JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars Cook County - Schools N - Q

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2021-22 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Nazareth Academy
New Trier High School

Niles North High School
Niles West High School
Noble Mansueto High School
North Grand High School
North Shore Country Day School
Northridge Prep School
Northside College Prep
Notre Dame College Prep
Oak Forest High School
Oak Lawn Community High School
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Ogden International Chicago
Ombudsman No 1 High School Northwest
Palatine High School
Pathways In Education Brighton Park
Phoenix Military Academy
Pritzker College Prep
Prospect High School
Prosser Career Academy
Providence St Mel High School
Proviso East High School
Proviso Math & Science Academy
Proviso West High School

Nazareth Academy
Acosta, Gwenyth
Barnes, Paige
Beringer, Kelsey
Brongiel, Sarah
Byczek, Isabella
Calabria, Mary
Cameron, Isabelle
Carroll, Sean
Cieniawski, William
Decker, Isabel
Distel, Nicolette
Dransoff, Maura
Galvez, Nathaly
Glas, Ronald
Henehan, Megan
Imbarrato, Gianna
Ivansek, Matthew
Kaup, Madison
Kosanovich, Cole
McCarthy, Dorothy
McGarry, Caitlin
Metke, Brooklyn
Metzger, Daniel
Ortiz, Bianca
Pilarz, Elizabeth
Quinn, Conor
Roach, Fiona
Sackley, Emily
Schabow, Mia
Schick, Katelyn
Seastrom, John
Veome, Jordan
Worley, Marin

New Trier High School
Acri, Megan
Adams, Vivienne
Adelman, Vivian
Aguilar, Jack
Albrecht, Caleb
Alpert, Amanda
Ammann, Elizabeth
Anderson, Maxsen
Andrew, Jordan
Armstrong, Henry
Armstrong, William
Astolfi, Anna
Avioli, Chloe
Baakkonen, Katherine
Bacchus, Rose
Baisley, Grace
Balassa, Alena
Balon, James
Baratta, Isabella
Bard, Sadie
Bardas, Alexandra
Baumann, Anthony
Bedella, Zara
Bedwell, Jeffrey
Bengtsson, Philip
Bewley, Caroline
Bhote, Emma
Bianco, Haley
Bianco, Stephanie
Bickers, Jasper
Blake, Lucas
Blake, Maxwell
Boe, Alexis
Boll, Benjamin
Bolotin, Matthew
Bond, Kenneth
Bozzo, Ava Francesca
Braband, Emma
Braham, Caroline
Brayboy, Aidan
Brown, Emma
Brown, Samuel
Buckman, Leo
Burne, Sophie
Burton, Reilly
Calinescu, Adrian
Carberry, Mattea
Carolus, Alison
Caserio, Connor
Caserio, Mary
Chait, Abraham
Chan, Victoria
Chang, Nicholas
Chase, Maeghan
Chen, Michael
Chiarelli, James
Choi, Yoobin
Chong, Simon
Chookaszian, Andrew
Cody, Caroline
Coe, Madison
Cohen, Claire
Conley, Grace
Conte, Bennett
Cowan, Isabelle
Cox, Hillary
Creamean, Charles
Crone, Frederick
Crowe, Lincoln
Crystal, Maya
Cudmore, John
Cutler, Hermila
Dancey, Thomas
Daniels, Taylor
Deng, Selena
Dhiantravan, Silpol
Dobsch, Katherine
Donnelly, James
Donohoe, Liam
Douthit, Rylin
Dowd, George
Duvvur, Mahima
Eckert, Maddox
Eickbush, Keiden
Eisen, Cameron
Ellerman, Caroline
Elli, Kathleen
Elliott, Phoebe
Ely, Iris
Embree, Alison
Eshuis, Frances
Esteve, George
Fabish, Nicole
Fagan, Morgan
Fahmy, Christina
Fehle, Isabella
Fehrenbach, Keith
Fink, Halle
Finlayson-Fife, Stephen
Finney, Ella
Fisher, Madelyn
Fitzsimmons, Hailey
Flesch, Donald
Flick, Matthew
Ford, Sarah
Fountain, Gavin
Fox, Colin
Freedman, Marin
Freedman, Susan
Freeman, Megan
Friedland, Daniel
Friedman, David
Friedman, Lyla
Frohling, William
Frye, Teagan
Furton, Anna
Gale, Lucy
Geis, William
Gerstman, Sophie
Ghiselli, Grace
Gidwaney, Zarine Grace
Goldish, Katherine
Gordon, Alexander
Goren, Eva
Gormanous, David
Graham, Paul
Greenlees, Emma
Greiner, Daniel
Greydinger, Sofia
Groff, Katherine
Gurevich, Juliana
Guthrie, Devlin
Hahn, Jacob
Hairston, Jackson
Hales, Mia
Hall, Cara
Hallermann, Wilson
Hanold, Jonathan
Hardin, Ava
Harris, Golda
Hecht, Margaret
Helle, Katherine
Henner, Nicholas
Herb, Brooks
Hersh, Mollie
Hester, Isabelle
Hetler, Chase
Hielscher, Joseph
Ho, Olivia
Hoegler, Grant
Holland, Alexander
Hu, Alice
Hu, Kevin
Huang, Dun-Ming
Huang, Dylan
Hungness, Andrew
Hunken, Molly
Hunsader, Eden
Hutson, Amanda
Ingram, Lily
Ingwer, Jacob
Jeon, Grace
Jha, Tarak
Jobs, Sindin
Johnson, Miles
Jungwirth, Charles
Kadono, Hina
Kaestle, Michael
Kafkis, Katherine
Kalvenes, Anders
Kamen, Marcus
Kaskey, Brian
Kathikar, Adhishree
Katz, Jordan
Keenan, Benjamin
Kennedy, Ryan
Kenney, Caroline
Kim, Jiwoo
Kim, Michael
Kirie, Demetra
Klaskin, Katherine
Koehler, Grace
Kogen, Zachary
Kohr, John
Kollar, Francis
Kopiwoda, Nicholas
Kraut, Caroline
Krueger, Mitchell
Kulp, Louise
Kunkle, Benjamin
Laczkowski, Grant
Lafevers, Charles
Lalani, Mahin
Lane, Niamh
Laramore, Anna
Larson, Zachary
Lauber, Isabella
Le Bihan, Emma
Lee, Paul
Leibov, Maximus
Lerner, Rebecca
Lesniak, Jonathan
Levens, Benjamin
Li, Hannah
Liao, Rick
Lin, Jefferson
Lindberg, Evert
Liu, Cindy
Liu, Eric
Lu, Chelsea
Lu, Emily
Mangum, Isabel
Marino, Elizabeth
Marshall, Maxwell
Martin, Frederick
Martinez, Daniel
Mason, Linnea
Matuska, Madeline
May, Owen
Mayer, Stephanie
McAtamney, Thomas
McCarthy, Kalev
McCarthy, Rita
McClamroch, Kate
McCoy, Catherine
McDermott, Carter
McDonough, Colin
McDougal, Emilia
McGranahan, Elizabeth
McGrath, Russell
McKenzie, Emily
McKeough, Rory
Michel, Jack
Miller, Asher
Mitchell, Dante
Mittal, Sia
Mohrhardt, Elliana
Mokarry, Andrew
Moloney, Ian
Mookencherry, Keya
Moore, Isaac
Moskowitz, Zachary
Moy, Ethan
Murtaugh, Beckett
Naghshineh, Ava
Nam, Nicole
Nayak, Anushka
Nelson, Henrik
Nelson, Julia
Nemerovski, Ava
Newcomb, Meredith
Nickel, Olivia
Nodine, Claire
Nugent, Abigail
Nummy, Brian
O'Bara, Allison
O'Keef, Michael
O'Neill, Conor
Olges, Claire
Orta, Lidia
Osborne, Lilia
Osburn, John Morris
Oshana, Jenna
Park, Seorin
Parker, Benjamin
Parker, Grayson
Parker, William
Parris, Delaney
Pasia, Isabelle
Patten, Finnian
Paul, Graeme
Pavia, Matthew
Pekar, Andrew
Pelzek, Greta
Penn, Ethan
Peterson, Lankston
Pichs, Ian
Pinsky, Zachary
Plunkett, Charles
Ponko, Elizabeth
Pool, Cleo
Porwancher, Richard
Pudrycki, Chanel
Quan, Ian
Radner, Joshua
Recchia, Marissa
Reeb, Quentin
Regan, William
Reichert, Ava
Reimer, Megan
Reynolds, Andrew
Richards, Catherine
Richardson, Tatum
Rittner, Ryan
Roberts, George
Rogers, John
Rosenblat, Jennifer
Roytburg, Daniel
Roytburg, Eva
Ruben, Jake
Ruemmler, Emma
Russo, Maximilian
Salazar, Sophia
Salgado, Daniel
Saltzman, Will
Sammann, Cooper
Sania, Sania
Scarsella, Tia
Schayngesicht, Grace
Scheinfeld, Louis
Scheinfeld, Natalia
Schencker, Sadie
Schermerhorn, Thomas
Schiff, Arianna
Schindler, Thomas
Schmidt, Leah
Schmookler, Lauren
Schultz, Ryan
Schulz, Nicholas
Sedgwick, Mia
Seiple, Serena
Senior, Amelia
Shaker, Susannah
Shapiro, Jesse
Shen, Brian
Sheridan, Hannah
Sheridan, Katherine
Shing-Roth, Pearl
Shvartsman, Sabrina
Siebert, Caroline
Siebert, Charles
Siebert, Olivia
Simon, Rowan
Smith, Alyce
Song, Joshua
Staelens, Eva
Steel, Catherine
Steffenson, Liesl
Steigmann, Benjamin
Stesal, Julia
Stoffelmayr, Alexander
Stone, Anne
Stonov, Sasha
Storm, Jack
Sukhotskaya, Ekaterina
Sun, Marissa
Surman, Brennan
Sussman, Hannah
Switzer, Sydney
Tabarez-Cisneros, David
Talarico, Christopher
Tanaka, Evelyn
Tang, Jeffrey
Tanner, Nathaniel
Taylor, Emma
Terry, Michael
Thompson, Aimee
Thurston, Isaac
Tian, Gavin
Tir, Audrey
Toth, Jacob
Tragos, Fiona
Trukenbrod, William
Valavanis, Emilia
Van Til, Izaak
Vandermolen, Sophia
Vangosen, Brandon
Vangosen, Ethan
Vieregg, Elsa
Vitu, Bridget
Von Kapff, Lucas
Vratimos, Charles
Waechtler, Emily
Wagh, Jay
Wagner, Rianne
Walker, Grace
Walker, Sean
Walsh, Carter
Walsh, James
Wang, Jonathan
Warden, Mary
Watt, Preston
Weiler, Graham
Weiss, Armin
Werts, Anna
Whang, Timothy
Whisner, Mitchell
White, Charles
White, George
Whitehouse, Jack
Wineman, Jack
Winer, Benor
Winkler, Eleanor
Worth, Benjamin
Xie, Justine
Yang, Patricia
Yasumoto, Alexander
Yoder, Benjamin
Yokobori, Narumi
Yu, Grace
Zacks, Samuel
Zipoli, Allison

Niles North High School
Abrams, Sloan
Ahmed, Farheen
Ahmed, Nosheen
Ahmed, Sami
Ahmed, Zahrah
Ajanovic, Esma
Aksenov, Maxim
Anarwala, Zaina
Banerjee, Ovinabo
Berende, Jessica
Bogdan, Dominick
Bojinov, Ana
Bowering, Ryan
Burroughs, Madeline
Burstin, Ethan
Cadaoas, Kristen Mae
Choe, Jason
D’Costa, Tyler
De Vera, Psalm-Aidle
Deva, Manu
Doyiakos, Steven
Duan, Lisa
Feingold-Fisher, Emily
Ferincz, Farkas
Ford, Sofia
Garingan, Luke Djibril
Gershbein, Louden
Gong, Jason
Graham, Liam
Hansen, Amanda
Jacobs, Emma
James, Aby
Jiang, Joseph
Johnson, Elizabeth
Karoff, Peter
Khan, Omar
Khatoon, Safa
Kobotis, Kalliope
Lazar, Judith
Levin, Alyssa
Levina, Gerald Paolo
Manlongat, Sharlene Faye
Mehr, Abigail
Mendoza, Trisha Maxine
Min, Grace
Montgomery-Patt, Ronen
Murad, Olivia
Nuzov, Aithan
Odicho, Ninawa
Parrish, Abigael
Parrish, Elliott
Patel, Anuj
Perreault, Liam
Pi, Vincent
Prem, Angelie
Preza, Edona
Quiballo, Ysa
Reyes, Robert
Roy, Regina
Sahyouni, Christopher
Sapkota, Srijana
Scanu, Fiona
Shapiro, Amy
Shearer, Dahlia
Shethwala, Faisal
Shimovich, Emma
Shklover, Diana
Slenk, Aleksandra
Spiro, Naomi
Suleiman, Aseel
Tawfik, Hapipa
Tia, Juliannadawn
Tipan, Jeanjuella
Tran, Steven
Trimberger, Lindsay
Uddin, Hassam
Villegas Mejia, Manuela
Warburton, Jadean
Woldemicael, Lulia
Woo, Justin
Zakeri, Devin
Zamfir, Iulia
Zougras, Dianna

Niles West High School
Acosta, Mateo
Alanis, Angeles
Ali, Moneebah
Anjum, Mohammad
Ansari, Umaimah
Aptekar, Julia
Arvizu, Evan
Atienza, Sean Emmanuel
Avram, Anthony
Bell, Trevor
Bennett, Ephraim
Brodsky, Val
Camburn, Kadin
Carey, Lily
Chen, Richard
Christofidis, Michael
Chuy, Francine
Cinquemani, Joseph
Clarke, Theodore
Cronologia, Bea Francine
De Leon, Jayden
De Young, Hannah
Dinu, Bianca
Dutchyn, Volodymyr
Esho, Valentina
Feliciano, Gabrielle
Finnigan, Mia
Fitzgerald, Eric
Furlano, Olivia
Gibson, Kyle
Gilbert, Elle
Gussis, Henry
Haider, Hina
Hoffman, Kira
Iverson, Isaiah
Ju, Leah
Junagadhwala, Taqi
Kaihara, Rachel
Kakapich, Maria
Kim, Elijah
Kinaci, Ela
Koeberl, Alexander
Kolesnik, Elizaveta
Koukounaras, Dionisios
Kun, Michael
Le, Brandon
Lipsit, Samantha
Luong, Nicholas
Luu, Tam
Micor, Jenna
Montgomery, Christian
Musani, Bushra
Natonson, Maxwell
Nawaz, Ali
Panait, Julia
Patel, Aadil
Repta, Kevin
Rogan, Gabrielle
Rousseau, Ella
Schroeder, Sydney
Shah, Esha
Shao, Christine
Sheth, Khushbu
Shi, Benecia
Siddiqui, Ebaad
Siegler, Peter
Soliva, Amie Pearl
Suh, Daniella
Suh, Ethan
Taj, Sumehra
Tan, Madelyne
Thoppil, Alex
Throop, Lauren
Toliopoulos, Vasili
Tran, Emily
Tran, Iquoc
Tran, Lance
Vaux, Elena
Velasco, Mario
Wendel, Olivia
White, Samantha
Yaser, Abrar

Noble Mansueto High School
Lopez, Alex

North Grand High School
Guachichullca, Evelyn
Hernandez, Jessica
Matias, Noe

North Shore Country Day School
Bell, Charles
Bradshaw, Theodore
Devereux, Maeve
Duquette, Natalie
Freiburger, Alexander
Gallun, Richard
George, Ian
Humphrey, Jordan
Keller, James
Keyt, Nathan
Leschynski, Lucas
Lillig, Eun Hae
Luglio, Vincent
McKown, Katherine
Mostofi, Brian
Phillips, Halvorson
Prezant, Ava
Rao, Anita
Savin, Elizabeth
Scheyer, Nina
Schneider, Gavin
Scullion, Jane
Sherman, Eli
Sherman, Jacob
Simon, Danielle
Steele, Zinzi
Stump, Ethan

Northridge Prep School
Hanretty, Patrick
Kyriakopoulos, Christos
Martin, Aidan
Neumayer, Nicholas
Roman, Joaquin
Schuler, Samuel
Wolski, Marcin

Northside College Prep
Abalos, Zheous
Abdi, Yomileigh
Acharya, Sadrish
Achufusi, Osita
Ahmed, Umair
Ahmed, Umair M
Alali, Reem
Aluru, Likhita
Alvarado Carpio, Angelica
Alvarez, Tiffany
Amirarjomand, Andrew
Arguello, Eliot
Bagal, Tanvi
Bagazinski, Annika
Ballard, Maya
Bealedelvecchio, Nathan
Biernadski, Nicholas
Bish, Tyler
Blancas, Hugo
Boyle, Claire
Buzanis, Alexander
Calcagno, Gianna
Carle, Liv
Chang Stauffer, Justin
Chen, Evan
Chiong, Katrina
Claud, Katerina
Collier, Tate
Cortez, Yasmira
Costell, Basil
Cummings, Connor
Dalalo, Megan
Deberry, Caleb
Derradji, Kyujin
Desai, Arya
Dhuse, Zoe
Empleo, Rocco
Faircloth, Annabel
Fedczuk, Anna
Franke, James
Freymiller, Konrad
Fufunan, Kiara
Geevarghese, James
Hasan, Nazia
Hassan, Madeeha
Heo, Heechae
Hermann, Luke
Hernandez, Octavio
Hill, Ezra
Hollis, Lauren
Huff, Luke
Hughes, Noah
Jasmer, Jake
Johnston, Luna
Joseph, Leah
Kapp, Nicholas
Katz, Benjamin
Kawula, Zuzanna
Kazmi, Zainab
Kelleher, Abigail
Kern, Noah
Khan, Muhammad
Khuc, Cindy
Kim, Grace
Konstantinidis, Irene
Koziara, Joseph
Lakoma, Elizabeth
Leadbeater, Naomi
Lewis, Grace
Lisca, Adela
Lubar, Rebekah
Ludwig, Miranda
Manching, Mary Gabrielle
Mark, Jill
Marx, David
McLaughlin, John
Morcos, Joshua
Mui, Aaron
Munasser, Diana
Murray, Johnathan
Murthy, Shael
Music, Edita
Nam, Bryan
Newgarden, Daniel
Nguyen, Henry
Nicholoff, Bailey
Nicola, Florin
Nwiyor, Benson
Okafo, Daniel
Onay, Selim
Patel, Krupal
Paz, Marlon
Peffley, Mira
Perez, Elysia
Phassos, Andrew
Rahaman, Samir
Ramirez, Julio
Rodgers, Luke
Salzetta, Marco
Sampang, Ashley Kelly
Savitzky, Caili
Schmueck, Delilah
Semmerling, Atticus
Serpe, Leopold
Shimandle, Josiah
Singh, Gurluv
Sliwinska, Justyna
Sodini, Mia
Steck, Sophia
Sturm, Lida
Szydlo, Katherine
Tram, Amy
Volodarsky, David
Wang, Annie
Wasserman, Maxwell
Westcott, Serena
Wysocki, Anastasia
Zychowski, Maciej

Notre Dame College Prep
Baffa, Jared
Balut, Rafal
Carpinelli, James
Casey, Connor
Esposito, Anthony
Kuhn, Patrick
Lombardi, Jacob
Lynch, Franklin
McLaughlin, Ryan
Meyer, Matthew
Niewinski, Edward
Nowak, Joseph
O'Brien, Patrick
O’Connor, Lenny
Papachristodoulou, Christian
Regnier, Kenneth
Schneider, Drew
Wachula, Dylan
Weber, Colin
Zwolfer, Zachary

Oak Forest High School
Buss, Lilianna
Cabrera, Kate Angela
Delion, Natasha
Durkin, Caleb
Englund, Luke
Everitt, Joseph
Gangolf, Joseph
Gedrimas, Nikki
Griffin, MacKenzie
Gron, Lucas
Huiner, Joshua
Jender, Madisen
Kaley, Grace
Kneita, Declan
Knight, Isabel
Kowalski, Ryan
Maka, Ryan
Martin, Haleigh
McMahon, Julia
O’Brien, Aidan
Patel, Vedant
Price, Amelia
Ramick, Cheyanne
Santangelo, Faith
Smith, Guiseppi
Sullivan, Gunner
Wasik, Ashley

Oak Lawn Community High School
Alqazaq, Omar
Arab, Aminah
Berry, Megan
Birdine, Julian
Blachowicz, Laura
Bryja, Julia
Burke, Lauren
Buss, Lauren
Cash, Benjamin
Conroy, Michael
Contreras, Mia
Dzielska, Aneta
Hennessy, Margaret
Huska, Olha
Jowdeh, Jamal
Khater, Iman
Landa, Marcin
Lazuk, Amelia
Majerczyk, Jake
McAlpine, Allan
McGrath, Emma
Mueller, Michael
Niceforo, Dominic
O’Malley-Galvan, Emma
Prymon, Alan
Romero, David
Rupsch, Corbin
Sheehan, Gavin
Sievers, Grace
Stelter, Veronika
Szlembarski, Mateusz
Tenn, Theresa
Wallack, Arvin
Walsh, James
Weber, Johnathon

Oak Park & River Forest High School
Adelstein, Landon
Allen, Michael
Ancieta, Lucas
Andersen, Luca
Angelini, Leo
Armbruster, Molly
Arnold, Owen
Ashrafi, Jaya
Baker, Isabella
Baron, Maggie Rose
Bates, Jeremy
Bell, Evan
Billadeau, Nathaniel
Black, Jonah
Bliss, Benjamin
Block, Gretchen
Bohlmann, Austin
Bonomo, Aidan
Bourgikos, George
Bravo, Sofia
Brennan, Ava
Brenneman, Mary
Brice, Ruby
Brunk, Astrid
Burton, Grey
Buy, Sofia
Campbell, Brianna
Carmichael, Gregory
Cavanaugh, Eamon
Chapman-Rienstr, Daniella
Clarkson, Ryan
Clissold, Vaughn
Cronin, Nicolai
Culliton, Morgan
Debeers, Katherine
Dellegrazie, Evelyn
Desir, Julio
Donarski, Abigail
Donlin, Maria
Donnellan, Sophia
Doyle, Simon
Duffy, John
Eggert, Elizabeth
El Mahmoud, Amelie
Evans, Elijah
Falconer, Kees
Fisher, Gia
Flanagan, John
Fliegel, Soren
Folker, Nathaniel
France, Ethan
Funk, Maya
Gale, Ethan
Gill, Kianna
Godellas, Helena
Gooch, Lindsay
Grant, Camille
Grant, Madelyn
Green, Langford
Guerrero, Benjamin
Hadi-Stjohn, Najda
Hallab, Salem
Halvorsen, Sadie
Haralambidis, Zoe
Hartman, Rachel
Hedrich, John
Hendrixson, Dylan
Hernandez, Ruben
Heyer, Zachary
Higgins-Urban, Rory
Huang, Maia
Hunsberger, Olivia
Hyman, Lauren
Isaac, Gabrielle
Jennison, Elijah
Kahan-Harth, Samuel
Kanga, Sophia
Kansa, Caroline
Keidan, Isabel
Kemper, Kelsey
Kennedy, Margaret
Kitzman, Andrew
Klass, Aiden
Kocs-Washburn, Erik
Krupp, Aidan
Laporte, Maximilian
Lau, Maximillian
Lee, Nathaniel
Lee, Vincent
Lempia, Maarten
Lewis, Johnson
Loewenthal, Maya
Lofgren, Jaylen
Lundak, Colby
Lundeen, Beverly
Luptak, Emma
Lynch, Elena
Macek, Madeline
Maggio, Zane
Majka, Anna
Manola, Olivia
Maychruk, Irene
McConnell, Avery
McEachen, Ingrid
Meister, David
Metcalf, Maja
Metric, Hannah
Metzger, Cassidy
Meyering, Matthew
Miller, Mary
Minich, John
Mitzenmacher, Nathan
Mueller-Nussenbaum, Mia
Ogunsanya, Tiara
Olszowka, Phoebe
Opal, Raghav
Oxer, Noah
Pantazopoulos, Athanasios
Pareja, Diego
Parker, Brigid
Pascarella, Joseph
Paulk, Jasmine
Pecenka, Timothy
Perkins, Jonathan
Perkins, Katherine
Perry, Emmett
Pilditch, Luke
Pintado-Vertner, Salome
Quinn, Aaron
Raducha, Adam
Raisbeck, Benjamin
Rao, Addison
Raskin, Dox
Ratz, John
Regenstein, Zoe
Reynders, Charlotte
Richardson, Sophie
Richert, Annabelle
Richter-Stewart, Victoria
Roucka, Joseph
Ryan, Benjamin
Sagal, Willa
Sage, Emma
Saracco, Gabriella
Saville, Olivia
Schiff-Lewin, Isaac
Schneller, Imogen
Shack, Zachariah
Shafiro, Samuel
Shea, Lila
Shrader, Alex
Sichlau, Isabel
Sigel, Eleanor
Simmons, Carter
Singer, Nathaniel
Slocum, Estelle
Smeaton, Hayden
Spillane, Meghann
Stanislaw, Lyla
Staples, Isabella
Stella, Nicolo
Sturtevant, Devin
Stutz, Audrey
Sutor, Megan
Szpila, Catherine
Taira, Ella
Tarassenko, Marina
Theys, Anastasia
Thomas, Dylan
Thompson, McKale
Tillotson, Sophia
Travis, Abigail
Turner, Caroline
Valle, Mirabella
Wahlfeldt, Clara
Warzecha, Samuel
Weissburg, Natalie
White, Eleanor
Wilsnack, Anika
Wilson, Kendall
Wolski, Gwendolyn
Wolven, Danielle
Wood, Jasmine
Woods, Nicholas
Wunsch, Matthew
Yamashita, Mariko
Yu, Amelia
Zimbler, Olivia
Zubkus, Jon

Ogden International Chicago
Agyeman, Marli
Rivera, Jocelyn
Sanchez, Alejandro
Sanhez, Denise
Sharif, Miguel

Ombudsman No 1 High School Northwest
Dakarian, Sara

Palatine High School
Anderson, Bridget
Anil, Suhani
Antoniv, Sofiya
Arreola, Noe
Bargowski, Caden
Bilotas, Katie
Branch, MacKenzie
Brigham, Maryetta
Canfield, Annabella
Eckels, Alyssa
Esturi, Megha
Gac, Dominic
Garcia, Juliana
Gardner, Andrea
Gedgaud, David
Gillies, Quinn
Grana, Aubrey
Hedlund, Jeffrey
Herod, Maxwell
Hjelm, Connor
Jellison, Gretchen
Johns, Andrew
Kaur, Mayhr
Kim, Jonathan
Kolbus, Alyson
Korniychuk, Diana
Kurp, Sara
Langer, Emma
Levsky, Eli
Lindstrom, Kevin
Maco, Darwin
Marquez, David
McCall, Courtney
Mogensen, Maria Samantha
Monroe, Grace
Monroe, Madelyn
Moritz, Sofia
O’Brien, Margaret
Pajak, Wiktor
Panfil, Brandon
Paul, Steven
Piper, Erin
Quinn, Caitlin
Rady, Kyle
Reed, Gwendolyn
Reed, Kaitlyn
Romanwolfe, Kaci
Scaglione, Emily
Seeberger, Laura
Selvik, Andrew
Sobel, Madeline
Soloway, Natalie
Stammer, Kylee
Stanimirova, Stela
Storm, Brandon
Sullivan, Shannon
Tallikar, Akshay
Tan, Alexandra
Tomkins, Adam
Tran, Kelly
Van Brunt, Abbeygale
Van De Cotte, Rachel
Wang, Bryan
Willming, Aaron
Wright, Daniel

Pathways In Education Brighton Park
Sanchez, Alexander

Phoenix Military Academy
Parada, Roselyn
Sutton, Myasia
Villa, Angel
Zavala, Dayanara

Pritzker College Prep
Chavez, Gregorio
Lopez, Yadira

Prospect High School
Abbott, Hannah
Adams, Jacob
Agami, Audrey
Aldakka, Deanna
Anast, Peter
Appleton, Casey
Barbaric, Elena
Bauer, Caitlin
Baysingar, Madison
Beattie, Claire
Bolithon, Cody
Bonefas, Erin
Breimon, Leah
Brennan, Ella
Brooks, Matthew
Cano, Nancy
Cantieri, Kevin
Chapin, Daniel
Chengary, Charles
Chung, Nathanael
Cimack, Bonnie
Cole, Emily
Colias, Ava
Covey, Alexis
Culli, Jack
Culli, Madison
Dahlgren, Anders
Dechoudens, Jack
Dojutrek, Eliot
Domagala, Kamila
Duetsch, Audrey
Dwyer, John
Dynak, Dominika
Eldes, Fatih
Elliott, Nicolette
Erickson, Annika
Falkenholm, Charles
Farias, Sofia
Fitzpatrick, Ashton
Gadson, Ashlyn
Garkisch, Felix
Giannopoulos, Alexandra
Giannopoulos, Peter
Goebig, Benjamin
Grage, Justin
Graham, August
Groh, Teagan
Guerra, Nicolas
Hanafee-LaPlante, Mary Catherine
Hautzinger, Hannah
Hein, Andrew
Hensler, Chloe
Hewitt, Lucy
Hiskes, Logan
Hong, Irena
Hubrich, Isabella
Ipjian, Abigail
Johannesen, Caroline
Kapuscinski, Kyra
Keane, Elizabeth
Kelly, Campbell
Kelly-Dutile, Christopher
Kim, Noah
Kirby, Claudia
Klicker, Benjamin
Ko, Grace
Kostova, Aleksandra
Laffey, Emily
Lagowski, Klaudia
Lanham, Maxwell
Louis, Monique
Lov, Elissa
Lucas, Katina
Lundeen, Anna
Lytle, Richard
Madsen, Claudia
Matthews, Erin
McGovern, Shannon
Melachrinakis, Joshua
Meyka, Daniel
Morgan, Joseph
Neugebauer, Emily
Nicolaie, Mara
Nilles, Emma
Ninness, Ann
O'Malley, Gavin
Ortman, Joseph
Otto, Megan
Panthee, Manisha
Paral, Susan
Park, Thomas
Peabody, Sean
Pinter, Amanda
Pokorny, Julia
Popescu, Naomi
Prempas, Samantha
Ruegsegger, Luke
Runkle, Paige
Russo, Paige
Sharma, Vani
Siavelis, Michael
Sibu, Olivia
Siemek, Stephanie
Silverman, Nathan
Smutko, Zoe
Solheim, Eric
Terry, Grace
Ukkan, Aleena
Vierneisel, Jacquelyn
Vladimirova, Angela
Wasowicz, Hope
Weinberg, Jacob
Winski, Jake
Woodland, Kenzie
Zurbuch, Rachel
Zurniewicz, Max

Prosser Career Academy
Aguirre, Kimberly
Banuelos, Arno
Brooks, Desirae
George, Zaria
Olivares, Diane
Perez, Karina
Perezazmitia, Xitlally
Presa, Michelle
Soto, Yuliza
Viveros, Viviana

Providence St Mel High School
Johnson, Nia
Muhammad, Akhirah

Proviso East High School
Antunez, Karen
Martinez, Cynthia
Rojas, Anthony
Singleton, Destiny

Proviso Math & Science Academy
Abeldano, Andrew
Aguirre, Fernanda
Chalichemala, Jaydon
Chalichemala, Justin
Contreras, Jose
Cordero, Yirenny
Covarrubias, Hugo
Guerrero, Jose
Haraus, Sophia
Herrera, Alexis
Kryczka, Josephine
Liotta, Hannah
Lopez, Eli
McKennie, Terrene
Mohiuddin, Saba
O’Campo, Eduardo
Paderon, Maia
Saucedo, Miguel
Smith, Miles
Tabares, Mario
Yi, Abigail

Proviso West High School
Givens, Deyonna
Guerra, Skyy
Moreno, Jacqueline
Rios, Asael
Sanchez, Natalie
Silmon, Jayce

Return to Cook County State Scholar page