Jonathan
Loos, Sarah
Lowenthal, Kyle
Lu, Kimberly
Lu, Mindren
Lubar, Natasha
Luridas, Anastasia
Madsen, Claire
Massey, Ruby
Masterson, Maeve
McCoy, George
McCoy, Sara
Meade, Madeline
Melzer, Madeline
Menczynski, Alex
Milhan, Khadeejah
Morris, Benjamin
Motoszko, Paulina
Mui, Margaret
Nanjiba, Rifah
Narla, Shreya
Neurohr, Eliana
Nguyen, Hillary
Nguyen, Quynh-May
Noorani, Karim
Oweimrin, Jadd
Papirnik, Sarah
Perez, Xochitl
Phan, Joanne
Piechnik, Gabriel
Pius-Alonee, Jennifer
Questel, Anna
Rah, Annah
Ramic, Belma
Ramsdell, Colton
Reynolds, Joseph
Rigsby, Kristen
Rodriguez, Rene
Rodriguez, Stephanie
Rogge, Robert
Rong, Yvonne
Rosengard, Benjamin
Ruan, Tony
Saldon, Tenzin
Shimada, Tyler
Sickler, Alice
Singh, Paras
Skipper, Rebecca
Slaby, Ian
Sledz, Barbara
Smith, Camille
Snagel, Luther
Sobolewski, Megan
Sommer-Simpson, Leon
Stec, Alexander
Tacuri, Emely
Tavas, Gabriel
Tharpe, Joshua
Therriault, Ellery
Tsonton, Kelsey
Tweedy, Samuel
Vittum, Neenah
Vo, Duyen
Wallach, Jonah
Xu, Brenda
Yamani, Aya
Ybarra, Gianna
Yosowitz, Jacob
Ziegelmueller, Justin

Notre Dame College Prep
Alcaraz, Jorge
Beierwaltes, Michael
Berg, John
Bergstrom, Paul
Byrne, Robert
Cumpton, Benjamin
Dillon, Thomas
Fidanzia, Dominick
Flood, John
Gianfortune, Alexander
Golden, Kevin
Grillo, Samuel
Jimenez, Nicholas
Jozefczak, Aleksander
Kaplowitz, Jackson
Kutschke, Mark
Martin, Jake
Matzuka, Robert
McDonagh, Thomas
Meyer, Luke
Meyer, Peter
Moore, Nathan
Parafinczuk Ii, Christopher
Park, Seungwoo
Pritt, Kevin
Rettino, Marc
Reyes, Carlos
Rucker, Colton
Sweilem, Joseph
Teng, Nicholas
Van Dorpe, Grayson

Oak Forest High School
Al-Sheikh, Carmel
Alarcon, Briana
Andersen, Karly
Dillon, Sean
Draper, Madeline
Dukelow, Jack
Florczyk, Sandy
Furstenau, Madeline
Giblin, Bridget
Gillund, Kaylee
Hensler, Matthew
Horan, Josephine
Jackowiak, Christopher
Jerkins, Ryan
Kornkrasunk, Wirada
Latocha, Jaclyn
Latocha, Lynette
Matthews, Sara
McFalls, Makayla
McNamee, Jacque
Merino, Nicole
Neylon, Tara
Nieszel, John
Okeefe, Meghan
Pagnusat, Joseph
Parker, Stephen
Rosales, Andrew
Skrzelowski, Faith
Thomas, Nicole
Torres, Ariel
Walsh, Nicholas
Weaver, Jessica
Young, Grace

Oak Lawn Community High School
Abdelghani, Nevin
Agapito, Alfred
Alabed, Mohammed
Berry, Aisling
Bulow, Amanda
Esparza, Rogelio
Gil, Anna
Griffith, Ashlee
Herrera, Thomas
Izaguirre, Stephania
Janik, Sydney
King, Alyssa
Komperda, Anna
March, Emily
Noone, Shane
Nugent, Donal
Osmani, Adem
Pena Bello, Eulises
Seremet, Nicole
Staszel, Paulina
Urchel, Pamela
Vazquez, Francisco
Wisniewski, Justin
Zacherek, Wojciech

Oak Park & River Forest High School
Andreoli, Gianna
Arends, John
Atchison, Julianne
Balmer, Kimberly
Banks, Jonathan
Barkidjija, Andrew
Bascunan Simone, Gabriela
Bearrows, Brett
Bey, Sara
Bockus, Gillian
Bourgikos, Elizabeth
Boyas, Jorge
Brangle, Daniel
Brenneman, Edward
Brookstein-Burke, Talia
Brown, Zachary
Cantrell, Jacob
Carrillo, Lucas
Cavanaugh, Declan
Charkow, Sophia
Ciacciarelli, Grace
Clancy, Maureen
Coalson, Aidan
Coffey, Veronica
Cornman, Eva
Cortinovis, Marta
Cozette, Kara
Cramer, Benjamin
Daley, Kieran
Darley, Gabriel
De Lisle, Jackson
Deamer-Nagle, Annie
Derks, Grace
Dick, Addison
Dickerson, George
Donlin, Charles
Doyle, Grace
Drane, Greta
Dublin, Kaelan
Dunbar, Gabriel
Dzumala, Maciej
Economos, Lucy
Eddelbuettel, Julia
Elsner, Avery
Evans, Grace
Farlee, Catherine
Farnham, Grace
Farrar, Serena
Farren, Magdalene
Figatner, Kayla
Fisher, Zoe
Flowers, Lauren
Flynn, Sara
Fournier, Sophia
Frankel, Owen
Freeman, Max
Gallagher, Brian
George, Robert
Gerasimov, Daniil
Gharavi, Parthenia
Gill, Alexandra
Gonzalez, Antonio
Gonzalez, Peter
Greenberg, Joanna
Griffin, Henry
Grimes, Maryjane
Guarino, Natalie
Gurdian, Audrey
Halloran, Peter
Hansen, Tatum
Hardwicke, John
Harris, Rosalind
Hartzell, Carter
Heflin, Maeve
Heinig, Anabel
Heinig, Lydia
Hepburn, Casey
Hernandez, Andrew
Hess, Ethan
Heyer, Abigail
Hirt, Mitchell
Ho, Benjamin
Hope, William
Humbert, Nick
Iversen, Roy
Ivey, Asha
Iwashima, Robert
Jackson, Fiona
Jackson, Olivia
Jansen, Ryan
Kallay, Anna
Kavanaugh, Evan
Kay, Georgia
Keidan, Hannah
Kelly, Ariel
Kelly, Rachel
Kennedy, Lily
Kenoian, Caitlin
Khoshnood, Aarya
Kiessling, Sophia
Kindler, Leah
Kline, Thomas
Klugman, Daniel
Knickrehm, Monika
Kosik, Miles
Kosterman, Marguerite
Kowal, Noah
Lewis, George
Libbe, Allison
Libert, Kelsey
Lindsay, Peter Garett
Lingen, Kathryn
Lisak, Isabella
Lissuzzo, Paul
Loughran, Liam
Lucas, Virginia
Mandell, Alyssa
Marcus, Benjamin
Martens, Haley
Medina, Grace
Meister, Julia
Mendius, Ethel
Milad, Michael
Morse, Nicholas
Muehleisen, Alexandra
Neilson, Andrew
Nelson, Maeve
Niermann, Ella
Nikolov, Elaine
Norton, Sophia
Nowak, Hope
O’Brien, Henry
O’Shea, Michael
Ogunseitan, Kealoha
Okeefe, Aidan
Olszowka, Peyton
Opalski, Glendon
Owens, Brittany
Parrell, Claire
Pasternak, Thomas
Paul, Annalise
Paul, Meghna
Paul, Nora
Peachey, Liam
Pederson, Grace
Philion, Grace
Pickering, Joseph
Pimentel, Chloe
Poe, Sophia
Pooley, Benjamin
Potter, Adam
Quilling, Matthew
Ramos, Erica
Rayburn, Sydney
Risch, Jaycie
Roarty, Clare
Roberts, Katherine
Roche, William
Roskopf, Ethan
Sacks, Abigail
Sagal, Grace
Saraceno, Allie
Saraceno, Eden
Schafer, Carleigh
Schaider, Isaac
Schroeder, Mateo
Schumacher, Katherine
Scully, Grace
Sellars, Charles
Shanahan, Clark
Sherman, Noah
Shinker, Meagan
Sigel, Marlena
Sleuwen, Alessandra
Smith, Cassandra
Smith, David
Smith, Emma
Smith, Emma
Smith, John
Smith, Scott
Snodgrass, Rachael
Snyder, David
Sordilla, Sophia
Sorkin, Allison
Spangler, Jacob
Steinhofer, Christian
Stern, Olivia
Taubman, Benjamin
Taylor, Hannah
Testore, Anna
Thomason, Julia
Tourtellotte, Renae
Traczyk, Helen
Tucker, Bennett
Vainisi, Joseph
Valaika, George
Valenti, John
Van Der Meer, Alexander
Vejcik, Emma
Vietzen, Matthew
Waco, Anika
Wang, Kevin
Wang, Yiyang
Westbridge, Oskar
Wheeler, Morgan
Wielgos, Graham
Wunsch, Emily
Yokoo, Tyler
Zeilmann, Annilee
Zhang, Qiwen
Ziegler, Zackary
Zucker, Rosaline
Zuraw, Abraham

Ogden International Chicago
Choezin, Tenzin
Codina, Natalie
Ginard, Nicole
Morgan-Kitch, Nathan
Picariellosignori, Bianca
Radovanovic, Helena
Torres, Lisa

Palatine High School
Aikman, Callee
Aldag, Allison
Amato, Abigail
Angeles, Tyrus Julian
Appel, Harper
Arun, Nithya
Bank, Ethan
Bardesi-Texocotitla, Sergio
Beasley, Mackenzie
Bender, Stephanie
Benito, Aubrey Darnelle
Boston, Campbell
Burger, Mark
Cervantes, Gabrielle
Choi, Caleb
Churchill, William
Craver, Madison
Cygnar, Brian
D'Cruz, Rachel
Daly, Evan
Daumen, Katherine
Dennee, Thomas
Di Basilio, John
Domanus, Chloe
Dowd, Megan
Dudek, Maks
Eckels, Evan
Filian, Kacie
Frank, Jaclyn
Froehling, Anna
Grady, Riley
Grossman, Sarah
Gudivada, Rahul
Herbst, Claudia
Jasonowicz, Sarah
Jayaprakash, Anusha
Juras, Monika
Kawiecki, Paige
Kics, Sophia
Kiefer, Aiden
Kim, Lauren
Kopecky, Christopher
Koruna, Phoebe
Koval, Natalia
Kreiss, Peyton
Kust, Justin
Langer, Abigail
Lindert, Katherine
Lindstrom, Eric
Lloyd, Alexandra
Maheshwari, Divya
Mandarino, Elena
Mathew, Grace
McCracken, Robert
McGarvey, Conor
Mensch, Molly
Nicholas, Patricia
Nix, Connor
O'Brien, Sean
Orozco, Eduardo
Patel, Dhyan
Pedraza, Valeria
Reaney, Aine
Reed, Michelle
Ropelewski, Eric
Rzepka, Sydney
Saxena, Aviral
Scovic, Margaret
Seiffert, Grace
Selvik, Josephine
Serafino, Isabella
Simons, Lauryn
Smith, Anja
Smith, Bryant
Theobald, Karina
Tomkins, Hannah
Ugalde, Daniela
Vassiliev, Anastasia
Vettiankal, Reba
Weeden, Rebecca
Willming, Elliot
Wohlgemuth, Natalie
Yadavalli, Bhargav
Ziegler, Emily
Zuercher, Abigail

Percy L. Julian High School
Foster, Jessica

Phoenix Military Academy
Ciezobka, Christian
Delgado, Jhoselin
Martinez, Aristeo
Martinez, Luis
Ocampo, Martin

Prospect High School
Agaton, Czes Ranee
Agrawal, Yuvraj
Ampalloor, Sarah
Astorino, Nina
Barry, John
Bateriwala, Viranch
Bellows, Carter
Benson, Quinn
Bochenek, Justyna
Bordon, Melanie
Boyle, Jeremy
Bretz, Johnathan
Caldrone, Lauren
Campe, George
Caswell, Caitlin
Chantry, Taylor
Chengary, Stephanie
Cirone, Nicholas
Citterman, Abigail
Colmone, Kelly
Composto, Anthony
Cooch, Ryan
Cooper, Anna
Cozine, Nathan
Cwanek, Kamila
Daleiden, Casey
Delahunty, Cassidy
Dembowski, Mary
Diluia, Madeline
Dircks, Faith
Diversey, Brendan
Djogo, Luka
Drzewiecka, Julia
Duetsch, Mark
Dushane, Jordan
Ergastolo, Nicholas
Erickson, Grace
Evett, Susannah
Fang, David
Fanslow, Elizabeth
Fleig, Abigail
Flynn, Stefanie
Foster, Daniel
Fox, Matthew
Gambino, Michael
Garkisch, Leo
Goelkel, Justin
Hafertepe, Heidi
Hall, Amanda
Hamilton, Katherine
Heinze, Elise
Heiss, John
Helstrom, Noah
Hempleman, Jack
Hitesman, William
Howard, Keilyn
Howe, Ryan
Hsiao, Dennis
Inorio, Grace
Iverson, Dana
Jimenez, Jessica
Kelly, Cameron
Kelly-Dutile, Patrick
Kenny, Kathleen
Kern, Joshua
Kho, Grace
Kitzmiller, Sydney
Klos, Piotr
Kloser, Mary
Knauss, Emily
Knott, Emma
Koseli, Ekrem
Kotak, Krishna
Kotis, Phillip
Kowalski, Matthew
Kubitz, Alyssa
Kwon, Jeremiah
Lacamera, Mark
Lannert, Grace
Leoschke, Matthew
Lindell, Faith
Lucas, Zoe
Lussow, Cade
Lussow, Tyler
Macina, Daniel
Mack, Ethan
Masini, Stephanie
Matters, Zachary
McGrath, Peadar
McKay, James
Mical, Beth
Miodowski, Natalie
Moon, Madison
Morris, Alexander
Mulvihill, Sarah
Munao, Timothy
Murphy, Michael
Musser, Jonathan
Norton, Annabelle
Norton, Colin
O'Connell, Alyssa
O'Connor, Julia
Oczko, Lillian
Olsen, Mikayla
Park, Seong
Paul, Elisa
Perkins, Tyler
Philippe, Kelsey
Plata, Gabriela
Pogatetz, Scott
Raffone, Christopher
Rago, Gianni
Riegler, Alexander
Rishko, Wilma
Roberson, Samantha
Rosman, Samuel
Rouse, Kaitlyn
Rowan, Fiona
Sattley, Kaitlin
Scherer, Annie
Shaughnessy, Kathleen
Shute, Ryan
Sibu, Austin
Sinnott, Kathleen
Sipko, Nicole
Smirnow, Marek
Smith, Ryan
Speedy, Sophia
Stanford, Colleen
Strother, Claire
Sweetman, Grayce
Terry, Thomas John
Thakkar, Yash
Tomy, Nimmy
Tortorelli, Mark
Traviolia, Lauren
Truppa, Samuel
Velic, Peter
Velikov, Georgi
Vuong, Constance
Wagner, Genevieve
Wagner, Michaela
Wagner, Olivia
Walker, Hanna
Walsh, Anne
Weiss, Rosa
Zhang, Megan

Prosser Career Academy
Barrera, Kevin
Dorantes, Darian
Gonzalez, Jorge
Gutierrez, Reynaldo
Guzman, Eduardo
Marquez, Carlos
Mena, Stefanie
Solano, Emily
Stephens, Ariana
Urena, Christian

Providence St Mel High School
Allen, La Treil
Austin, Justin
Epps, Tia
Muhammad, Ayimoni
Muhammad, Maisa

Proviso Math & Science Academy
Aceves, Jailine
Ayala, Paoly
Baca, Cesar
Buenrostro, Elena
Cuevas, Jocelyne
Dawson, John Michael
Greer, Cayla
Hernandez, Iyleah
Herring, Anthony
Johnson, Jeffrey
Kassar, Suha
Khan, Sadiya
Maxwell, Adrianna
Melchor, Eduardo
Oyetayo, Omolabake
Reda, Juliana
Rivas, Karen
Rivera, Estevan
Roby, Jalen
Rodriguez, Jocelyn
Salinas, Joshua
Stec, Gabriella
Zaragoza, Luis

Proviso West High School
Bodor, Amber
Branch, Jamal
Kwasniewski, Annette
Lopez, Estefany
Onofre, Tony
Ortega, Melissa
Rajput, Sonali

Return to Cook County State Scholar page