JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

Sangamon County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2020-21 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Auburn High School
Calvary Academy
Glenwood High School
Lanphier High School
New Berlin High School
Pawnee High School
Pleasant Plains High School
Riverton High School
Rochester High School
Sacred Heart Griffin High School
Springfield High School
Springfield Lutheran High School
Springfield Southeast High School
Tri-City High School
Williamsville High School

Auburn High School
Bolletta, Erin
Cocagne, Zoe
Dambacher, Dorothy
Dambacher, Lauryn
Divjak, Abigail
Domescik-Rink, Emma
Hewitt, Gavin
Hunley, Grace
Jessup, Charles
Ladage, Lauren
McKain, Ty
Moldenhauer, David
Patterson, Charles
Pequignot, Grace
Tanner, Justin
Thomason, Tyrus
Trautmann, Arial
Warwick, Emma

Calvary Academy
Noggle, Evan

Glenwood High School
Atchison, Eliza
Beeler, Madeline
Black, Maya
Briggs, Taylor
Cooper, Bailey
Costic, Megan
Crabtree, Jakob
Croteau, Rene
Dees, Connor
Dollus, Allison
Dugay, Juan
Erickson, Craig
Estes, Tyler
Formea, Reagan
Gibbs, Sydney
Gregurich, Gabriel
Hammond, Kelsie
Hochstein, Riley
Huseman, Henrik
Jakoby, William
Kirby, Grant
Lehnen, Luke
Lindberg, Luke
Mably, Kylie
Matos, Adam
McFadden, William
McMinn, Bryce
Mendiola, Christian
Mi, Nancy
Miller, Margeaux
Morsch, Jonah
Nanda, Anushka
Newsom, Isabelle
Nifong, Lucy
Quivey, Nicholas
Reuben, Sarah
Rudin, Liam
Ryan, Lucas
Shink, Makenzie
Slankard, Audrey
Srinivasan, Vidhula
St. Clair, Carter
Tamam, Ayaa
Tolentino, Grace
Turk, Graham
Vogler, Elijah
Winslow, Hailey
Wu, Michelle

Lanphier High School
Beck, Tyler
Curtis, Jorge
Hatchett, Ashanti
Mabry, David
Matthews, Shailynn
Mueller, Madison
Pettus, Marcus
Rynders, Anthony
Utinske, Aletha

New Berlin High School
Bixby, Malena
Brewer, Zachary
Eigenmann, Sierra
Kloppe, Daniel
Lee, Cora
Lucht, Dustin
Savage, Grace
Schurman, Kennedy
Sullivan, Baylee

Pawnee High School
Bradbury, Cassandra
Held, Dylan
Neuber, Nicholas

Pleasant Plains High School
Fraase, Alexandria
Gallagher, Ellen
Jachino, Caroline
Kanllakan, Adrianna
Kanllakan, Macy
Monke, Robert
Moore, Braden
Nassirpour, Kasra
Ozenkoski, Luke
Reiser, Madison
Saebeler, Evan
Snell, Braden

Riverton High School
Cusumano Rossi, Natalie
Ellis, Tessla
Goldhammer, Brooke
Greenwood, Kelsey
Kendall, Kyle
Lingleo, Madison
Melton, Elizabeth
Mraz, Mary
Pals, Nathan

Rochester High School
Anderson, Jillian
Booth, Danielle
Davis, Jackson
Dixon, Kalyn
Ford, Grace
Gegen, Mary
Hatch, Grayson
Hebenstreit, Kiana
Kauffman, Madison
Kondelis, Katherine
Leach, Carter
Lynn, Isabelle
McClintock, Ryan
Olson, Paige
Parnell, Madison
Pfeifer, Claire
Rowley, Elodie
Sapetti, Lindsey
Schmedeke, Josilyn
Stewart, Gabrielle
Stock, Braden
Thing, Paige
Transue, James
Western, Jacob
Williams, Brianna
Yociss, Alexis
Zolnierek, Paige

Sacred Heart Griffin High School
Aldrich, Mary
Antonacci, Joseph
Arisman, Camille
Beard, Joseph
Braud, Caroline
Budinger, John
Ducaji, Rachel
Esslinger, Joseph
Everhart, Amanda
Frierdich, Andrew
Fuhrmann, Erika
Hady, Mikayla
Hillyer, Chloe
Horstman, Michael
Loureiro, Michael
Lowe, Carolyn
Ludolph, Sophia
Madonia, Adam
Mathews, Michael
Pempek, Lydia
Rogers, Joshua
Sass, Sophia
Sauer, Brock
Shea, Anna
Taylor, Reid
Thoma, Jack
Wottowa, Maxwell

Springfield High School
Anderson, Michael
Becker, Isaac
Borland Jr, James
Brenham, Cadence
Brown, Joy
Carter, Emma
Cochran, Spencer
Dhamrait, Jatin
Doty, Shay
Eves, Sophia
Fair, Kylie
Fein, Aidan
Foster, Sarah
Frazier, Jason
George, Katherine
Guntupalli, Chitrankeith
Harms, Molly
Huston, Benjamin
Iyer, Varsha
Joens, Benjamin
Kropid, Anna
Lamsargis, Anna
Little, Amanda
Lyons, Breckyn
Massoud, Mostafa
McParland, Aidan
Milling, Adam
Norris, Benjamin
Patel, Priya
Patterson, Samuel
Pippin, Dae-Cheon
Russo, Adrian
Ryan, Joel
Scott, Allison
Slater, Kobe
Sliwa, Michael
Sommer, Ethan
Wang, Avia
Wheelhouse, Zachary
Wilkins, Grace
Wobig, Kaylee
Wortman, Salome
Ye, David

Springfield Lutheran High School
Pezall, Emili
Wiegand, Jacob

Springfield Southeast High School
Beyers, Grace
Campbell, Maddison
Chase, Zoe
Clines, Henry
Florence, Kaylynn
Mullen, Emma
Remolina, Alesandro
Richbark, Haley
Shea, Jordan
Tisckos, Joseph
Trojahn, Sydney
Ward, Parker

Tri-City High School
Fletcher, Brady
Murphy, Alannah

Williamsville High School
Bartlett, Lauren
Beaver, Corey
Clack, Nathan
Egger, Erica
Eyman, Madisyn
Fuiten, Audrey
Gwaltney, Caroline
Henrikson, Alexis
Pensabene, Graziella
Ripperda, Grant
Schleyhahn, Rutger
Sirais, Sebastian

Return to State Scholar Announcements page