JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars Cook County - Schools R - S

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2021-22 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Rabbi Oscar Z Faman Yeshiva High School
Reavis High School

Regina Dominican High School
Resurrection College Prep
Rich East High School
Ridgewood High School
Riverside Brookfield High School
Rochelle Zell Jewish High School
Rolling Meadows High School
Roosevelt Senior High School
Roycemore School
Saint Rita High School
Sarah E Good Stem Academy
Schaumburg Christian School
Schaumburg High School
Senn High School
Simeon Career Academy
South Shore International
Southland College Prep Charter High School
St Ignatius College Prep
St Joseph High School
St Laurence High School
St. Patrick Boys High School
St Viator High School
Steinmetz High School
Stephen T Mather High School
Sullivan Senior High School

Rabbi Oscar Z Faman Yeshiva High School
Bachrach, Daniel
Berkowitz, Avraham
Edelson, Eliyahu
Kupchik, Reuven
Loiterman, Isaac

Reavis High School
Abad, Genesis Luke
Ahlquist, Abigail
Ali, Mohamad
Baranda, Ezekiel
Castellanos, Mark
Chronopoulou, Maria
Cwiek, Marek
Dziwisz, Thomas
Filas, Wiktoria
Garcia, Eduardo
Gasienica, Madeline
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Hasan, Nematallah
Kulach, Gabriella
Liszka, Monika
Mudrak, Jan
Myrda, Thomas
Nemec, Sara
Ochoa, Julian
Pachura, Patryk
Paluch, Jakub
Papiez, Claudia
Pierwola, Kamil
Prichina, Gloriya
Prichina, Victoriya
Ptack, Nathaniel
Roberts, Audrey
Rolle, Paolo
Rzadkosz, Karolina
Saucedo, Ariana
Serna Ruiz, Alejandra
Stopka, Paulina
Swiatek, Patrick
Szeliga, Krystian
Van, Nhung
Walsh, Michael
Zaidan, Mohammad

Regina Dominican High School
Acott, Lila
Berg, Anne
Daly, Brigid
Heneghan, Maura
Hoffman, Sophia
Lowry, Mairead
Murdock, Colleen
O'Brien, McKenna
Rana, Sofia
Smith, Kayla
Spaniak, Leia
Speidel, Nancy

Resurrection College Prep
Brannigan, Case
Carr, Mary
Dorgan, Kayla
Finley, Bailey
Gawronski, Caroline
Gisler, Juliana
Lessner, Lauren
Murphy, Mary
Villaraza, Kayla

Rich East High School
Garcia, Abel
Mendoza, Annalise
Tayoorisadare, Pelumi
Williams, Sidney

Ridgewood High School
Bloecker, Ross
Camillo, Santino
Cervantes, Ron Zcyrille
Chan, Taylor
Dauti, Hensi
Kelly, Claire
Lakosky, Anna
Le, Matthew
Miezal, Julia
O’Leary, Chiara
Opalka, Julia
Owens, Makayla
Patel, Jay
Skyba, Natalia
Strojek, Michal
Swiderek, John

Riverside Brookfield High School
Adami, Harry
Adlesick, Lily
Barrido, Alexander
Berger, James
Breit, Noah
Buh, Charles
Buoscio, Samantha
Castel, Grecia
Castro, Amadis
Cervanka, Jessica
Cinkay, Annalisa
Ciszewski, Michael
Connelly, Owen
Culloden, Katie
Darcy, Daniel
Di Bartolomeo, Imaru
Fields, Jackson
Franceschina, Luca
Franco, Julian
Funaki, Eva
Garcia, Isabella
Giannetos, Panagiotis
Glawe, Catherine
Gonzalez, Daniel
Halfpenny, Autumn
Hanson, Viktoria
Hayles, Jenna
Herrera, Cruz
Higgins, Abigail
Hosty, Reagan
Hummos, Karim
Izaguirre, Celeste
Jameson, Jack
Janunas, Olivia
Jimenez, Rixzie Julienne
Johnson, Ella
Lach, Ryan
Linarez, Isabella
Loftus, Brenna
Luong, Anh
Malone, Benjamin
Marconi, Renee
Marrs, Owen
McNally, Raven
Miller, Ethan
Morrissey, Abigail
Moyer, Olivia
Mulaomerovic, Benjamin
Novak, Nicholas
Obuchowski, Tess
Oltrogge, Katharine
Pierce, Emilia
Pratt, Sophia
Prodanich, Jovanis
Raffensperger-Schill, Malika
Ransel, Lilian
Riseman, Benjamin
Roussin, Abigail
Ruvoli, Emily
Sacharski, James
Scheuermann, Kenshin
Schmitt, Julian
Schulte, Katherine
Sloan, McKenna
Smith, Matthew
Szymczak, John
Van Nice, Quinn
Walsh, Margaret
Watson, Eric
Xu, Emily
Yachnin, Emma
Yager, Abigail

Rochelle Zell Jewish High School
Akiva, Eliana
Brody, Noah
Eisenberg, Joseph
Erlichman, Sarah
Fern, Dylan
Finer, Yinnon
Geiringer, Jacob
Grossman, Shaina
Hochberg, Rachel
Levitas, Jesse
Resnick, Maya
Rosenberg, Arik
Stern, Micah
Taitz, Daniel
Warady, Victoria
Wein, Gabriel
Wengroff, Sarah
Winick, Carly

Rolling Meadows High School
Anderson, Natalie
Barretto, Stephen
Beloiu, Melissa
Brzezinski, Ewelina
Buchek, Morgan
Chacko, Leah
Cherwin, Caitlin
Czulno, Elizabeth
Dossaji, Hasanain
Doty, William
Duffer, Luke
Dunnington, Keegan
Duong, Minh
Errico, Quinn
Frangiadakis, Stella
Guzman, Milagros
Heck, Peter
Heiber, Aiden
Jablonski, Paul
Kalendr, Nicholas
Kamra, Shiya
Keeley, Samuel
Kohut, Megan
Konopka, Izabela
Kritikos, Diana
Kuhn, Abigail
Kurka, Zachary
Lawlor, Michael
Lazes, Alexander
Lebeau, Alexander
Leigh, Stephanie
Lichte, Jill
Maddalone, Reagan
Mallek, Charles
Mirwani, Hans
Moran, Owen
Mussman, Zephaniah
Naunheimer, Jonathan
Neher, Alexander
Nelson, Samantha
O'Keeffe, Michael
Patel, Pankti
Pavlov, Nikolay
Phillips, Rebecca
Piet, Annie
Quenan, Kathleen
Reich, David
Repsher, Jennifer
Rodriguez, Camila
Rodriguez, Jared
Rogowski, Victor
Santinello, Devin
Schmidt, Austin
Schmidt, Charles
Silvestri, Michael
Slifierz, Lukas
Stubitsch, Ryan
Tanny, Sarah
Tatton, Rhys
Toczyl, Corrine
Varabyeu, Yaraslau
Vinopal, Norah
Weakland, Connor
Windhorst, Jenna
Winnicki, Patrycja
Wlodyga, Mary
Wozniak, Emma
Zarate, Pablo
Zera, Julia
Zorigt, Michelle

Roosevelt Senior High School
Bahena, Emely
Escutia, Bella
Ghasim, Yousif
Medina, Alissa
Patel, Mohsin
Patino, Yesenia
Tran, Thi

Roycemore School
Chintagunta, Ela

Saint Rita High School
Aguilar, Conor
Buday, Brandon
Connolly, Aidan
Deenihan, Brian
Gade, Mel
Gleason, Thomas
Herard, Cristian
Rooney, Thomas
Seo, Eric

Sarah E Good Stem Academy
Aguilar, Kevin
Avalos, Valeria
Brembry, Jessica
Lara, Adam
Padilla, Joseluis
Rico, Candy
Rodriguez, Leslie

Schaumburg Christian School
Ngoy, Jonathan
Weems, Naya
Yeruva, Twinkle

Schaumburg High School
Amblad, Gavin
Basu, Prajeet
Beedu, Sneha
Bhatt, Madhav
Burdick, Laura
Centeno, Sydney
Cheng, Linnea
Christians, Ryan
Coombs, Stephanie
Cooper, Kaya
Crook, Matthew
Cussen, Ian
Diaz, Kira
Dsouza, Sebastian
Dunham, Chieko
Duranovic, Emma
Fitch, Collin
Fradin, Anna
Frank, Nathan
Galer, Grace
Gallezo, Jeriko
Garcia, Jesus
Gunuganti, Riya
Hussain, Izhaan
Hutsul, Yulia
Kalakuntla, Vishal
Kaspari, Emily
Keshari, Vaibhav
Legaspi, Daphne
Lim, Danielle
Loster, Samantha
McJannett, Conor
Minniear, Matthew
Mortell, Matthew
Much, Ian
Muldoon, Ryan
Nath, Neha
Neville, Tatumn
Paelmo, Amelia
Parsons, Kaeleigh
Patel, Devanshi
Patel, Raj
Patel, Rayna
Prathammanon, Alexis
Puchalski, Rita
Reyna, Donna-Rose
Sariev, Jessica
Scanlan, Anna
Schoefernacker, Kevin
Schultz, Lydia
Shetty, Madhumitha
Sirichusinwong, Chalanda
Skinder, Ryan
Skuran, Cayla
Slome, Zachary
Soni, Dhvani
Sunvold, Justin
Tang, Julie
Thongvanh, Sophie
Torosian, Armen
Torres, Andrea Janelle
Uhlman, Kaitlyn
Vollkommer, Mia
Wang, Victoria
Weber, Megan
Zimmerman, Maura

Senn High School
Castrejon, Cristian
Chamberland, Isabella
Dang, Nga
Espino, Erica
Hansen, Kayla
Ingram, Maxwell
Lupescu, Maya
Marshall, Alyssa
Meier, Lauren
Moreno, Quinlan
Pecanin, Belma
Phan, Janet
Ramirez, Karely
Reyes, Maekaila Angelic
Saadia, Zoha
Sosa, Sara
Teshale, Yesake
Vue, Olivia
Westhoff, Helena

Simeon Career Academy
Ballard, Amariona
Poole, Fredrick
White, Tania

South Shore International
Clay, Mya

Southland College Prep Charter High School
Willard, Kyle

St Ignatius College Prep
Accardi, Marcella
Allen, Lucy
Alonso, Ana
Alvarado, John
Amacher, Gabriel
Anaya, Alexis
Anderson, Liam
Ashbeck, Richard
Barkidjija, George
Barkidjija, Nicholas
Bohan, Gavin
Brouwer, Daniel
Cantore, Dominic
Caproni, Daniel
Caproni, Joseph
Cardenas, Summer
Christy, Luke
Clancy, Grace
Clavadetscher, Julia
Cole, Brendan
Connelly, Liam
Cooney, Emmett
Cox, Campbell
Crannell, Michael
Curran, Montserrat
Curtis, Cecelia
Dalton, Conner
De Alba, Viviana
Demisse, Emanuel
Digenan, John
Donnelly, Michael
Dorn, Aidan
Douvas, Nicolette
Doyle, Sean
Driscoll, Isabella
Eilers, Claire
Esguerra, Dylan
Fitzpatrick, Connor
Flaherty, Declan
Galavotti, Clare Teresa
Gegax, Alex
Good, Lily
Grady, Tyler
Grahn, Nathaniel
Hakim, Ali
Harper, Thomas Leo
Higginbottom, Parker
Hogan, Kevin
Hogan, Luke
Horak, William
Hougo, Cole
Hougo, Gavin
Hu, Tyler
Hull, Mary-Jane
Hurley, Patrick
Hwang, Emily
Hynes, Margaret
Kadlec, Hannah
Karnick, John
Kelly, Sean
Kharoofa, Baha-Aldeen
Kinder, Ella
Knuth, Katherine
Koehl, Madeline
Korte, Lucy
Kokosinski, Adam
Kuchina, Viktoriya
Lahood, Nicolette
Lala, Shaunak
Larson, Ethan
Lasusa, Michael
Lee, Owen
Libunao, Kate
Lindland, Jane
Linnen, Colin
Lucero, Erien
Mahony, James
Malven, Quinlan
Martinez, Jaime
McDonald, Charles
McDonald, Lauren
McGugan, Caitlyn
McKenna, Thomas
McNamara, Sophia
Meyer, Bianca
Meyer, Catherine
Meyers, Christopher
Mitchell, Lillian
Montes, Nina
Montes, Paul
Moy, Kaci
Moynihan, Andrew
Murphy, Frances
Murray, John
Muscarello, Lucia
Nelligan, Ava
Nolan, Parker
Norville, Sarah
Nowak, Emily
Oscannlain, Cade
Pisani, Charise
Poorman, Leah
Randall, Katherine
Rice, Jaden
Richards, Ella
Risch, Jackson
Rozenich, Justine
Salbego, Jack
Sander, Michael
Scantlebury, Bryant
Scott, Emmanuel
Sepich, Nicholai
Shanahan, Liam
Shea, John
Shetty, Aria
Shutt, Cameron
Smith, Connor
Stamato, Victoria
Starshak, Kathryn
Streurfert-Wold,Evan
Stuart, Evan
Sullivan, Colin
Sullivan, Patrick
Sullivan, Rosemary
Talarico, Ernest
Tan, Alexander
Tejas, Kirk Jalen
Thompson, Nicholas
Tiemann, Lauren
Tomassini, Mark
Trotter, Mia
Vyverberg, Ryan
Ward, Timothy
Washington III, Edward
Washington, McKenzie
Wheeler, Kaitlin
White, Maeve
Williams, Adrian
Williams, Jack
Winslade, Lana
Wolf, Henry
Wollan, Kate
Yates, Jackson

St Joseph High School
Medjomezengue, Jean Baptiste

St Laurence High School
Carroll, Jeremy
Clark, Edward
Diaz, Daniel
Dornbos, Jason
Flores, Brian
Friend, Calvin
Gurgone, James
Laboy, Jacob
Lang, Frank
Martin, Edward
Neale, William
Stone, Riley
Wierzgac, Brian

St. Patrick Boys High School
Burke, Sean
Curio, Nicholas
Laboe, Jeremy
Lewis, Aidan
Lewis, Patrick
McMillin, William
O'Donnell, Ryan
Perez, John

St Viator High School
Barisas, Lucas
Bentz, Nicholette
Bottarini, Jayne
Bujalil Silva, Lorenzo
Burns, Patrick
Cagann, Robert
Cambria, Mary Kate
Castanoli, John
Console, Gaetano
Cudia, Joshua
Cudia, Logan
Dooley, Brenna
Flynn, Connor
Franczyk, John
Gauthier, Olivia
Green, Morgan
Hannon, Kathleen
Horbach, Aubrey
Jasinski, Ryan
Johnson, Matthew
Kellar, Kaitlyn
Kochera, Nathan
Laterza, Joseph
Lavender, David
Limberakis, Sophia
Longstreet, Abigail
Lynch, John
McClellan, Ava
McClellan, Keely
McKenna, Amelia
Mulligan, Callie
Myers, Ian
Niesman, Daniel
Oleksyk, Mathew
Perez, Zophia
Ruth, Thomas
Rymarcsuk, Elizabeth
Saso, Megan
Schultz, Sarah
Sexton, Mary Caroline
Sheriff, Anne
Sloan, Jaclyn
Smith, Matthew
Taylor, Joseph
Trunda, Morgan
Warren, Elizabeth
Wetzel, Ava
Zajakala, John
Zepeda, Gabriel

Steinmetz High School
Hernandez, Rose
Parker, Bethany
Resendiz, Ariana
Silva, Laurel
Villarreal, Issalina
Waledziak, Aleksandra

Stephen T Mather High School
Ali, Sidrah
Alnatsheh, Tarek
Frasier, Daxton
Hashmi, Sarah
Khalid, Roshaan
Khan, Anas
Murillo, Miguel
Nasir, Khansa
Patel, Shlesha
Tran, Sylvie

Sullivan Senior High School
Flores, Alexander
Loose, Jacob
Thorpe, Riley

Return to Cook County State Scholar page