Skip to Content Bruce Rauner, Governor, State of Illinois

Will County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2018-19 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Beecher High School
Bolingbrook High School
Crete Monee High School
Joliet Catholic Academy
Joliet Township High School Central
Joliet Township High School West
Lincoln-Way Central High School
Lincoln-Way East High School
Lincoln-Way West High School
Lockport East High School
Peotone High School
Plainfield Central High School
Plainfield East High School
Plainfield North High School
Plainfield South High School
Providence Catholic High School
Reed Custer High School
Romeoville High School
Wilmington High School

Beecher High School
Barron, Aubrey
Cleary, Brandon
Graddy, Hayley
Kain, Nicolle
Reilly, Marley
Ruckman, Samuel
Saddler, Paige
Strick, Benjamin
Wang, Bryan

Bolingbrook High School
Ali, Izma
Arif, Noor-Ul-Ain
Bavaro, Christopher
Binte Rahman, Tanzeem
Bouhuys, Sarah
Bozarth, Abigail
Browley, Travion
Bruce, Melissa
Bugajsky, Jacob
Bush, Kayla
Canty, Jared
Carr, Haley
Chavez, Luis
Christy, Tyler
Clapsaddle, Kylie
Cordoba, Christopher
Dalangin, Ramil Erin
De La Torre, Carla
Deli, Andoni
Dunagan, Diamond
Edwards, Michael
Flores, Jayden
Fogt, Alexis
Formanek, Veronica
Fowlkes, Nia
Gonzales, Ronald Aldrin
Hagan, Ryan
Harvey, Jacob
Hernandez, Natalia
Herrera, Julian
Hufnagle, Megan
Jaskowiak, Claire
Javier, Janielle
Johnson, Nicole
Johnston, Benjamin
Kent, Brady
Kingston, Kathryn
Kucan, Alyssa
Leal, Azaleah
Limon, Angel
Macabenta, Jarel
Macias, Lizeth
Millar, Alissa
Molnar, Andra
Moreno, Nicole
Nazib, Sumrana
Ng, Emily
Noonan, Brianna
Nunez, Nicole
Orameh, Chidera
Otto, Andrew
Pampuch, Kalysa
Panega, Jenna
Perry, Kayla
Pritchard, Kaitlin
Puente, Alexis
Ramirez, Erick
Rana, Prem
Rodas Gonzalez, Juan
Sanidad, Melencio Jose
Siddiqi, Muhammad
Smith, Hannah
Smith, Piper
Spengler, Abigail
Thomas, Tashara
Tipe, Joyce
Tran, Ethan
Velino, Angelo
Venegas, Jaclyn
Vitacco, Nicholas
Wahlgren, Keegan
Walters, Brandon
Yap, Dominique

Crete Monee High School
Baranski, Patricia
Barrett, Kamille
Cockrum, Jack
Croak, Samuel
Deguzman, Mary Margarette
Dhatt, Sabreet
Dubin, Alexander
Gray, Christina
Hauck, Dylan
Hixson, Christopher
Kalaria, Umangkumar
Lewis, Marcel
Mace, Jasmine
McCandless, Gabriel
Morales, David
Ramadan, Ramzi
Roberts, Lamorej
Smith, Jazlyn
Solomon, Carmiya
Stafford, Jayson
Teolis, Beija
Thoresen, Jessica
Wagner, Riley
Zaldarriaga, Issey Alea
Zimmerman, Sophia
Zona, Jarrod

Joliet Catholic Academy
Allen, Michael
Arnold, Ryan
Byrd, Nolan
Dow, Katherine
Egizio, Julia
Fornoff, Brennen
Gochee, Matthew
Hizon, Chelsea Joy
Kaphusman, Jason
Kelley, Macaire
Krumviede, Pamela
Kuchar Hinthorn, Tyler
Lange, Alexandra
Leuszler, Morgan
Markun, Emma
Markun, Hannah
Minnick, Joshua
Nahas, Sarah
Nelson, Amanda
O'Donnell, Kailyn
Osterberger, Walter
Phelan, Delaney
Quilarto, Julius
Runde, Margaret
Spreitzer, Caitlyn
Surin, Ryan
Testa, Cullen
Thornburg, Kylie
Van Dyke, Matthew
Weglarz, John
Williams, Megan

Joliet Township High School Central
Aguilar, Zafiro
Alvarez, Vanessa
Alvarez, Victoria
Bedolla, Sydney
Bell, Alexis
Boykin, Madisyn
Diab, Aisha
Goin, Samuel
Goode, Emma
Gutierrez, Michelle
Hernandez, Elizabeth
Honiotes, Gregory
Lewis, Jack
Linehan, Mary
Martinez, Jorge
Mejia, Sebastian
Miller, Kathleen
Munoz, Raul
Overcash, Jeremy
Pawlica, Karolina
Perez, Lizbeth
Pizano, Adrian
Rios, Nicolas
Rose, Sara
Sheets, Katey
Smith, Alexis
Smith, Tyler
Sperstad, Zachariah
Stockdell, Kolton
Tenorio, Erick
Thoms, Hunter
Torres, Joanna
Verchimak, Rebecca
Zepeda, Joanna

Joliet Township High School West
Alvarado, Natalie
Alvarado, Victoria
Angus, Cheyenne
Aranda, Valentina
Arcos-Viniegra, Johan
Bauter, Caelan
Biasella, Andre
Blaauw, Madeline
Boeringa, Zachary
Borgra, Hannah
Bostanche, Timothy
Carbaugh, Megan
Cardenas-Magana, Javier
Contos, Anthony
Delrose, Savana
Elkins, Robert
Fry, Joshua
Glidic, Kayli
Gray, Melissa
Heppner, Jake
Hogan, Alfreda
Holcombe, Madison
Karlovic, Ryse
Kasprisin, Madasen
Koerner, Jenny
Long, Amanda
Lu, Mai
Luedke, Alexander
Machacek, Nicholas
Martin, Sydnie
Mastin, Catherine
Miller, Ethan
Moldovan, Amanda
Morrison, Georgia
Newby, Jessica
Nguyen, Anna
Olson, Nathaniel
Paez, Kendra
Papandria, James
Petrilla, Anthony
Pierson, Jack
Pullen, Jonathan
Regal, Emma
Robertson, John
Robinson, Bekah
Rogina, Benjamin
Scheible, Amber
Sencial, Brianne
Steg, Katelyn
Suca, Dylan
Talarico, Joseph
Twombly, Victoria
Vaccarella, Jason
Waszak, Jonathan
White, Kyle

Lincoln-Way Central High School
Allen, Mitchell
Ansburg, Claire
Bachman, Jared
Baumgartner, Luke
Bennitt, Brandon
Bethke, Benjamin
Blake, Kaitlyn
Boehm, Martin
Boucher, Dana
Bowers, Jessica
Bulger, Kiera
Ceh, Adam
Cole, Molly
Connors, Claire
Currier, Morgan
Danielewicz, Austin
Davidson, Hannah
Day, Jessica
Dermody, Joseph
Difiore, James
Dubois, Anna
Dundek, Zachary
Ebel, Mairghread
Fahey, Alexander
Fieffer, Stephen
Finn, Nicholas
Forbes, Jacinda
Fornnarino, Sydney
Fremgen, Elizabeth
Fritz, Autumn
Furtek, Jamie
Futterer, Alex
Genardo, Gillian
Geoppo, Joshua
Geoppo, Nicholas
Goodhand, Arianna
Harris, Sean
Harvey, Alyssa
Hearne, Justin
Heathcock, Caroline
Heisner, Chase
Hinchliffe, George
Hutchinson, Zachary
Ihrke, Elizabeth
Jones, Daniel
Jones, Madeline
Kay, Brendan
Kay, Christopher
Kay, Erin
Kim, Caterina
Klevorn, Grace
Klopp, Russell
Knepper, Natalie
Kocenko, Thomas
Kogut, Alexander
Kolbus, Hunter
Kulinski, Kylie
Labriola, David
Larson, Cade
Lenburg, Taylor
Leonard, Ezekiel
Leonard, Trevor
Lucchetti, Nathan
Manka, Alex
Massa, Amber
McGuire, Aidan
Miller, Abigail
Miron, Taylor
Miyata, Jess
Moran, George
Nolan, Ryan
Paraday, Haley
Parker, Emily
Peters, Claire
Powers, Nicholas
Rittenbacher, Nathan
Roessler, Julia
Rotondi, Isabella
Ruane, John
Ruiz, Alejandro
Samanic, Lauren
Samoska, Sydney
Sanders, Paige
Sargent, James
Schuringa, Molly
Sereleas, Dimitrios
Signorelli, Julia
Smith, Connor
Smith, Cora
Spudic, Natalie
Swanson, Margaret
Szymanski, Kayla
Szymczak, Max
Terrones, Dominic
Tran, Kelly
Twohig, Jack
Verheyen, Kyle
Visak, Christopher
Vollmer, Emma
Wagner, Katherine
Weiss, Kenneth
Willner, Eleana
Wilson, Melissa
Zakowski, Sydney
Zirgaitis, Gretchen
Zopf, Mary
Zuraitis, Benjamin

Lincoln-Way East High School
Adamow, Lauren
Arnold, Grace
Babcock, Grace
Baker, Emily
Baker, Noah
Banzon, Julian
Barber, Aaron
Barnard, Hannah
Bennett, Mitchell
Bernal, Alyssa
Bieniek, Andrew
Bonebrake, Emily
Bouse, Margaret
Brady, Colin
Bruder, Kate
Bruninga, Evan
Bruns, Lauren
Bullington, Kevin
Burns, Ryan
Butterfield, Hallie
Carr, Declan
Christensen, John
Co, Nathaniel
Cohrs, Jack
Conroy, John
Cooley, William
Corcoran, Sarah
Corsetti, Sabrina
Costella, Emily
Crost, Shannon
Darwish, Ranya
Dejulius, Katie
Demeo, Marissa
Depre, Joanne
Dirks, Rachel
Dockweiler, Madison
Doyle, Grace
Doyle, Owen
Doyle, Taylor
Eaton, Jane
Evans, Richard
Falejczyk, Joshua
Figus, Brendan
Flaherty, Brennan
Fritsch, Matthew
Fuqua, Abbey
Gardner, Mikayla
Glancy, Ciara
Gradi, Antonio
Gray, Hannah
Greco, Michael
Gregg, Mason
Grobmeier, Samantha
Hahn, Isaac
Hall, Callista
Harper, Christopher
Harrington, Michael
Hefner, Allison
Helsel, Makenzie
Hill, Hannah
Horn, Trevor
Huizinga, Maggie
Iaderosa, Liliana
Ilyas, Yousaf
Janicki, Wesley
Jaquith, Allison
Jozwik, Helena
King, Krista
Klein, Erin
Koehne, Sydney
Kopec, Lauren
Kruzel, Brittney
Kubas, Alexia
Lamonto, Natalie
Laverty, Hannah
Lebioda, Joshua
Lemmons, Amber
Lietz, Cailey
MacDonald, Aleigha
Magee, Timothy
Marchal, Sydney
Marchert, Alexandria
Martin, Spencer
Martin, Zachary
Masterson, Riley
McAllister, Kerigan
McCray, Brendon
McGuire, Luke
McMann, Abigail
McMann, Caden
Meaux, Kevin
Merbeth, Declan
Mergenthaler, Sydney
Mohajir, Armaan
Morrissey, Brendan
Newman, Alexander
Nienhouse, Lucas
O'Connell, Madeleine
Ostmann, Anna
Ostrowski, Lauren
Parduhn, Zachary
Parrish, Carlie
Patel, Karnap
Patterson, Christopher
Pawelczyk, Grace
Phaby, Madeline
Pitlik, Kendal
Pohrte, Amanda
Pop, John
Porter, Alletta
Porter, Kira
Porter, Ryan
Prusak, Kelly
Raczek, Julia
Ramos, Holly
Ripp, Emily
Sabia, Nicholas
Sajewski, Daniel
Sakiewicz, Hunter
Sandberg, Lauren
Sargent, Ariel
Schilke, Rachel
Scianna, Ryan
Senese, Olivia
Sheridan, Grace
Shoucair, Michael
Simpkins, Andrea
Slovin, Jake
Smith, Dante
Spencer, Bryn
Spoolstra, Bryce
Squires, Samuel
Stajkowski, Jeremy
Stec, Claire
Sterchele, Olivia
Stern, John
Stiegman, Matthew
Tagler, Dominic
Taylor, Sara
Tischer, Tara
Tremblay, Madeleine
Trpik, Carson
Ueberfluss, Zachary
Vander Kooi, Anna
Vanderpool, Audrey
Varga, Makayla
Velky, Luke
Waleski, Carolyn
Walsh, Jeremy
Welker, Jacob
Wierzal, Abby
Williams, Ashley
Win, Tyler
Zayed, Watfae

Lincoln-Way West High School
Adlington, Emily
Albert, Erin
Barry, Cullen
Beallis, Kevin
Briseno, Gabriella
Caskey, Allison
Champlin, Erin
Chavez, Raquel
Clutter, Jared
Condon, Elizabeth
Daletski, Andrew
Deacon, Kristin
Dice, Erica
Dion, Casey
Dluzak, Nathan
Dolan, Jaclyn
Doyle, Gabriel
Farrell, Una
Floyd, Benjamin
Foote, Sophia
Gentile, Ryan
Grubisich, Olivia
Hall, Liam
Hartmann, Amanda
Honan, Kate
Horvath, Hannah
Hunsaker, Andrew
Jaffer, Dua-E-Fizzah
James, Luke
Jenkins, Madison
Karalus, Emily
Kettelson, Connor
King, Katelyn
Knutsen, Erik
Koschnitzki, Nicole
Krupske, Alexandria
Lange, Timothy
Lenz, Daniel
Lorenz, Mark
Luckett, Austin
Macie, Roman
Mahy, Mackenzie
Mangerson, Luke
Martorano, Nicole
McGhee, Mhari
Minetti, Angelo
O'Brien, Brennan
O'Hara, Katherine
Opsenica, Milan
O'Sullivan, Kelly
Pakula, Jacob
Paschke, Peyton
Pavlak, Katherine
Perillo, Mason
Petrungaro, August
Petrungaro, Louis
Pichla-Thompson, Shelby
Piwowar, Katelyn
Richardson, Zoe
Ries, Christopher
Robbins, Ryan
Schelinski, Sara
Schultz, Lauren
Simkus, Phelan
Simpkins, Noah
Singh, Alaina
Skinner, Andrea
Smith, Jessica
Stepien, Abigail
Strozak, Adrianna
Sutter, Abigail
Swanberg, Sara
Thomas, Marcus
Vallow, Erik
Widelski, Lauren
Wilkes, Isabella
Wirth, Rebekah
Wollek, Tayler

Lockport East High School
Arndt, Jack
Brannick, Shannon
Bugos, Michael
Duax, Jennifer
Durbin, Collin
Fedor, Zachary
Fischer, Allyson
Frank, Ava
Gamagami, Colin
Garbaliauskas, Ieva
Gasienica-Bednarz, Krzysztof
Gliwa, Grace
Graves, Kaitlyn
Hockenberry, Sean
Houtchens, Noah
Imburgia, Joseph
Jackson, Kaycee
Jankowski, Lauren
Jones, Nia
Karavites, James
Krueger, Caitlyn
Krynski, Gina
Latham, Rebecca
Layman, Nicholas
Lindau, Nicholas
Lipkin, Benjamin
Malito, Lauren
Markham, Cristina
McDevitt, Kevin
Neuhardt, Zachary
Onak, Colin
Panos, Noah
Price, Halley
Price, Mitchell
Reese, Zachary
Rimkus, Hannah
Robinson, Kate
Roche, Eric
Santoro, Tess
Skoczylas, Peyton
Sulich, Nicholas
Szwab, Emily
Uy, Kayley Ann
Waddell, Ian
Watson, Lauren

Peotone High School
Balmer, Teagan
Breault, Nathaniel
Busca, Gina
Dalen, Jacob
Harris, Jeremy
Kleindienst, Joseph
Krska, Colton
Luchene, Carsen
Mahalik, Kyle
Morris, Angela
Polk, Haley
Saliba, Andrew
Smaga, Megan
Smith, Haiden
Uthe, Jacob
Walker, Peyton

Plainfield Central High School
Ackermann, Aubrey
Allensworth, Megan
Angulo, Diego
Arneson, Zachary
Avalos, Jesus
Barraza, Ruby
Buczek, Jack
Bylon, Noah
Colantone, Madison
Dharani, Rishad
Divelbiss, Connor
Duesing, Alexander
Ford, Abigail
Gallinero, Kate Gabrielle
Glodoski, Samuel
Gornikowski, Dominika
Gross, Carson
Hahn-Boisvert, Katherine
Hansen, Elizabeth
Hauert, Alyssa
Heye, Dominic
Hilb, Kaitlyn
Hlade, Sarah
Homan, Jessica
Hug, Lauren
Jackson, Samuel
Jastre, Patrick
Jaszczak, Emma
Ketter, Martin
Keys, Courtney
Knight, Sylvia
Kolb, Claire
Kostelz, Rachel
Krepelka, Ashton
Machacek, Will
Martin, Lauren
Martinez, Vidaliz
Mathews, Jacqlyn
McCue, Finnegan
Miller, Carson
Mireles, Stephanie
Nelson, Audrey
Obman, Alexis
Parmenter, Quentin
Petersen, Victoria
Rasmussen, William
Ruane, Frank
Sanico, Megan
Schmitt, Daniel
Scudella, Emily
Sese, Jesse
Sexton, Bridget
Sheehan, Rebecca
Smith, Paige
Tomczak, Mccade
Vosburgh, Stephen
Wepfer, Ethan

Plainfield East High School
Abutaleb, Sarah
Angomas, Abigail
Baryenbruch, Jack
Becknell, Jade
Birch, Macy
Bobrowski, Erica
Boctor, Arsanious
Botten, Kristina
Chaudry, Raaid
Chlibovytsch, Nicole
Chutuape, Gabriel
Coughlin, Kelly
Crawley, Anthony
Czupek, Jakob
Dawson, Evan
Distor, Adriane Clare
Dutton, Callie
Erickson, Cameron
Fang, Danny
Forbes, Darryl
Ford, Alicen
Gabr, Hidaya
Gancarczyk, Jonathan
Garbe, Jacob
Ghahtani, Sophie
Gogineni, Srija
Hagadus, Brynn
Halim, Mohammed
Hardek, Jarett
Healy, Fina
Jenkins, Olivia
Joseph, Alexandre
Kaczmarczyk, Skyler
Kanuk, Taylor
Kayiwa, Joshua
Kerkstra, Jacob
Kim, John
Kruegel, Ryan
Leanos, Citlaly
Levy, Mattie
Mankunas, Andrew
Martillo, Crystal
Mathis, Mackenzie
Miller, Taylor
Mims, Leah
Mitchell, Griffin
Morfoot, Connor
Morgan, Janiya
Mudry, Rylee
Napiwocki, Spencer
Nordmann, Joseph
Ogbomo, Ivie
Ohrvall, Axel
Park, Rachel
Pierce, William
Pulido, Amanda
Ravi, Sneha
Rissman, Jacob
Rodriguez, Amberly
Rzonca, Erin
Shrupsha, Carlie
Sidman, Alivia
Stutler, Zachary
Suarez, Jules
Sundling, Kaitlyn
Thibault, Lauren
Togliatti, Carolyn
Trefry, Victoria
Weaver, Abbigail
Weitendorf, Jeremy
Yao, Jia Hao
Yearby, Tahj

Plainfield North High School
Adams, Shacara
Argoudelis, Alexandros
Baber, Alexis
Bates, Keegan
Bell, Jalen
Blevins, Renae
Bogar, Lucas
Brandt, Spencer
Brecker, Kaitlyn
Bredesen, Sarah
Buckles, Robert
Callow, Kaelin
Campbell, Aiyana
Cangilla, Calvin
Capp, Brandon
Chan, Alexis
Corbett, Justin
Daniels, Abby
Daugherty, Thomas
Deb, Shreya
Dilday, Sarah
Discher, Rachel
Doyle, Gavin
Duenser, Megan
Dungan, Sean
Dwyer, Rebecca
Eccarius, Allison
Edson, Broc
Farnan, John
Fox, Brandon
Franken, James
Gilles, Shauna
Gonzalez, Niurika
Gustafson, Abigail
Hansen, Lauren
Harrison, Bailey
Harter, Rayna
Hedayat, Parsia
Hernandez, Adrian
Hlavacek, Kayla
Houslet, Tanner
Hunnius, William
Hussain, Mariam
Kacpura, Emily
Kanani, Dalya
Kaniewski, Faith
Kassa, Elias
Katsigiannis, Alexander
Kielczewski, James
Klatt, Jillian
Kovalcik, Jennifer
Kulak, Abigail
Lau, Rebecca
Maseman, Colin
Matyka, Bowen
McKanna, Kaitlyn
Mecolli, Megi
Meunier, Katherine
Milton, Emily
Mroz, Sydney
Mukosey, Ashley
Nemsick, Nicole
Netzel, Ryan
O'Brien, Megan
Osborne, Jared
Patton, Megan
Petrov, Stephanie
Piven, Kaylee
Povlick, Kobe
Powley, Cole
Riemer, Shawn
Rivera, Madeline
Rodriguez, Joshua
Rotkis, Oliver
Ryley, Madison
Scanlon, Kevin
Schennum, Isaac
Siwek, Alexandra
Smith, Kaylor
Sonnenberg, Payton
Stewart, Jordan
Stewart, Peyton
Stoltz, Madison
Sumant, Alkesh
Summers, Ryan
Super, Lauren
Swindell, James
Thakkar, Ravina
Tressel, Faith
Trusk, Sarah
Turturillo, Gianna
Van Hoff, Allison
Vernooij, Esme'E
Vinson, Elizabeth
Walisiak, Joshua
Witek, Ryan
Withaar, Emily
Zielinski, Julia

Plainfield South High School
Andracki, Douglas
Azam, Mahin
Baugh, Bryant
Bayles, Nicole
Begg, Hailey
Bishop, Macallister
Blankenship, Allana
Borger, Brianna
Carey, Ronald
Domrose, Tierra
Drabek, Kirsten
Drabek, Nicole
Dunham, Justice
Edwards, Abigail
Erkonen, Kyle
Franchini, Emilio
Gallegos, Maritza
Gleason, Elaine
Gleason, Elizabeth
Govern, Parker
Graham, Cameron
Haleem, Munir
Harkness, Samantha
Holba, Andrew
Jasper, Justin
Jimenez, Nicolas
Jones, Skye
Kabaker, Tyler
Kacinskas, Valerie
Knepper, Zachary
Kosiek, Kelly
Langnickel, Jessica
Lapp, Jackson
Lockowitz, Marie
Lorenz, Cassandra
Magiera, Joshua
McCarthy, Kylie
McKinney, Emily
Mejia, Victoria
Mulcahy, Riley
Myers, Emma
Niewoehner, Samantha
Noga, Amanda
O'Malley, Ryan
Ohlson, Alexander
Opiola, Nikolas
Paredes, Isabella
Plutz, Jacob
Quinn, Tyler
Rafidi, Mariam
Ramirez, Jordan
Rohm, Joseph
Rostron, Ryan
Ryan, Meghan
Sipes, Natalie
Skuby, Christian
Soucek, Jared
Tedder, Anna
Trenholm, Nicole
Vasquez, Claudia
Welter, Alex
Wengler, Brendan
Werderitsch, Caroline
Williams, Evan
Willison, Jake
Ziebell, Sarah

Providence Catholic High School
Alejo, Antonio
Anonuevo, Angelique
Barrett, Claire
Caruso, Bruno
Clarke, Kelsey
Cokinos, Anastasia
Conway, Emily
Dalton, Andrew
Duensing, Stephanie
Eckel, Michelle
Favela, Eduardo
Fenoglio, Hunter
Fobert, Brighid
Gaspardo, Aaron
Gray, Mitchell
Griffiths, William
Harder, Sydney
Hu, Tianqi
Huguelet, James
Jones, Nicholas
Joos, Emily
Joslyn, Ryan
Kalinowski, Caden
King, Matthew
Klotz, Timothy
Kulpinski, Megan
Lake, Kennedy
Land, John
Landy, Zackari
Lappin, Nicholas
Lewandowski, Matthew
Lima, Connor
McAllister, John
Nieukirk, Brendan
Nugent, Joseph
O'Connell, Joseph
Patterson, Jack
Pfeiffer, Kathryn
Pilon, Emily
Pintoy, Ryan
Remiasz, Bailey
Remiasz, Corrin
Reyes, Jacob
Rost, Samuel
Santschi, Mary Grace
Saunders, Katherine
Schaefer, Natalie
Sicinski, Emily
Sori-Marin, Mariano
Tess, Keely
Urchell, Emma

Reed Custer High School
Alton, Madelyn
Fielder, Breanna
Mazon, Haley
McGregor, Cory
Murphy, Madison
Stockin, Jacob
Wolf, Emily
Yeck, Ilias

Romeoville High School
Alkatout, Leilah
Austriaco, Benedict
Baker, Jack
Bautista, Anna
Boyette, Riley
Brooker, Jacob
Bucio, Nicole
Caceres, Michael
Dinh, Thien-Kim
Du, Robert
Dwyer, Macayla
Faille, Nicole
Gal, Daniel
Hermosillo, Elizabeth
Isaguirre, Abigail
Johnson, Titane
Jones, Kaitlyn
Kamuda, Veronica
Kerwin, Katherine
Kim, Hana
Lee, Alexis
Lee, Evan
Magana, Maria
Meraz, Mely
Moussa, Steven
Osmani, Dionora
Pitt, Ashley
Quiroz, Elvis
Sanneman, Jordan
Saravia, Ernesto
Siam, Abdarahman
Siy, Michelle
Sizemore, Audrey
Spatz, Daniel
Stokes, Nathaniel
Tifah, Malik
Tomaszek, Kamil
Valladares, Melissa
Zych, Joanna

Wilmington High School
Ambrose, Jessica
Bastian, Ian
Boynton, Angelina
Cooper, Grace
Day, Rachel
Finch, Jacob
Henderson, Elizabeth
Morgan, Abigail
Roth, Garrett
Soper, Jacob

Return to State Scholar Announcements page