JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars DuPage County - Schools A - G

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2020-21 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Addison Trail High School
Bartlett High School
Benet Academy
Chesterton Academy of the Holy Family
College Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
Downers Grove North High School
Downers Grove South High School
Fenton High School
Glenbard East High School
Glenbard North High School
Glenbard South High School
Glenbard West High School

Addison Trail High School
Avila, Stephanie
Bartosik, Nicole
Chaidez, Bryssa
Ciarfaglia, Rocco
Conrad, Alex
Diego, Kate
Duncevic, Andreja
Gamino, Alex
Gonzalez, Hessey
Gunnerson, Quincy
Lollino, Jonathan
Lora, Johan
Mihalo, Lyndsey
Muka, Jenny
Nair, Parvathy
O'Brien, Elizabeth
O'Donnell, Aidan
Patel, Aesha
Patel, Dhruv
Perales, Kevin
Pham, Cindy
Poniatowski, Monika
Reyes, Amy
Stachura, Paulina
Stathopoulos, John
Vassos, Katerina
Whitaker, Teagan
Zatos, James
Zhao, Stephen

Bartlett High School
Arendt, Margaret
Ashta, Ishika
Becerra, Victor
Beck, Lucy
Belliveau, Allison
Blake, Ryan
Boyapati, Shreya
Brumbaugh-Cayford, Christopher
Burch, Samuel
Byun, Ariel
Carlos, Kelli
Chacko, Riyana
Chang, John
Chauhan, Apoorv
Corsiga, Ian
Desai, Ishan
Donnelly, Madelyn
Dwivedi, Ritwick
Gandhi, Anuj
Gomez, Nicolas
Halterman, Kailey
Hayes, Stephanie
Hodge, Brian
Hultquist, Abigail
Jacob, Ashwin
Kasper, Andrew
Kelly, Sydney
Kline, Jack
Kresso, Krystian
Kunzer, Cameron
Leo, Ryan
Long, Andrew
Luna, Miguel
Manne, Sahithi
Marchese, Allyson
Martucci, Anna
Martynko, Victoria
Meyer, Zev
Nguyen, Sharon
Parikh, Raj
Patel, Adesh
Patel, Dev
Patel, Jhil
Patel, Mahir
Patel, Pooja
Patel, Rayna
Patel, Sudip
Patel, Urja
Perkins, Darien
Polly, Madelyn
Purice, Jesse
Rajwany, Ahmad
Raver, Garrett
Reif, Ethan
Reyes, Sharliz
Ruiz, Suleika
Sampey, Samuel
Savov, Julia
Schoenrade, Adam
Schultz, William
Selvakumar, Kaushik
Shah, Garima
Shah, Priya
Shah, Riya
Shah, Rushabh
Shah, Sareena
Shah, Sonia
Sordyl, Mikolaj
Srikanth, Shriya
Syed, Samra
Thompson, Jason
Ton, Tommy
Valdez, Jacob Anthony
Watson, Sean
Weihe, Jake
Williams, Dillon

Benet Academy
Adam, Finnian
Allen, Kristine
Amezquita, Cindy
Augustyn, Nicholas
Barbeau, Benjamin
Barz, Grace
Bello, Carter
Bixler, Ian
Bollman, Kyle
Briles, Tyler
Buckley, Jackson
Burns, Nathan
Buschette, Kaitlyn
Carter, Brendon
Cassidy, Mikayla
Chang, Madeline
Chavez, Mia
Christensen, Kaitlyn
Christensen, Luke
Combs, Emily
Conway, Brigid
Covey, Caroline
Craig, Mary Catherine
Crerand, John
Crothers, Colin
Culligan, Emmett
Custardo, Julia
Degnan, Matthew
Devine, Jillian
Dimatteo, Samuel
Dong, Anran
Driscoll, John
Edwards, Alexander
Eldrenkamp, Christine
Falduto, Ethan
Farmer, Thomas
Ferconio Jr, Michael
Fernandes, Michael
Fernandez, Elsa
Gacek, Aleah
Garvin, Martin
Gesior, Eric
Gillespie, Colin
Golden, John
Graf, Morgan
Grimes, Bradley
Grundman, Benjamin
Grundman, Matthew
Gucwa, Samantha
Hancock, Gavin
Hanus, John
Hayes, Thomas
Healy, Kevin
Hlavin, John
Hoeppel, Luke
Horn, Emily
Jaros, Audrey
Jendra, Christopher
Johnson, Isabella
Jordan, Christopher
Kasperas, Dena
Kazlauskas, Jannette
Keating, Anna
Keeley, Charlotte
Knapp, Brooke
Kolb, Rachel
Konopka, Jack
Kosiba, Lucas
Kosowski, Mason
Kowalczyk, Nicole
Lawler, John Paul
Leach, Patrick
Lee, Benjamin
Lefevour, Owen
Linders, Bridget
Lipa, Colleen
Lipinski, Joseph
Lisboa, Fernando
Marco, Abigail
Martin, Jonathan
Martini, Nolan
Martis, Molly
McAdams, Elizabeth
McGuire, Colleen
McKeague, Maya
McNamara, Bronwyn
Mendoza, Gabriella
Messina, Nicholas
Michalowski, George
Miskin, Thomas
Monroe, William
Moran, Brian
Moran, Michael
Nader, Anne
Nelligan, Maeve
Nemivant, Ellen
Novak, Jared
O'Connor, Cal
Pace, Catherine
Paoli, Brian
Parisi, Claudia
Pavilionis, Catherine
Peck, Sean
Perkins, Conor
Perry, Christopher
Phillipp, Luke
Potucek, Alyssa
Pullen, Danielle
Radek, Mikayla
Ragus, Julia
Relihan, Mackenzie
Roche, Margaret
Roe, Lauren
Ronneberg, Samuel
Rose, Jessica
Salvino, Dominic
Santos, Claire Ann
Saulis, Lukas
Savage, John
Schamber, Grace
Schuster, Charles
Seranko, Megan
Shannon, Jack
Skaluba, Paul
Sluzas, Andrew
Sobolewski, Anne
Spahn, Erin
Staniskis, Vytautas
Stasny, Jacqueline
Striegel, Andrew
Sullivan, Greyson
Super, Nicholas
Telford, Isabelle
Tomecek, Nicholas
Torres, Sean
Trainor, Emma
Tumbali, Samuel
Vires, Rebekah
Walch, Kyle
Walls, Andrew
Watson, Margaret
Widmann, Carl
Zlioba, Inga

Chesterton Academy of the Holy Family
Beecher, Kathleen
Giles, William
Paliakas, Elena
Tierney, Sean

College Preparatory School of America (CPSA)
Ahmad, Aneeza
Ahmad, Sarah
Ansari, Zaynah
Hussain, Aminah
Irfan, Zahra
Mohammed, Junaid
Sajed, Saaniyah
Salman, Habiba
Syed, Juwairiyah

Downers Grove North High School
Adamo, Alexis
Adams, Mason
Ahmad, Ayyan
Arndt, Lawrence
Bernhard, Kelsey
Blanchard, Belle
Boris, Nathan
Bossard, Cal
Breit, Carolyn-Paige
Buehler, Lily
Campbell, Hunter
Candel, Elizabeth
Cesario, David
Chavez, Amelia
Demos, Cameron
Dennis, Ellissa
Dickinson, Tabitha
Doyle, Colin
Doyle, Meredith
Drobny, Elizabeth
Dry, Alison
Dwyer, Audrey
Edmundson, Rebecca
Eisenhut, Brycen
Ferraro, Derek
Geringer, Nicholas
Giarratano, Jacob
Giuliano, Isabella
Goergen, Eric
Gonzalez, Marissa
Goray, Sophie
Gouriotis, Sotirios
Gramm, Owen
Gray, River
Grecco, Rebecca
Grom, Noah
Gross, Elizabeth
Grubich, Hailey
Hazen, Brooke
Hodonicky, Benjamin
Iriarte, Aleida
Isoniemi, Julia
Japlon, Justin
Jaworski, Grace
Johanek, Abigail
Karam, Kristen
Karrow, Alessandro
Kastner, Ryan
Klasing, Charlotte
Koblich, Justin
Kowal, Georgia
Kramer, Lauren
Krause, Emma
Krause, Megan
Lang, Emma
Leonard, Edith
Leonard, Kyle
Levan, Isabel
Lucina, Lauren
Marszewski, Aaron
Mistry, Ish
Mitchell, Reilly
Mitra, Tushar
Moore, Braden
Mungan, Aidan
Murphy, Cady
Murphy, Megan
Neveril, Samantha
Nuttall, James
Osterman, Grace
Papp, Julia
Perdue, Jackson
Rajesh, Naomi
Ramsey, Catherine
Richmond, Jordan
Ringbloom, Mason
Rosenberg, Morgan
Schenk, Lauren
Segrave-Daly, Sunti
Sethi, Rohan
Smith, Molly
Sretenovic, Olga
Sumida, Daniel
Teague, Miles
Thompson, Andrew
Tillotson, Zanano
Tokash, Katherine
Vranas, Kelly
Webster, Clare
Wenger, Lily
Werthman, Jonathon

Downers Grove South High School
Arlt, David
Barber, Sarah
Bergman, Zachary
Bilotta, Madison
Bleau, Tyler
Bringle, Claudia
Brudniak, Daniel
Casella, Griffin
Casella, Jacob
Chekanov, Alexey
Citari, Kaitlin
Cohoon, Brenna
Colip, Elizabeth
Davis, Talia
Dirzys, Kamile
Dodd, Colin
Doyle, Brendan
Dufresne, Genevieve
Eberhard, Allison
Emezue, Stella
Gage, Zachary
Ganschow, Erin
Gibbons, Sean
Girard, Jennifer
Golminas, Dominic
Haddleton, Mark
Hanek, Samantha
Hardy, Joseph
Honorable, Daisja
Hsu, Josiah
Jakubczak, Marley
Kamedulski, Sonja
Kandakudy, Sebastian
Kass, Amber
Khan, Ammar
Kling, Demetri
Kling, Lukian
Kowalski, Peter
Krauter, Samuel
Krauter, Zachary
Lea, Heather
Leatherwood, Emily
Luczak, Nathan
Malinowski, Therese
Mason, Nolan
Matheson, Kira
McGrath, Dylan
Mears, Nicholas
Meyer, Jack
Miller, Audrey
Norris, John
O'Halloran, Mitchell
O'Neil, Madeline
Oceguera, Marco
Peter, David
Pierropoulos, Peter
Portell, Madelyn
Rachie, Marlo
Raja, Rishi
Rasheed, Shayan
Reeg, Kevin
Referente, Joshua
Schroeder, Karin
Selig, Jorie
Senese, Kevin
Sigale, Daniel
Simmons, Samantha
Singh, Tanuj
Smetana, John
Sorakayala, Saahil
Stage, Canyon
Stanley, Katarina
Stucko, Margaret
Szmanda, Paul
Tambik, Stefan
Unsicker, Nathaniel
Wagner, Carson
Wanner, Paige
Wiechec, Nathan
Wiggins, Alexander
Wilkinson, Abigail
Williams, Devan
Woods, Thomas
Yesker, Olivia

Fenton High School
Andrews, Jeffrey
Bomicino, Annalisa
Ferrer, Julie
Fonseca, Nathan
Franklin, Thomas
Gonzalez, Jocelyn
Gutierrez, Diego
Kashif, Adam
Mathew, Abigail
Meza, Eduardo
Minard, Sydney
Modelska, Adrianna
Natiello, Natalie
Palumbo, James
Patel, Dhruv
Pena, Nancy
Ponce Jr, Moises
Salazar, Virginia
Sanchez Jimenez, Emily
Sofineti, Ann
Sokolowski, Michael
Subach, Abigail
Tingpalpong, Malien
Trzmielewski, Emily
Ulloa, Lilian
Villegas, Karen
Zawitkowska, Karolina
Zielinski, Jacob

Fusion Academy
Stacy, Mark

Glenbard East High School
Abruzino, Michael
Alexander, Sophia
Ansari, Mohammed
Arsenic, Milijana
Bachman, Sophia
Blackaller, Lindsey
Carani, Rose
Carmona, Jenicel
Chaudhary, Huzefa
Clayton, Mackenna
Dauz, Marica Asha
Donovan, Kelsey
Dzieza, Sarah
Galvin, Molly
Garg, Preaksha
Glenzinski, Abeline
Gottlieb, John
Hanks, Taylor
Hasanaj, Erika
Hearn, Angelina
Iovinelli, Frank
Iovinelli, Grace
Jovanovic, Andrea
Kale, Evan
Klasen, Kaitlin
Krause, Hannah
Lindstrom, Henry
Lombardi, Hannah
Martin, Emma
McClenahan, Lahela
Morley, Kelsey
Oldham, Megan
Patel, Serena
Pham, Douglas
Pieta, Sophia
Pope, Alexander
Sakrani, Iman
Severino, Michael
Shuert, Elizabeth
Slowinski, Eric
Spontak, Gabrielle
Tarnawski, David
Tomas, Cathlene
Tonielli, Katherine
Tu, Grace
Wesling, Elaine
Westerholm, Katie
Ziemer, Ashley

Glenbard North High School
Amin, Krish
Arias, Lucy
Baligod, Jarred
Butera, Antonio
Cao, Duc
Capel, Arielle
Catanag, Matthew
Cauilan, John Vincent
Clark, Haley
Cornejo Garcia, Anneliese
Darrah, John
Dontha, Meghan
Dziewior, Michael
Falco, Sam
Finke, Amber
Forsner, Ada
Fuller, Abigail
Gandhi, Aarit
Gonzalez, Zachary
Gordon, Madison
Ha, Hakim
Hausner, Zachary
James, Nia
James, Steven
Johnson, Eric
Kent, Thomas
Khan, Shayan
Koburja, Ronald
Kovich, Amalia
Laherty, Sean
Legeyda, Tetyana
Maghrebi, Hafsa
Marinc, Matthew
McKay, Erin
Myers, Nielle
Nguyen, Cynthia
O’Brien, Nicholas
Olejnik, Sydney
Patel, Krish
Patel, Krisha
Patel, Kush
Peletis, Victoria
Rai, Tej
Rimkus, Scott
Rogers, Aidan
Sansone, Carley
Scarpiniti, Alyssa
Seagrave, Kayla
Shah, Krishna
Shenny, Paul
Sopiarz, Madeline
Sottile, Joseph
Sulocha, Emily
Torres, Alyssa Marie
Trapasia, Dave
Van Der Vliet, Jack
Willis, Aisha
Zubair, Zohaib

Glenbard South High School
Andres, Catherine
Arif, Mahvesh
Bacote, Juliana
Cieszykowski, Kyle
Coleman, William
Doering-Woehr, Simon
Doman, Ethan
Fearn, Mary
Field, Madeline
Fordtaggart, Elsa
Guastaferri, Sophia
Hagedorn, Benicio
Haslett, Erin
Hurst, Jack
Imam, Fatima
Kalota, Duaa
Lo, Shoun
Loversky, Samuel
Malik, Shayan
Manzanero, Aurora
McLaren, Ella
Meeks, Tyler
Miller, Orion
Miskovic, Kylie
Moran, Megan
Muzammil, Zeeshan
Nitti, Gianluca
Palmieri, Nicole
Rausch, Andrew
Reif, Michaela
Reynolds, Nicholas
Rude, Reagan
Showalter, Abigail
Siddiqi, Omer
Sungvornyothin, Thanida
Sweeton, Lauren
Wallner, Grace
Webster, Melanie
Wessel, Elizabeth

Glenbard West High School
Abdurrahman, Mariyah
Akamatsu, Marina
Ardell, Grant
Avalos, Alan
Avolio, Alexandra
Baedke, Dylan
Batz, Ella
Beaudoin, Jacob
Benkert, Jack
Billings, Julianne
Blentlinger, Raquelle
Boynton, Ian
Brandt, Benjamin
Brosnan, Julia
Browder, Mia
Campagna, Rory
Carrara, Connor
Casey, Caroline
Chay, Grant
Clark, John
Cleaver, Anna
Crosby, Joshua
Dahlgren, Ryan
Dailey, Gillian
Davidson, Emily
Demeris, Alexander
Detterbeck, Jackson
Dirkmaat, John
Doran, Matthew
Duvair, Paul
Elvart, Madelyn
English, Christopher
Estes, Collin
Falck, Ethan
Faris, Olivia
Farley, Meg
Farley, Olivia
Farmer, Rachel
Fenske, Carl
Flanagan, Michael
Flewelling, William
Foley, Nolan
Fox, Sarah
Gallardo, David
Ganser, Lucy
Geballe, Roxanne
Gelfer, Jack
Gibson, Melissa
Glynn, Kathryn
Graham, Matthew
Griman, Liam
Hadley, Sofia
Halkyard, William
Hanson, Noah
Hardy, Kathryn
Harrington, Michael
Hatlestad, Sarah
Hopper, Sydney
Hortatsos, Cora
Howard, Molly
Iannicelli, Sofia
Jesanis, Lily
Johnston, Jeffrey
Jorgensen, Eric
Karp, Chloe
Khan, Yousuf
King, Trevor
Klancnik, Christopher
Knotts, Spencer
Krudop, Riley
Lagomarsino, Julia
Lewis, Colin
Logalbo, Hannah
Madel, Patricia
Malec, Colin
Malek, Andrew
Matthew, Robert
Mattoon, Charles
McCormack, Patricia
Metcalf, Grace
Metz, Greyson
Meyer, Mckenna
Mihalopoulos, Dimitri
Milianti, Emily
Mohiuddin, Asiya
Montesinos, Emily
Morris, Ryan
Mukelli, Chris
Naegelen, Grace
Navarro, Mia
Nguyen, Kaylee
Ohrnstein, Emma
Patel, Harsh
Paul, Claire
Paullo, Elysia
Petersen, Aidan
Pierce, Chase
Powell, Ava
Reifel, Joshua
Roman, Antonipaulo
Rose, Morgan
Rueth, Joseph
Scheller, Amanda
Schwegel, William
Sear, Anna
Setterdahl, Nicola
Sharma, Mahak
Sheehy, Francis
Siddiqi, Ali
Skarzynska, Julia
Skowronski, William
Sladewski, Maryalyna
Snyder, Madeline
Solak, John
Summers, Johann
Sup, Aiden
Valdick, Kaitlin
Varghese, Joshua
Voges, Thomasshadi
Voigt, Marisa
Walsh, Jacob
Wright, Kiera
Wrobel, Mikolaj

Return to DuPage County State Scholar page