JB Pritzker, Governor, State of Illinois

Tazewell County State Scholars

ISAC is pleased to recognize these Illinois high school students who have been named 2021-22 State Scholars for their outstanding academic achievement. Scholars are listed alphabetically under the high school they attend.

To view a listing of State Scholars for a particular high school, select from the following list:

Deer Creek Mackinaw High School
Delavan High School
East Peoria Community High School
Morton High School
Pekin Community High School East
Tremont High School
Washington High School

Deer Creek Mackinaw High School
Christopher, Caity
Glassey, Avery
Hovey, Samantha
Kneip, Audrey
McCarthy, Lilyen
McCaw, Allie
Rodriguez, Ethan
Schmidgall, Ellie
Scott, Abigail
Wheat, Maia

Delavan High School
Dare, Trevor
Gresham, Ashton

East Peoria Community High School
Burk, Alyssa
Hestrom, Addyson
Huff, Brook
Huffman, Adam
Johnson, Leah
Klein, Ethan
Kramer, Christina
O'Brien, Liam
Schneblin, Sophie
Schreiber, Serenity
Wiley, Natalie

Morton High School
Aberle, Klaire
Anderson, Aidan
Berry, Scott
Bischoff, Mark
Carey, Cecilia
Chaikin, Alexander
Cooper, Rhys
Cooper, Tess
Derrick, Paighton
Doerr, Lauren
Donley, Logan
Downes, Madison
Fick, Will
Geiger, Benjamin
Gryl, Nicholas
Hagan, Abigail
Honegger, Katherine
Johnson, Franklin
Julich, James
Newman, Emerson
Ogden, Mark
Patel, Varshal
Patel, Vidhi
Patton, Emme
Plotner, Blake
Reiman, Claire
Richardson, Kyle
Schlehuber, Christian
Smith, Benjamin
Snell, Peyton
Vastine, Thomas
Vernon, Landon
Williams, Zachary

Pekin Community High School East
Barnes, Joshua
Brown, Carol
Brown, Emily
Cady, Taylor
Cascia, Tess
Clemons, Peyton
Curtis, Ella
Davis, Amber
Eads, Nicholas
Flick, Brooks
Hall, Ainsley
Howell, Amara
Jacobson, Joseph
Kula, Alexander
Lambe, Andrew
O'Connell, Ariana
Patel, Reeti
Porter, Micayla
Righi, Natalie
Salrin, Calvin
Sandoval, Elisabeth
Schultz, Savanna
Sidell, Ethan
Stilling, Claire
Taylor, Liezel
Thompson, Brayden
Vermillion, Morgan
Vest, Dawson
Vogel, Joshua
Wagemann, Lily
Watson, Olivia
Wolfe, Emma

Tremont High School
Brown, Clayton
Buck, Stephanie
Burnham, Meredith
Kellum, Josiah
McAllister, Lydia
Murphy, Justin

Washington High School
Andres, Elise
Borlin, Shelby
Bort, Alysa
Bowen, Emily
Boyd, Elizabeth
Brod, Madeline
Caruthers, Reiley
Ditman, Anna
Fischer, Cecelia
Geisz, Katie
Glick, Abigail
Gress, Rachel
Hammelman, Emily
Heflin, Olivia
Hermann, Joryn
Hicke, Harly
Hinrichsen, Abraham
Jacobs, Jadyn
Johnson, Caleb
Johnson, Cassandra
Kellenberger, Joshua
Knight, William
Kopinski, Jonathan
Krey, Savannah
Lersch, Ivy
Malinowski, Mateus
McClelland, Heather
McCoy, Joseph
McDaniel, Megan
McDougall, Elizabeth
Mickelson, Collin
Mosbach, Tyler
Richardson, Faith
Roberts, Cale
Rothfusz, Anna
Schnelle, Natalie
Shuttleworth, Parker
Stamper, Nathan
Stockmann, Clinton
Stromberger, Lisa
Strubhar, Joanna
Tellefson, Lillian
Thate, Gabriel
Unruh, Trinaty
Ward, Helen
Whiston, Palmer
Williams, Jacob

Return to State Scholar Announcements page