JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

State Scholars - Other Illinois Residents

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois residents who have been named 2020-21 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Chaminade College Preparatory School
Choate Rosemary Hall
Christian Life High School
Cor Jesu Academy
Culver Academy
Deerfield Academy
Interlochen Arts Academy
Lawrenceville School
Luther Preparatory School
Mary Institute
Millbrook School
Mother Of Divine Grace School
Nerinx Hall High School
Notre Dame High School - Cape Girardeau, MO
Notre Dame High School - St. Louis, MO
Phillips Academy
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pleasant Valley Community High School
Principia Upper School
Rivermont Collegiate
Rosati-Kain High School
Saxony Lutheran High School
St. Joseph Catholic Academy
St. Louis University High School
St. Pauls School
The Hotchkiss School
The Loomis Chaffee School
The Taft School
The Thacher School
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wayland Academy

Chaminade College Preparatory School
Garner, Robert
Piontek, Alexander

Choate Rosemary Hall
Lanphier, Lillie

Christian Life High School
Lynch, Margaret

Cor Jesu Academy
Telken, Hannah

Culver Academy
Bower, Christopher
Doherty, Christopher
Gram, Kristen
Henderson, Jeffrey
Murphy, Pearce

Deerfield Academy
Alexos, Angelique

Interlochen Arts Academy
Brown, Lila
Lin, Leanne

Lawrenceville School
Antonatos, Leah

Luther Preparatory School
Burow, Cole

Mary Institute
Awasthi, Leila
Zhao, Jiachen

Millbrook School
Schwartz, Noah

Mother Of Divine Grace School
Hemann, Mary

Nerinx Hall High School
Barnett, Paige
Hughes, Haley
Schulte, Margaret
Wenzel, Amy

Notre Dame High School - Cape Girardeau, MO
Mullen, Madeline

Notre Dame High School - St. Louis, MO
Keeven, Clare

Phillips Academy
Brown, Derrick
Song, Emmeline
Steele, Jeffrey

Phillips Exeter Academy
Cobb, Janalie
Goodall, Grant
Huang, Jason
Khalil, Shaad

Pleasant Valley Community High School
Eliasen, Samuel

Principia Upper School
Peticolas, Katherine

Rivermont Collegiate
Porubcin, Jozef

Rosati-Kain High School
Sanchez, Alaina
Wilmsmeyer, Analiese
Wilmsmeyer, Olivia

Saxony Lutheran High School
Bartens, Luke

St. Joseph Catholic Academy
Hurford, Ainsley

St. Louis University High School
Bucks, Robert
Dunivan, Quinn
Flack, Kevin
Gallagher, Ryan
Gomric, John
Guetterman, Robert
Hayden, Patrick
Hilker, John
Johnson, Preston
Kandlbinder, Bradley
Koenig, Nicholas
Lombardi, Daniel
Massie, Carson
Moehn, Patrick
Reyes, Emmanuel
Traxler, Benjamin
Wuller, Dashiell

St. Pauls School
Belcher, William
Greene, Miniya
Gudivaka, Rohan

The Hotchkiss School
Molitor, Elizabeth

The Loomis Chaffee School
Sastry, Anya

The Taft School
Baird, Nicholas H.
Horne, Henry
McLean, Patrick

The Thacher School
Alvarado, Abbey
Keeling, William
Kelliher, Charlotte

Wahlert Catholic High School
Hoffmann, William

Wayland Academy
Wagner, Matthew

Return to State Scholar Announcements page