Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

Tazewell County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Deer Creek Mackinaw High School
East Peoria Community High School
Morton High School
Pekin Community High School East
Tremont High School
Washington High School

Deer Creek Mackinaw High School
Barnhill, Joshua
Brodahl, Samuel
Embry, Emily
Emery, Shelby
Hubner, Nicholas
Jones, Dawson
Keller, Seven
McKee, Ariel
Scott, Caleb
Shelmadine, Logan
Sweckard, Lindsay

East Peoria Community High School
Ballard-Munn, Kevin
Billard, Connor
Burk, Emily
Calvin, Chase
Dimitroff, Tala
Dray, Evan
Forbes, Cara
Heyder, Kristin
Jones, Jasmine
McCroy, Felica
Sheridan, Sevin
Thrall, Zachary
Tranchitella, Indiana

Morton High School
Arnold, Jack
Arthur, Austin
Bassett, Nicholas
Becker, Josianne
Darcy, Meghan
Donley, Ashton
Dullard, Nicole
Gryl, Michael
Hatfield, Andrew
Himmel, Bryan
Hoby, Hannah
Johnson, Hannah
Johnson, Shelby
Kern, Rachel
Killion, Kyle
Klobuchar, Cole
Klopfenstein, Erin
Kolvek, Isabelle
Lakemper, Cullen
Leman, Nicole
Lichtenstein, Kaylee
Liddle, Jena
MacLean, Sophia
McCabe, Justin
Meiss, Macy
Newell, Cassandra
Orzel, Alexander
Patel, Sanjna
Pfeifer, Kylie
Rathbun, Luke
Roche, Derek
Rumbold, Josiah
Schaff, Lauren
Seltveit, Lucas
Sipes, Griffin
Thrasher, Rebecca
Weeks, Lucinda
Wright, Alexander

Pekin Community High School East
Beecham, Diana
Bland, Tanner
Blunier, Isaac
Bozarth, Catherine
Cascia, Mitchell
Conover, Leanne
Curtis, Kathryn
Dobbelaire, Quest
Feger, Damick
Frisch, Quinten
Fry, Taylor
Hartley, Morrigan
Haynes, Brody
Haynes, Kenton
Helm, Joshua
Hull, Chase
Inman, Jordan
Johnson, Bryce
Krohn, Maegan
Malik, Sara
McBride, Blake
Muller, Jennelle
Murfin, Anderson
Murfin, Benjamin
Muth, Cami
O'Shaughnessy, Brian
Psinas, Madison
Rademaker, Hannah
Redding, Alexander
Reed, Dustin
Russell, Lauren
Shehorn, Emily
Spiker, Victoria
Swanson, Elahson
Swearingen, Peyton
Thompson, Hannah
Turner, Claire
Utley, Joshua
Walker, Ashlynn

Tremont High School
Errion, Benjamin
Knobeloch, Megan
Koch, Micah
Schwenk, Caleb
Snow, Sophia
Sumer, Sydney
Wagenbach, Bethany

Washington High School
Alstott, Samantha
Avis, Morgan
Baer, Rachel
Benson, Nina
Bergman, Elizabeth
Blicharz, Allison
Blumenshine, Devon
Borrowman, Matthew
Bowen, Matthew
Boyd, Christopher
Connor, Benjamin
Daniels, Reghan
Fitzpatrick, Richard
Frank, Ashleigh
Gilles, John
Gorman, Rebecca
Hagan, Joshua
Heflin, Madison
Helmuth, Margaret
Hermann, Josephine
Hertzog, Miranda
Holmes, Claire
Hudson, William
Jacobs, Kara
Jenkins, Megan
Keeley, Kaitlyn
Kerr, Kaitlyn
Klein, Logan
Lindley, Kaleb
Livengood, Myka
Meyer, Parker
Mitchell, Alexander
Montgomery, Evan
Mosbach, James
Myers, Claire
Nulty, Alayna
Peifer, Dalton
Pershing, Brian
Reed, Trevor
Rothfusz, Daniel
Sander, Grant
Shangraw, Erica
Sherman, Kyle
Sporrer, Matthew
Strubhar, Magdalyn
Thomas, Aleece
Uftring, Emma
Williams, Louis
Youngman, Leah
Zheng, Eileen

Return to State Scholar Announcements page