JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

St. Clair County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2020-21 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Althoff Catholic High School
Belleville Township High School East
Belleville Township High School West
Cahokia High School
Dupo High School
First Baptist Academy
Freeburg High School
Governor French Academy
Lebanon High School
Marissa Junior Senior High School
Mascoutah High School
New Athens High School
O’Fallon Township High School

Althoff Catholic High School
Amorado, Carlo
Baldus, Brandi
Beyersdorfer, Audrey
Boivin, Jenna
Butler, Liza
Cerbin, Lauren
Freeman, Joshua
Hampton, Nicole
Lanter, Abigail
Luetkenhaus, Joseph
Mark, Derrick
Minick, Matthew
Nooney, Edward
Peeler, Clayton
Schmidt, Nolan
Schmieder, Robert
Strieker, Grace
Toler, Isabelle
Underwood, Olivia
Wells, Gregory
Wessel, Mary
Whitener, Liesl

Belleville Township High School East
Arneson, David
Baker, Taylor
Barton, Isabelle
Bishop, Christopher
Breunig, Luke
Brooks, Rene
Burwitz, Sophia
Cagas, Christian
Carter, Calen
Christ, Nicholas
Conway, Trevor
Dorsey, Jada
Evans, Lauren
Field, Piper
Flager, Yohance
Fuchs, Gabrielle
Funk, Malaya
Futrell, Olivia
Gibson, Iliana
Goewey, Tyler
Gunn, Graham
Ha, Helen
Harvey, Kevin
Hausmann, Braedyn
Hodson, Isabella
Hoerner, Diana
James, Bria
Kelley, Travis
Lindauer, Camara
Maurer, Jaeden
McGrady, Gwynne
McLain, Joseph
Miller, Jacob
Mitchell, Hannah
Morena, Kaia
Parker, Ethan
Peters, Katherine
Ramirez, Elizabeth
Santos, Isaac
Schomber, Kylie
Schwoebel, Kalynn
Simmons, Mackenzie
Skaer, Joanna
St. Andre, Johnathon
Stultz, Jennifer
Tejkowski, Leopold
Thomas, China
Thompson, Tyler
Travis, Aubrey
Trickey, Kathryn
Tufto, Andrew
Tyler, Jackson
Walker, Kathleen
Wilks, Reed
Winfield, Alexander
Zeuner, Natalie

Belleville Township High School West
Baedke, Grace
Baldus, Anna
Blakey, Abigail
Brown, Chadney
Burke, Makenzie
Chevalier, Jacqueline
Coughlin, Jessica
Douglas-Hill, Solin
Easton, Brayden
Foley, Samuel
Gatewood, Tessa
Glaeser, Sarah
Goodrich, Nina
Hafley, Marlee
Hillier, Caydn
Holm, Johanna
Hoolihan, Isabella
Huelskamp, Alexander
Johnson, Alexander
Joshu, Nathan
Juhas, Maxwell
Karathanos, Isadora
Knapp, Lauren
Koontz, Emma
Koziatek, Michael
Laney, Daniel
Muchison, Jaylon
Prost, Anna
Rosenkranz, Alexander
Rosenkranz, Samuel
Rosenstengel, Rachael
Sabolay, Clarice
Schmitz, Samuel
Shellabarger, Wyatt
Watson, Joseph
Wilder, Carmen
Woods, Garrison

Cahokia High School
Lopez-Serna, Emily

Dupo High School
Coleman, Kaleb
Comte, Caylie
Stevens, Alexis

First Baptist Academy
Bassham, Carter
Blanton, Madison
Hartman, Parker
Jasper, Alyssa
Munhofen, Luke

Freeburg High School
Blasdel, Jacob
Collins, Abigail
Eichenlaub, Elizabeth
Fiedler, Olivia
Gagen, Caroline
Janssen, Chloe
Loesche, Irelynne
Marlen, Grace
McKillip, Andrew
Mirly, Jordan
Mueth, Allicyn
Oldehoeft, James
Parker, Kyle
Parrish, Ainslie
Patton, Christopher
Patton, Corey
Poirot, Jessica
Reinneck, Nolan
Schlichting, Aidan
Shevlin, Samuel
Shultz, Margaret
Stafko, Tyler
Stein, Adam
Wolf, Mollie

Governor French Academy
Berkley, Samuel
Stewart, John

Lebanon High School
Trapp, Corina

Marissa Junior Senior High School
Bollmeier, Madeline
Henson, Brooklyn
Jones, Logan
Portz, Kade
Rahlfs, Kyle
Schreiber, Macey
Young, Kadie

Mascoutah High School
Beebe, Jordan
Brady, Andrew
Bringham, Dylan
Clayton, Matthew
Endrijaitis, Kevin
Geis, Tyler
Grove, Dalton
Hale, Alexandria
Hart, Natalie
Heuring, Meredith
Hill, Kristen
Hirsch, Autumn
Hoelscher, Lane
Hollowell, Ethan
LaJoye, Ryan
Land, Sara
Lanter, Christina
Lanter, Nathan
Levrault, Lily
Lyons, Dylan
Marchant, Derek
Morra, John
Nowak, Emily
Nowak, Sarah
Peckham, William
Phillips, Jacob
Richter, Katherine
Scott, Kaylee
Silva-Dreyer, Jacob
Spitler, Abigail
Stottlemyer, Alex
Vaughan, Matthew
Vincent, Emily
Wall, Macye
Whittom, Joshua
Wilhelm, Olivia

New Athens High School
Lintker, Noah
Parker, Michael
Poirot, Lindsey
Whitworth, Owen

O’Fallon Township High School
Ackerman, Alena
Arnold, Aviana
Bartimus, Haley
Bauer, Cody
Berry, Lindsey
Beshears, Edward
Bickel, Nevan
Blackburn, Connor
Blankley, Annabelle
Boddy, William
Bossart, Oscar
Bragg, Anthony
Brown, Ayanna
Brunner, Miley
Buchheit, Alex
Burkhart, Liana
Byland, Tyler
Chastain, Alexandra
Clinton, Grace
Colebrooke, Mia
Collins, Carter
Cutter, Noah
DeBourge, Jordan
Dichsen, Austin
Dunn, Kaitlyn
Ertel, Hanna
Farmer, Ashleigh
Faust, Jonathan
Fornes, Tristen
Gaab, Braden
George, Grant
Gittner, Blaine
Grinnell, Thomas
Hager, Alaina
Hardy, Jonathan Jack
Hartmann, Nicholas
Henken, Elizabeth
Hill, Brendan
Holan, Cale
Howe, Jordan
Jackson, Abigail
Jenkins, Alec
Juenger, Hayleigh
Kim, Dabin
Knaust, Jacob
Koenig, Benjamin
Kuca, Jessica
Lambries, Ruth
Lindsey, Brianna
Lowery, Logan
Lukavsky, Sarah
Mann, Rachel
Mason, Sarah
McIntyre, Joshua
McKinney, Alexandra
McLeland, Tyler
McMinn, Briana
Medley, Joseph
Merrill, Steven
Miller, Seth
Monson, Brandon
Patel, Milee
Price, Colby
Radcliffe, Wynne
Rhodehamel, Sean
Roberts, Rachel
Ryan, Emma
Schmidtke, Ryan
Schottel, Tyler
Sedlacek, Erin
Sharpe, Makayla
Sheerin, Luke
Shelton, Cameron
Short, Kelly
Shultz, Riley
Smith, Evan
Spinnie, Melanie
Stone, Gavin
Streit, Julia
Toennies, Christopher
Vargo, Connor
Vargo, William
Wichlac, Christopher
Wichlac, Sophie
Williams, Alonzo
Williams, Cole
Winkler, Jackson
Wright, Ian
Yeargin, Faith
Zhao, Jennifer

Return to State Scholar Announcements page