JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

Madison County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2020-21 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Alton High School
Civic Memorial High School
Collinsville High School
East Alton-Wood River Community High School
Edwardsville High School
Father McGivney Catholic High School
Granite City Senior High School
Highland High School
Marquette High School
Metro East Lutheran High School
Roxana Senior High School

Triad High School

Alton High School
Bakshi, Muskan
Barnard, Laney
Bazzell, Chloe
Beers, Alexander
Bemis, Jaina
Betz, Ashlyn
Billingsley, Jaedyn
Boyer, Elizabeth
Clancy, Noah
Cooke, Aaron
Dosso, Samantha
Dugan, Wesley
Godi, Jason
Hallgren, Carson
Hance, Tyler
Johnson, Katherine
Jones, Abraham
Jones, Samuel
Laaker, Wesley
Laleman, Alexander
Lowe, Nicole
Marshall, Sydney
Marshall, William
McKeever, Mary
McNamee, Liam
Miller, Anna
Napp, Grace
Neace, Audrey
Ni, Amy
Pollard, Kaylee
Rathgeb, Rachel
Rogers, Kobe
Saenz, Madelyn
Schrimpf, Braden
Scyoc, Abigail
Shansey, Evan
Springman, Mae
Weiner, Lauren
Wind, Hope

Civic Memorial High School
Bedwell, Shelby
Cooper, Wyatt
Copeland, Samuel
Fitzgerald, Emily
Geiger, Taryn
Griffith, Kate
Henke, Sydney
Kirby, Mary Jae
Lair, Benjamin
Lane, Grant
Pearson, Mary
Stuart, Sydney
Witsken, Gavin

Collinsville High School
Aylsworth, Jaret
Baker, Kylie
Barham, Emma
Capecchi, Evan
Cates, Brett
Crowe, Grace
Eversmann, Julia
Falbe, Paul
Goodson, Grant
Harris, Mitchell
Herman, Hannah
Hollingshead, Bailey
Howard, Rebecca
Johnson, Destiny
Johnson, Melanie
Juengel, Hunter
Juenger, Lena
Kell, Makenzie
Laing, Mckenna
Liljegren, Faith
Meseke, Maxwell
Mitchell, Kristyn
Ovalle, Jeremy
Powell, Corbin
Ross, Claire
Schreiber, Jakob
Scrum, Hannah
Swartz, Krysta
Tarrant, Darby
Vlasak, Spencer

East Alton-Wood River Community High School
Barber, Jillian
Parmentier, Taylor
Robinson, Aubrey
Walter, Ethan

Edwardsville High School
Adams, Christian
Ahlers, Lindsay
Ali, Zahra
Allen, Eloise
Anderson, Jacquelin
Bausily, Khary
Benson, Jacqueline
Bowen, Muriel
Boyles, Kierra
Brase, Kurt
Braundmeier, Beauregard
Buss, Anna
Coffey, Grant
Cruzan, Ava
Dalla Riva, Mia
Davis, Abigail
Day, William
Dial, Lauren
Diaz, Melissa
Dioneda, Justine
Doughty, Kiera
Doyle, Isabella
Doyle, Mathiew
Driscoll, Evan
Duffy, John
Earnhart, Hayley
Frey, Nathaniel
Frisbie-Firsching, Gwynn
Glaze, Kyrah
Glenn, Jessica
Greene, Shivani
Greenland, Nathaniel
Gruben, Henry
Harris, Joshua
Hupp, Henry
Karlas, Grant
Kastens, Miriam
Keller, Makenzi
Kelley, John
Kimble, Mackenzie
Kloostra, Emily
Kramer, Hannah
Kulasekara, Ryan
Lebro, Elizabeth
Lewis, Samuel
Lingafelter, Henry
Loftus, Logan
Loveridge, Natalie
Maedge, Bryson
Mathur, Dev
McClintock, Edgar
McCracken, Colleen
McNabnay, Connor
Nieto, Javier
Pandarakalam, Denis
Paschall, Elizabeth
Patel, Daivi
Pifer, Jack
Polinske, Danielle
Potter, Anna
Rasche, Gabrielle
Rizvi, Usma
Salmi, Riley
Schueler, William
Schuster, William
Searcy, Daniel
Sneed, Adam
Stearns, Sam
Stevens, Sydni
Strotheide, Benjamin
Stump, Meredith
Thompson, Elizabeth
Thompson, Hannah
Tillerson, Michaela
Towell, Caitlin
Valley, Garrett
Van Arsdale, Kamryn
Van, Barrett
Vereeke, Mckenna
Viox, Elizabeth
Walters, Zachary
Whittenburg, Joshua
Wickman, Amanda
Yablonsky, Alyson
Youchoff, Emma

Father McGivney Catholic High School
Boulanger, Jon
Brasel, Zachary
Hoppes, Macy
Hunter, Zachary
Korte, Marta
Kraus, Jacob
Mitan, Jonah
Nwacha, Andrew
Rice, Maya
Scott, Faith

Granite City Senior High School
Bansbach, Bailey
Black, Jaedyn
Boone, Skylar
Bowdoin, Andrea
Cain, Noah
Cole, Owen
Cox, Emma
Dawes, Aaron
Free, Travis
James, Dawson
Johnson, Riley
Kimble, Margaret
Kirksey, Callie
Kukarola, Ryan
Ledbetter, Andrew
Loftus, Rebecca
Powell, Alexandria
Pritchett, Dylan
Shepherd, Hope

Highland High School
Augustin, Ethan
Basden, Lia
Bluhm, Zachary
Crask, Reagan
Daiber, Kamryn
Etherton, Bree
Feldmann, Kaitlyn
Fleming, Taylor
Hanratty, Nicholas
Jansen, Olivia
Knackstedt, Ashley
Knackstedt, Nicole
Korte, Tess
Marchal, Jackson
Maslar, Tristan
Reed, Alexander
Sands, Connor
Vidmar, Megan
Werner, Tyler
Zobrist, Trevor

Marquette High School
Bell, Jayden
Borman, Isabel
Dale, Makayla
Dizon, Gabriel
Gonzalez, Lucy
Stork, Ronan

Metro East Lutheran High School
Bozarth, Alaina
Collins, Stephanie
Eberhart, Kathryn
Farmer, Arrington
Kienle, Steven
Sparks, Macie

Roxana Senior High School
Baker, Maraya
Campbell, Taylor
Davis, Emily
Klaas, Madison
Levan, Jacob
Meneses, Logan
Winfree, Kiley

Triad High School
Bain, Mya
Barberis, Jordan
Beyer, Paige
Boeren, Marshall
Borri, Austin
Braun, Emma
Braun, Nicholas
Bruce, Bradan
Collins, Eva
Doll, Claire
Elliott, Cailin
Hanson, Kasey
James, Ian
James, Spencer
Kilzer, Samantha
McElligott, Andrew
Myers, Haley
Quackenbos, Deanna
Radcliffe, Payton
Ralston, Julia
Renken, Blake
Rockwell, Gillian
Sax, Chloe
Seal, Owen
Sheahan, Hannah
Stilwell, Avery
Stringer, Sydney
Tentis, Michael
Tipton, Matthew
Walter, Benjamin
Willis, Jarod
Wineinger, Jacob
Woods, Cameron

Return to State Scholar Announcements page