JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

Kane County State Scholars - Schools K - Z

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2021-22 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Kaneland Senior High School
Larkin High School
Marmion Academy
Rosary High School
South Elgin High School
St. Charles East High School
St. Charles North High School
St. Edward Central Catholic High School
Streamwood High School
West Aurora High School
Westminster Christian School

Kaneland Senior High School
Adams, Addison
Bergman, Mia
Biala, Elizabeth
Borysiewicz, Danyelle
Brandl, Teia
Burtell, Olivia
Castello, Linzey
Deshpande, Riddhi
Dzielawa, Hannah
Egert, Mackenzie
Fitts, Charles
Fitts, Samantha
Fountain, Christopher
Franklin, Olivia
Franzen, Jacob
Gusinde, Elinor
Halcomb, Samuel
Hansen, Maxwell
Johnson, Brooks
Johnson, Sarah
Kuchar, Mia
Lin, Jenna
Lomahan, Bailey
Magnuson, James
McEvoy, Andrew
Miller, Delaney
Mullins, Sophia
Ortegel, Olivia
Peeler, Abigail
Ramos, Mirella
Schaaf, Brent
Scholl, Jazmyn
Schrepferman, Piper
Sosa, Marisa
Sparber, Kaitlyn
Stover, Andrew
Theis, Tyler
Vohs, Abigail
Weiland, Evan

Larkin High School
Aguilera, Guadalupe
Benshoof, Victoria
Godinez, Maya
Guerrero, Vanessa
Holloway, Kathryn
Johnson, Ashley
Juarez, Eliza
Kimsey, Alexandria
Luna, Galilea
Nowel, Nicole
Patino, Noah
Rojas-Ortega, Miriam
Sanchez, Reagan
Stachnik, Patrycja
Turner, Kaitlin
Warren, Sophia
Worts, Alyssa

Marmion Academy
Barraza, Eduardo
Bello, Ethan
Bennett, Ryan
Boule, Anthony
Coffman, Nicholas
Conner, Ryan
Coxworth, Daniel
Donovan, Jack
Everett, Brady
Fitzgerald, Padraig
Fitzgerald, Ryan
Gelsomino, Nathaniel
Glavin, Michael
Greco, Samuel
Hill, Andrew
Huggins, Nathan
Lagman, Joseph
Lawinger, James
Matson, Benton
May, Logan
McDonald, Sean
Melcher, Jack
Noel, Andreas
Purdue, Landon
Pyle, Zachary
Rauch, Michael
Riner, Bryce
Roin, Collin
Schultz, Charles
Sotelo, Diego
Standish, Anthony
Tomaszewski, Matthew
Wardynski, Jack
Wilson, Nicholas
Wise, Devin

Rosary High School
Capparelli, Brooklyn
Casanovas, Isabella
Dillon, Peyton
Garrison, Anna
Italia, Maia
Pytel, Isabella
Quinn, Kaileigh
Roskuszka, Lauren
Shoaff, Sarah

South Elgin High School
Amin, Mihir
Antoshin, Chanel
Batka, Sarah
Behnke, Jacob
Burkhart, Summer
Caoili, Sean Archer
Chambers, John
Chen, Valerie
Cura, Bianca
Darrow, Monica
Felix, Alexandra
Figueiredo, David
Franch, James
Fraser, Madeline C
Garza, Gabrielle
Hartmann, Eve
Hartranft, Emily
Howe, Matthew
Jones, Brenna
Juszko, Zachary
Khamdaraphone, Jennifer
Khan, Hiba
Kordecki, Molly
Lesniewski, Olivia
Liu, Ningyuan
Mahmudi, Eron
Mair, Emily
Maniago, Justin
McVey, Alison
Michniewicz, Aidan
Miulli, Alyssa
Mueller, Joseph
Murphy, Katelyn
Nash, Madison
Norwell, Sarah
Novello, Eric
Pascual, Brettlyn
Patel, Ohm
Patel, Parth
Pettineo, Jacob
Phan, Janet
Phipps, Holly
Poblete, Lianna
Powell, Jada
Roy, Abigail
Salas, Natalie
Skrzyniarz, Maya
Stover, Brandon
Thakkar, Daven
Villaraza, James

St. Charles East High School
Abbott, Alice
Arrambide, Kaitlyn
Atkins, Shae
Austin, Alyssa
Bedenbaugh, Mackenzie
Brady, Callie
Brunson, Sarah
Bukhari, Yamna
Burhop, Grace
Capper, Andrew
Carbonara, Michael
Cassata, Bennett
Chapman, Hannah
Chappel, Kathryn
Chieco, Camille
Chipman, Amelia
Chu, Arin
Churchill, Julian
Corcoran, Dylan
Correa, Vivian
Delsignore, Michael
Digiovanni, Vivian
Dinicola, Jacob
Ditsworth, Teagan
Djordjevic, Natasa
Dotson, Amanda
Evangelista, Steven
Forde, Nicole
Franzetti, Tabitha
Fronk, Liam
Funke, Makaela
Gdula, Elena
Giovacchini, Michelle
Godina, Spencer
Goodmiller, Benjamin
Graham, Campbell
Green, Rosalie
Grohe, Eva
Groselak, Jessica
Harling, Lane
Herman, Maxwell
Hirth, Ansley
Hudmon, Mackinzie
Hunt, George
Hurh, Evelyn
Jain, Nikhil
Jakl, Travis
Johnston, Nicholas
Juntilla, Isabella
Kaplan, Malcolm
Kaschke, Emma
Keisler, William
Kennedy, Philip
Kroeker, Jason
Labrecque, Emilie
Laraia, Maxwell
Livermore, Hanne
Luecker, Aleesa
Mangulabnan, Janina Elaine
Marinucci, Nicole
Marnell, Giuliana
McCann, Shannon
McClure, Parker
Melone, Giancarlo
Miller, Morgan
Misch, Skyler
Morrow, Jackson
Nawrocki, Edward
Newell, Taytum
Paliganoff, Mitchell
Panek, Isabel
Pape, Jeffrey
Patel, Ayushi
Peterson, Mason
Petrick, Carson
Prybell, Anita
Reda, Kathryn
Rich, Casey
Rode, Alec
Rodway, Kendra
Rybkin, Valeria
Santos, Emma
Savani, Rahi
Schiavoni, Cameron
Schildmeyer, Luke
Scoliere, Nina
Sheehy, Thomas
Sitta, Jenna
Smith, Vincent
Sreniawski, Megan
Stanke, Adrianna
Stepien, Jessica
Sy, Tricia
Szuch, Aidan
Throneburg, Justin
Towne, Elizabeth
Townsend, Grace
Vavaroutsos, Mia
Veloz, Ytzel
Wade, Samuel
Walker, Lauren
Wandell, Adriana
White, Ethan
Whitney, Nicholas
Windle, Calvin
Wright, Rachel
Yager, Benjamin
Yakey, Alyssa
Yassine, Ahmad
Yetter, Molly

St. Charles North High School
Balster, Andrew
Barnes, Brett
Bastone, Carmine
Berns, Hannah
Bruns, Tyler
Burmeister, Zachary
Cadle, Jacob
Chumbley, Taylor
Collins, Branden
Collins, Makenna
Conforti, Cameron
Custer, Ryan
Daldegan, Hayden
Decore, Austin
Dummer, Jack
Dummer, Mary Louise
Eng, Eliana
Evers, Sophia
Fahey, Morgan
Fang, Emma
Fick, Mackenzie
Fick, Ryan
Fiedler, Christina
Forester, Audrey
Forester, Ryan
Gaido, Joseph
Giesecke, Michael
Giesecke, Sidney
Girish, Ajay
Gundala, Darshan
Hanselman, Nathan
Hein, Elizabeth
Heiney, Morgan
Heiney, Rowan
Hickerson, Reed
Hinkens, Jaxson
Holland, Taylor
Iovinelli, Frankie
Isacson, Morgan
Iwanicki, Aiden
Jun, Kevin
Kallas, John
Karner, Katelyn
Karsten, Ryan
Kelly, William
Kempe, Zachary
Klug, Catelyn
Krueger, Jason
Lackner, Gustave
Ladhani, Ammar
Langston, Pierce
Laracuenta, Luke
Lazor, Lydia
Leturno, Jillian
Look, Caroline
Lucchesi, Grace
Luci, Natalie
Maki, Paige
Marc, Mitchell
McCormick, Zachary
McNamee, Jane
Mejia, Daniela
Menough, Kevin
Miller, Cole
Morgan, Isabella
Najera, Alejandro
Nelsen, Katlyn
Nolan, Allison
O'Hara, Andrew
Oh, Emily
Olsen, Louisa
Palazzetti, Dominic
Palermo, Anthony
Patel, Nidhi
Petrucci, Adriana
Poyton, Ethan
Prosser, Brendan
Raine, Emily
Raue, James
Ruttens, Zeno
Rybialek, Isabella
Saban, Calliope
Schertz, Robert
Schnulle, Nora
Settelmyer, Tatum
Shah, Paranshu
Smith, Noah
Smith-Becker, Anastasia
Sollenberger, Mark
Srocki, Abigail
Steele, Abigale
Stevenson, Kendyll
Suyak, Evan
Tokarz, Ty
Townsend, Ella
Trendler, Riley
Valencia, Yazmine
Vasireddy, Pratim
Vazquez, Mauricio
Wallace, Grace
Wegman, Gabriel
White, Camden
Wolf, Bridget
Zdeb, Julia

St. Edward Central Catholic High School
Alvaro, Raymond
Anderson, Madelynn
Buenaventura, Liam
Cogley, Lauren
Daehn, Nathan
Drobek, Alexander
Franczak, Connor
Heffelfinger, Julia
Jannusch, Taylor
Leonard, Jase
Nordan, Joshua
Olson, Ethan
Rivera, Andrea
Sauceda, Luke
Stapay, Andrew

Streamwood High School
Baraks, Cassandra
Barrientos, Catherine
Carpenter, Hannah
Deitche, Leah
Flores, Isabella
Holland, Sarah
Kellogg, Kristina
Lambropoulos, Diana
Larak, Nicholas
Lindahl, Nicole
Littlejohn, Austin
Patel, Aditya
Patel, Rani
Stoch, Natalie

West Aurora High School
Adekoya, Mofiyinfoluwa
Alcantara, Jaqueline
Bernal, Grace
Catching, Caleb
Cue, Ryan
Cuevas, Julieth
Gomez, Cynthia
Goodman, Brianna
Goon, Christy
Grube, Carolyn
Hardersen, Elijah
Harms, Connor
Hernandez, Brittany
Hipp, Henry
Holstine, Patrick
Iranloye, Grace
Johnson, Kyle
Jones, Emalie
Kane, Liam
Klock, Gretchen
Kolich, Emily
Lang, Jacob
Lee, Vivian
Leopold, Christa
Martin, Ponette
Matheny, Sophie
Medina, Larissa
Morales, Marco
Paniagua, Alexis
Passalaqua, Lily
Perez, Katharine
Potter, Marianna
Rivera, Magdaliz
Roberts, Zachary
Rosenstein, Jakob
Rucka, Kyle
Thompson, Gregory
Vest, Carson
Voirin, Hannah
Vrchota, Jacob
Watkins, Bridger
Whitlock, Emma

Return to Kane County State Scholars page