Skip to Content JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars - Other Illinois Residents

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois residents who have been named 2019-20 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Berkshire School
Christian Brothers College (CBC) High School
Chaminade College Preparatory School
Choate Rosemary Hall
Cor Jesu Academy
Cranbrook School
Crossroads School
Culver Academy
De Smet Jesuit High School
Deerfield Academy
Interlochen Arts Academy
Lalumiere School
Lawrenceville School
Luther Preparatory School
Mother Of Divine Grace School
Nerinx Hall High School
Notre Dame High School
Phillips Academy
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pleasant Valley Community High School
Rivermont Collegiate
Rosati-Kain High School
Shattuck-St. Mary's
St. John's Military Academy High School
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
St. Lawrence Seminary
St. Louis University High School
St. Pauls School
The Hotchkiss School
The Loomis Chaffee School
The Taft School
The Thacher School
Wisconsin Institute for Torah Study

Berkshire School
Schultz, William

Christian Brothers College (CBC) High School
Rausch, Bryan

Chaminade College Preparatory School
Criste, Antonio

Choate Rosemary Hall
Karas, Evan
Yockey, Charles

Cor Jesu Academy
Brinkmann, Claire

Cranbrook School
Tsai, Hope

Crossroads School
Williams, Blaire

Culver Academy
Anderson, Erin
Kuhl, Joseph

De Smet Jesuit High School
Roth, Joel

Deerfield Academy
Hu, Nathan
Louis, Owen
Opler, Sophie
Ponce, Fernanda
Stafford, Kimberly

Interlochen Arts Academy
Mallady, Carter

Lalumiere School
Palffy, Dylan

Lawrenceville School
Brown, Isabella
Hernandez, David
Miller, Lisa

Luther Preparatory School
Schwartz, Elijah

Mother Of Divine Grace School
Teska, Amelia
Wall, Ian

Nerinx Hall High School
Butters, Olivia
Lyons, Grace
Schillinger, Alexis

Notre Dame High School
Anderson, Julia
Wagner, Joey

Phillips Academy
Chandran, Rhea
Kaufman, Miles
Lee, Claire

Phillips Exeter Academy
Alvarez, Isabella
Cotter, Gavin
Tuchler, Peter

Pleasant Valley Community High School
Bishop, Christina

Rivermont Collegiate
Heaney, William
Xu, Fangren

Rosati-Kain High School
Rollins, Alexandra
White, Angelina

Shattuck-St. Mary's
Louis, Brian

St. John's Military Academy High School
Gallagher, Brendan
Robbins, Alex

St. Joseph Catholic Academy
Pable, John

St. Lawrence Seminary
Fisher, Augustine

St. Louis University High School
Doyle, Jack
Galante, Pietro
Gibson, Andrew
Horton, Reid
Milnor, Matthew
Pawlow, Nathan
Rizzo, Anthony
Rodriguez, Nikolas
Sainz, John
Sullivan, Kyle
Turner, Jonathan

St. Pauls School
Bryant, Elizabeth

The Hotchkiss School
Matthews, Casley
Molitor, Victoria
Okoli, Nneka

The Loomis Chaffee School
Lewis, Rhys
Sharma, Shlok
Szemraj, Kalina

The Taft School
Nayar, Mihir

The Thacher School
Arnold, Orrian
Gwilliam, Thomas
Lueders, Stefanie
Twichell, James

Wisconsin Institute for Torah Study
Aronson, Joshua

Return to State Scholar Announcements page